13,579

Brown County, SD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    104 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Enjoy elevated downtown living in this 6th-floor condominium at the Historic Alonzo Ward Plaza. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with a cozy fireplace, granite countertops, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Additional features include a private storage room and access to a shared solarium--perfect for relaxing year-round. Residents benefit from a

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Smart

    Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    (605) 657-6344

    104 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /36

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2011 3rd Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Kamson's Aberdeen Properties offers a variety of locations within the suburban core of Aberdeen. With abundant parks nearby and above average schools, our unique properties are quiet and secure. Tenants have access to laundry facilities and off-street parking.

    Aberdeen Communities

    (605) 626-8735

    2011 3rd Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /13

    $248,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1916 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bobby Jency Realty Company

    1916 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /30

      Est $399,530 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2302 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Slettedahl FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    2514 13th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Welcome home to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome designed for comfort and convenience! Enjoy a cozy fireplace, relaxing jetted tub, built ins through out and 4-seasons room. The zero-entry floor plan makes living easy, while the attached 2-stall garage with epoxy floor adds function and style. Plus, a detached 10x20 outbuilding provides plenty of extra storage or hobby space.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Roach

    Century 21 Northern Advantage

    (605) 423-7783

    2514 13th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /16

    Starting at $590 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1928 N Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Presentation Heights

    (605) 277-7356

    1928 N Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /21

    $230,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1218 SW 13th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,688

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Paul eXp Realty

    1218 SW 13th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      38645 141st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      38645 141st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LORIE SMITH ROBY, REALTORS

  • /14

    $147,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 676 Sq Ft

    1320 3rd Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Come check out this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home with updated paint & flooring. New gas furnace. gas water heater., & central air conditioning. Plus a 2 stall tandem garage with alley access. See owner improvement list for even more updates.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Bauer

    FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    (605) 316-3442

    1320 3rd Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /23

    Starting at $840 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1116 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Welcome to Depot Apartments! Your new home awaits you! *When inquiring please include in your message your estimated Move-In date & Type of unit you are interested in renting*Please call for availability.

    Depot Apartments

    (605) 626-8763

    1116 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /30

    $219,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    205 9th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,870

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    205 9th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /44

      Est $306,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 N 4th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1210 N 4th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $199,900

    • 928 Sq Ft

    910 S Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Lots of updates over the years at this cash flowing duplex. Most recent high dollar updates include fresh exterior paint along with a new two story deck in 2024. The storage shed was rebuilt in 2025 along with new electrical service in the lower level unit in 2023. There has also been many cosmetic updates in each unit over the years that has helped attract long term tenants and keep vacancy low.

    Agent Photo

    Kory Davis

    The Experience Real Estate

    (605) 524-2568

    910 S Washington St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /35

    Starting at $919 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1004 27th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Reserve your new home at Forte Living of Aberdeen, now open! We are a 50 and better active-living community. Forte of Aberdeen features a state-of-the art fitness center, underground parking, movie theater, business center, and secure package room just to name a few of the many amenities. Youll love the designated outdoor space for your pets and ultimate outdoor grilling area for you and your

    Forte Living of Aberdeen: 50+ Community!

    (605) 277-3422

    1004 27th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /25

    $303,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    908 10th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,353

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Johnson Johnson & Johnson Real Estate

    908 10th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /11

      Est $112,567 Not Listed For Sale

      317 S 10th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      317 S 10th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /12

    $289,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    2312 12th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Nestled in an established neighborhood, this inviting ranch style home has 5 bedrooms & 2 baths. The main level features updated kitchen & bathroom, new luxury vinyl tile (LVT) flooring, & new baseboards. The large backyard is surrounded by mature trees and provides plenty of space for entertaining. Additional highlights include an attached 2 stall garage for convenience & storage along with new

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Bauer

    FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    (605) 633-5110

    2312 12th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    Starting at $868 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    116 S Weber St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Prairie Springs Apartments

    (605) 626-8201

    116 S Weber St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /49

    $295,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    102 Linda Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,281

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mickelson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

    102 Linda Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /88

      Est $920,645 Not Listed For Sale

      38613 142nd St, Warner, SD 57479

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      38613 142nd St, Warner, SD 57479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    1216 N Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    This stunning 2 Story home has been meticulously remodeled inside and out, offering a modern open floor plan with industrial finishes, vaulted ceilings, Edison lighting and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The show-stopping gourmet kitchen is designed for entertaining with high-end features and a spacious layout. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite includes a striking catwalk overlooking

    Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1216 N Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /23

