1,890

Homes in ZIP Code 35741

Section Image
  • /50

    $734,500

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    11 Devereux Place, Gurley, AL 35748

    The Lewis Plan. Beautiful Open Floor Plan with 4 Bedrooms on Main Level, 4 Full Baths, Primary Suite Offers Double Vanities, Tiled Shower and Free Standing Tub & Spacious Closet w/ Solid Shelving. Oversized Scullery Pantry w/ Storage Galore w/ Cabinets, Room for Second Refrigerator & Open Shelving, Quartz Countertops Throughout, Custom Cabinets w/ Soft Close Drawers & Doors, Large Island for

    Angie Griffin CastleRock Realty Alabama, LLC

    11 Devereux Place, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /45

    $599,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    231 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,274

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

    231 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Watson Grande Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,002 Sq Ft
      55 Watson Grande Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $899,900

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,802 Sq Ft

    2602 Legacy Preserve Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Gorgeous custom built home w/stunning mountain views from every floor, just minutes from Monte Sano State Park and our favorite Huntsville Downtown hotspots! Rare find w/.45 acre lot, privacy fenced level front and backyard, no HOA's fees here! Superior features include hickory hardwood floors, pacific coast maple cabinets, 5 panel poplar doors, quality built-ins, two private master suites, one

    Heather Griffith Legend Realty

    2602 Legacy Preserve Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1266 Wall Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,394

    Last Listing Agent Len Johnson Gateway AL Realty Group LLC

    1266 Wall Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cove Falls Place SE, Big Cove, AL 35763

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,824 Sq Ft
      2 Cove Falls Place SE, Big Cove, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $700,000

    $98K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft

    291 Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Executive home with private apartment and 4-car garage on nearly 3⁄4 acre in Huntsville, Alabama ideal for relocation buyers moving to Redstone Arsenal or Space Command. Features include vaulted ceilings, spiral staircase, oversized eat-in kitchen, upstairs office, and solid wood doors. Detached pull-through garage includes a fully separate apartment perfect for guests, multi-generational living,

    Kristan Stanton RE/MAX Unlimited

    291 Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /28

    $549,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4822 Cove Creek Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,320

    Last Listing Agent Robin Evans Elements Realty LLC

    4822 Cove Creek Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Crystal Creek Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3016 Crystal Creek Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /45

    $707,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft

    3018 Chimney Cove Cir, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Assumable VA Loan under 3%! 4BR/4BA home with 3,736 sqft of elegant finishes, upgrades & scenic mountain views! Formal Dining w/coffered ceiling. Open-concept Family Rm w/gas fireplace adjoins kitchen overlooking screened porch w/2nd gas fireplace! Kitchen features 36" gas cooktop, dbl ovens, custom drawers/cabinet inserts & quartz counters. Luxurious Primary Suite offers spa-like bath w/jetted

    Angie Wilson KW Huntsville

    3018 Chimney Cove Cir, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /39

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    125 Paul Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,114

    Last Listing Agent DeLisa Locke RE/MAX Alliance

    125 Paul Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      216 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /2

    $966,179

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    213 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Under Construction-SOLD BEFORE CIRCULATION - STUNNING HOME IN RYLAND FARMS! THIS BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED 4-BEDROOM, 3-BATHROOM HOME OFFERS ELEGANCE, FUNCTIONALITY, & MODERN CHARM. FEATURING A BONUS ROOM, THIS HOME IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING & EVERYDAY LIVING. INSIDE, YOU’LL FIND SHIPLAP ACCENTS, EXTENSIVE TRIM & MOLDING, & RECESSED LIGHTING, CREATING A WARM & INVITING ATMOSPHERE. WALK-IN CLOSETS

    Jennifer Michaels Legend Realty

    213 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18 Cedar Holly Ln SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,499

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Melkerson CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    18 Cedar Holly Ln SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Timbers Main SE Unit 14, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15 Timbers Main SE Unit 14, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /47

    $615,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft

    3012 Chimney Cove Cir SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Beautifully designed home with hardwood floors and upscale finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious Great Room includes a cozy gas log fireplace. All bedrooms offer walk-in closets, with a main-level master suite featuring a luxurious glam bath.

