6,218

Homes in ZIP Code 27214

Section Image
  • /50

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    5027 Brahman Trail, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Lending Incentives avail. w/ preferred lender! Welcome to this inviting 2-story home in Reedy Fork Ranch, offering 4 spacious BRs and 2.5 baths. Ceiling fans in each BR. The open kitchen w/ breakfast nook flows seamlessly into the living area, complimented by a dining area and office space on the main level. Upstairs, a versatile family room/loft offers room for work, play, or relaxation. Enjoy

    Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

    5027 Brahman Trail, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /50

    $580,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3700 Summit Lakes Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,748

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sanders RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    3700 Summit Lakes Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /50

      Est $579,806 Not Listed For Sale

      8095 Chilcutt Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8095 Chilcutt Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,253
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Curry Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $40,323 per Acre

    8323/8327 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    UNIQUE BUILDING OPPORTUNITY! This 4.34 acre property (2 lots combined into a a single transaction) offers opportunity to build 1 or 2 homes as each lot is it's own legal buildable lot. This location offers a country feel with easy access to all of the amenities of the surrounding area. Low County Taxes. NORTHERN GUILFORD SCHOOLS. Convenient access to Greensboro, Stokesdale, Reidsville,

    Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    8323/8327 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /46

    $555,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2595 Mccullum Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,114

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca de Jesus Bacilio Real Broker LLC

    2595 Mccullum Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /50

      Est $566,196 Not Listed For Sale

      8086 Chilcutt Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8086 Chilcutt Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Langohr DR Horton

  • /28

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    4732 Black Forest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    PRICE REDUCTION! Great investment opportunity with only cosmetic updates needed. Just under 4 years old, located in the Reedy Fork Neighborhood offering extensive amenities and convenient access for commuting. Floorplan features a Main Level Office, large living room & separate dining room. Open living room connects to a spacious kitchen featuring a breakfast area, island w/storage & power,

    Heather Bouchillon Keller Williams Central

    4732 Black Forest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4907 Gordon Farm Way, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,190

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Marshall TRIAD HOMES REALTY, INC.

    4907 Gordon Farm Way, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /31

      Est $359,918 Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Litchfield Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2900 Litchfield Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Coleman eXp Realty

  • /38

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    3 Shorthorn Ct, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Incredibly well-maintained home featuring a professionally landscaped yard that truly stands out. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Reedy Fork Ranch, this move-in ready property is just steps from the elementary school and one of the community’s two pools.The main level offers 9’ ceilings and an open-concept layout, with the kitchen flowing seamlessly into a bright, sun-filled den at the rear

    Libba LaFave Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    3 Shorthorn Ct, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /6

    $45,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    7801 Jackson School Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $54,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,105

    Last Listing Agent Marlar Price Fathom Realty

    7801 Jackson School Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /35

      Est $361,422 Not Listed For Sale

      7602 Trowbridge Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7602 Trowbridge Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alec McAlister Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $58,673 per Acre

    7913 Duck Pond Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    Great opportunity to custom build your dream home! This 1.96 acre building site is located in the THE COMMONS AT SUMMIT LAKES, a new community in Browns Summit NC. You'll appreciate this community's SPACIOUS lots, BEAUTIFUL SCENERY, access to BROOKS LAKE (a 25 +/- acre recreational lake), and LOW COUNTY TAXES. Convenient access to Greensboro/Burlington/Reidsville NC as well as Danville, VA and

    Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    7913 Duck Pond Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /28

    $236,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7403 Elmont Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lattero United Properties of NC

    7403 Elmont Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /14

      Est $394,626 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 John Glenn Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1901 John Glenn Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OFFERPAD BROKERAGE LLC

  • /36

    $312,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    5031 Red Poll Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Imagine your family in this beautifully designed home that offers smooth ceilings & 9-foot ceilings throughout, creating a bright, open, & airy feel. The open floor plan is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a stylish kitchen featuring a large island with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a generously sized pantry. All appliances convey, making this home

    Kathy Haines Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    5031 Red Poll Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /41

    $522,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2685 Brooke Meadows Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,816

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Currie Real Broker LLC

    2685 Brooke Meadows Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /31

      Est $413,165 Not Listed For Sale

      8007 Neil Armstrong Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8007 Neil Armstrong Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Creed RE/MAX

  • /12

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    5124 Nokota Place, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Investor Delight in Reedy Fork! Amazing opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in one of Greensboro's most sought-after communities. This one-owner D.R. Horton Penwell floor plan offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of potential, featuring a large open-concept main floor, a versatile front flex room, and four generously sized bedrooms upstairs. While the home needs some TLC and cosmetic

    V. Ashleigh Odom Keller Williams One

    5124 Nokota Place, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /44

    $500,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7472 Middlestream Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,352