    Starting at $1,091 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1215 N Roosevelt St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Your new home is waiting for you! Prairie Village Apartments are tucked away from the busy streets to give you a country living feel. Our 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments have all the amenities you need. Amenities include 9 ft. ceilings, free internet, high efficiency front load washer and dryer in each unit, dishwasher, built in microwave, crime free and controlled access building. Exercise Room open

    Prairie Village Apartments

    (605) 277-7549

    1215 N Roosevelt St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /44

    $181,400 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    212 7th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,720

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

    212 7th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Us-12 Hwy, Groton, SD

      0 Us-12 Hwy, Groton, SD

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Hanson EXIT REALTY CONNECTION

  • /11

    $330,000

    1003 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Two adjoining parcels totaling approximately 4.18± acres present a great development opportunity. Positioned along the high-traffic Lawson Street corridor, these properties offer excellent visibility and convenient access to nearby infrastructure. Currently zoned R-2, the site provides flexibility for a variety of residential or mixed-use projects, combining location, potential, and

    Kasey Wipf Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    1003 S Lawson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /10

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    405 S 8th St Unit 5, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Step into this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment that offers both style and convenience. Featuring brand-new flooring throughout the entire unit, this home feels fresh, modern, and move-in ready.Enjoy the comfort of spacious bedrooms and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The in-unit washer and dryer add an extra level of convenience- Water, Sewer,

    405 S 8th St Unit 5, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /16

    $126,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1517 9th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,887

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    1517 9th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /26

      Est $315,589 Not Listed For Sale

      2025 NW 20th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2025 NW 20th Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

  • /31

    $1,431,000

    • Land
    • 212 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    2410 135th St SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    An exceptional opportunity to acquire 212.20 deeded acres, including 202.20 tillable acres of highly versatile land on the southern edge of Aberdeen, South Dakota. Strategically positioned with easy access to Highway 281, the property features a great mix of productive agricultural soils, all within close proximity to city infrastructure and growth corridors.Land Currently

    Kasey Wipf Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    2410 135th St SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /17

    $775 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    214 S Kline St Unit 1, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Located within walking distance of downtown, parks, and half a mile from NSU, this unique, quiet, secure building has all tons of charm and is sure to feel like home. This studio apartment is perfect for those on a budget! Open floor design with a modern fully equipped kitchen! Tenants have access to an elevator located through the main doors and a commons area on the second level. The building

    214 S Kline St Unit 1, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13425 Ringneck Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 646 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Webb FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    13425 Ringneck Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /33

      Est $311,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 32nd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1109 32nd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    37865 135th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    A beautifully crafted log home situated on approximately 10 acres just minutes from Aberdeen, SD. This property features a high-quality 2012 log home, detached garage, open land, and direct access to multiple public hunting areas with the option to purchase up to 69.6± additional acres of surrounding farmland and wildlife habitat, providing privacy, income potential, and recreational

    Kasey Wipf Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    37865 135th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /14

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    222 S Greenwood St Unit 8, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Located within walking distance of parks, one mile from downtown Aberdeen and two miles from NSU this quiet and safe neighborhood building is the perfect place to call home. The unit itself feels very open with closets in both bedrooms, and a large living room. The unit also includes a fully equipped kitchen! The unit also has off-street parking!Key Features: • Fridge•

    222 S Greenwood St Unit 8, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /14

    $305,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1715 20th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,034

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bauer FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1715 20th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 N Brown Co 10 #11, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1012 N Brown Co 10 #11, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

  • /50

    $2,440,000

    • Land
    • 478 Acres
    • $5,105 per Acre

    000 113th St, Barnard, SD 57426

    Located in the heart of the James River corridor near Barnard, South Dakota, this 478± acre income-producing recreational and agricultural property offers a rare opportunity to acquire a mostly contiguous block of land featuring CRP/CREP income, pasture, quality wildlife habitat, and productive soils. Located in Sections 2, 3, and 14 of T126N-R63W, the property combines strong annual income with

    Kasey Wipf Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    000 113th St, Barnard, SD 57426
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    19 7th Ave SE Unit 14, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Welcome to this studio apartment for rent! Step inside to discover an open-concept layout flooded with natural light. Situated in a desirable location, this unit offers easy access to local amenities, dining, and entertainment options. If you appreciate the beauty of natural light and a welcoming ambiance this unit is the perfect place to call home. Schedule a viewing today to experience the

    19 7th Ave SE Unit 14, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /70

    $690,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1209 15th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,304

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    1209 15th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /25

      Est $78,701 Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Lake Blvd, Columbia, SD 57433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      321 N Lake Blvd, Columbia, SD 57433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home