    Last Listing Agent Kara Davenport Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    7472 Middlestream Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /30

      Est $399,465 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Burton Farm Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      212 Burton Farm Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore-Dudley Compass Carolinas, LLC

  • /30

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    2806 Glenn Abbey Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    This well-kept 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is nestled in prime location offering the perfect low-maintenance lifestyle. The HOA maintains the front lawn, giving you more time to enjoy what matters most. Step into the fully fenced backyard and enjoy instant privacy — ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets roam freely. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring soaring cathedral

    Cam Young CC & Co Real Estate

    2806 Glenn Abbey Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5415 Monterey Glen Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $31,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philippe White WHITE REALTY SERVICES,INC

    5415 Monterey Glen Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /27

      Est $374,177 Not Listed For Sale

      3805 Polonia Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3805 Polonia Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Scott Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /44

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 109.3 Acres
    • $10,064 per Acre

    333 Haw Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    You must see this well maintained farm conveniently located near the Rockingham/Guilford County Line. Perfect for the commuter to Greensboro or Burlington. The property features separate fields that make up approximately 40 acres of cleared land with the remaining acreage being wooded. The property is accessible with farm roads around most of the acreage. The back left corner of the property is

    John Hall Blue Sky Realty, Inc

    333 Haw Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5907 Osceola Ossipee Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,106

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rowls Redfin Corporation

    5907 Osceola Ossipee Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /35

      Est $305,514 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Foxhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1112 Foxhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Wall Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /34

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft

    4712 Black Forest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. The main level features an open-concept living room, kitchen, and breakfast bar designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining, along with a private dining room ideal for formal gatherings or a home office. Upstairs, you'll find all 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a

    Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    4712 Black Forest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /43

    $399,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1001 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,740

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Jenkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    1001 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /32

      Est $356,252 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Foxhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1209 Foxhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lomax Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $95,745 per Acre

    7918 Duck Pond Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    Great opportunity to custom build your dream home! This 0.94 acre building site is located in the THE COMMONS AT SUMMIT LAKES, a new community in Browns Summit NC. You'll appreciate this community's SPACIOUS lots, BEAUTIFUL SCENERY, access to BROOKS LAKE (a 25 +/- acre recreational lake), and LOW COUNTY TAXES. Convenient access to Greensboro/Burlington/Reidsville NC as well as Danville, VA and

    Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    7918 Duck Pond Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /28

    $389,987 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5102 Shorthorn Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,403

    Last Listing Agent Melody Davis Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    5102 Shorthorn Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /12

      Est $531,598 Not Listed For Sale

      7707 French Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7707 French Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justice Chris COR Property Management

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $58,621 per Acre

    8305 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    This 1.45 ACRE BUILDING LOT is the ideal location for your CUSTOM HOME BUILD. This location offers a country feel with easy access to all of the amenities of the surrounding area. Low County Taxes. NORTHERN GUILFORD SCHOOLS. Convenient access to Greensboro, Stokesdale, Reidsville, Summerfield & Oak Ridge w/ Danville, VA & Martinsville, VA just short drive away. Property located within 0.5 miles

    Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    8305 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5404 Pine Level Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,083

    Last Listing Agent Dania Jackson Mark Spain Real Estate

    5404 Pine Level Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /45

      Est $416,613 Not Listed For Sale

      7600 Oak Valley Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7600 Oak Valley Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Nifong Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /2

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $62,678 per Acre

    8001 Duck Pond Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    Great opportunity to custom build your dream home backing up to a beautiful pond! This 3.51 acre building site is located in the THE COMMONS AT SUMMIT LAKES, a new community in Browns Summit NC. You'll appreciate this community's SPACIOUS lots, BEAUTIFUL SCENERY, access to BROOKS LAKE (a 25 +/- acre recreational lake), and LOW COUNTY TAXES. Convenient access to Greensboro/Burlington/Reidsville NC

    Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    8001 Duck Pond Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /50

    $560,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3609 Wesley Point Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,963

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Pegg ERA Live Moore

    3609 Wesley Point Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214
    • /42

      Est $642,063 Not Listed For Sale

      7514 Oak Valley Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7514 Oak Valley Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristle Williams Keller Williams One

  • /4

    $689,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft

    3143 Fairgrove Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    NEW CONSTRUCTION w/ TIME TO CUSTOMIZE FINISHES! Floor plan features TWO BEDROOMS on the MAIN w/ TWO ADD'L BEDROOMS on 2ND FLOOR along w/ a LARGE BONUS ROOM and a LARGE RECREATION ROOM!! Other sought after features include a vaulted primary bedrm ceiling, coffer great room ceiling, open concept kitchen/dining, spacious primary bedrm & bath w/ large walk-in closet! Quality details throughout

    Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    3143 Fairgrove Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home