    Renea Horton Crue Realty

    3012 Chimney Cove Cir SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /67

    $918,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2605 Legacy Preserve Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,639

    Last Listing Agent Natalie York Riverside Realty, Inc

    2605 Legacy Preserve Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /42

      Est $377,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Timbers Main SE Unit 45, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      45 Timbers Main SE Unit 45, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141 Days On Market

  • /9

    $609,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft

    229 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Under Construction-STUNNING HOME IN RYLAND FARMS-THE JACQUELYN PLAN! THIS BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED 4-BEDROOM, 3-BATHROOM HOME OFFERS ELEGANCE, FUNCTIONALITY, & MODERN CHARM. FEATURING A BONUS ROOM & FORMAL DINING ROOM, THIS HOME IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING & EVERYDAY LIVING. INSIDE, YOU’LL FIND SHIPLAP ACCENTS, EXTENSIVE TRIM & MOLDING, COFFERED CEILINGS, & RECESSED LIGHTING, CREATING A WARM &

    Jennifer Michaels Legend Realty

    229 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /49

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    136 Petty Ln, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,435

    Last Listing Agent Terri Burkholder Flo Burkholder Realty, Inc.

    136 Petty Ln, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      4608 Stone Mont Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,621 Sq Ft
      4608 Stone Mont Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 323 Days On Market

  • /47

    $599,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    224 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    MEET THE LAKELYN PLAN! FULL BRICK HOME SITTING ON A LARGE LOT WITH 3 CAR SIDE ENTRY GARAGES! FULLY SODDED LAWN WITH IRRIGATION SYSTEM! 8FT CUSTOM WOOD FRONT DOORS! EXTENSIVE AMENITY PACKAGE TO INCLUDE EXTENSIVE TRIM, LVP, TILE, GRANITE, BACKSPLASHES, CUSTOM CABINETS, WOOD SHELVING IN THE PRIMARY CLOSET, TANKLESS WATER HEATER AND MUCH MORE! THIS LAKELYN FLOORPLAN OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS AND 3.5 BATHS!

    Ashley Swaim Capstone Realty

    224 Oakland View Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /8

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    60 Watson Grande Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $35,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 756 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Turner RE/MAX Alliance

    60 Watson Grande Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Timbers Main SE Unit 22, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      22 Timbers Main SE Unit 22, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /27

    $635,000

    • Land
    • 16.6 Acres
    • $38,253 per Acre

    16.6 Acres Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Rare opportunity to own 16.6 breathtaking acres on prestigious Dug Hill Road! Ideally situated just 10 miles to Huntsville Hospital, this prime location offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living with convenient access to shopping, dining and everyday essentials. Nestled at the base of Chestnut Knob, this exceptional property showcases a beautiful mix of open pasture and mature woods.

    Chris Tyra RE/MAX Alliance

    16.6 Acres Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /5

    $48,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4604 Legacy Preserve Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $118,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 828 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,166

    Last Listing Agent Thelma Dawson RE/MAX Unlimited

    4604 Legacy Preserve Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /39

      Est $418,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Timbers Main SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      37 Timbers Main SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155 Days On Market

  • /3

    $72,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4619 Legacy Preserve Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Legacy Preserve is a unique upscale, residential development nestled in a nature preserve at the foot of Monte Sano Mt. The lots offer scenic views of Monte Sano Valley & surrounding mountains, some back to our scenic lake and others overlook green space owned by the Land Trust. Enjoy our walking trail & lake. This is a gorgeous, natural setting. Enjoy a secluded feeling without the drive. Only 5

    Thelma Dawson RE/MAX Unlimited

    4619 Legacy Preserve Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    355 Forrest Hills Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $922,756

    Last Listing Agent David Ivey Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    355 Forrest Hills Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /50

      Est $726,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      2616 Legacy Preserve Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2616 Legacy Preserve Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /44

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    3029 Crystal Creek Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    A great balance of location, livability & value! Convenient to dining, shopping, and Huntsville. This well maintained full brick rancher offers an easy, open-concept layout with abundant natural light and 9’ ceilings. The kitchen flows into the family room and features a large island with granite, pantry, double sink, and bar seating. The owner’s suite includes a private bath with double vanity,

    Paula Mahalik KW Huntsville

    3029 Crystal Creek Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    128 Cannes Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,595

    Last Listing Agent Marty Alfred First Choice RE Madison

    128 Cannes Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /49

      Est $466,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      2974 Elk Meadows Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2974 Elk Meadows Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /46

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    271 Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Simultaneous LIVE and ONLINE Auction held LIVE ON-SITE Saturday, June 13, 2026 @ 10:00 AM - This 3 bedroom/2 bath brick ranch home is located in the quiet Dug Hill subdivision. Peaceful setting, but also just minutes from downtown Huntsville and Monte Sano State Park. Home features a detached 2 car garage/workshop.

    Beau Cole Cole Properties Inc.

    271 Dug Hill Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /48

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4844 Cove Creek Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 425 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,998

    Last Listing Agent David Hendrix North Alabama R. E. Group, LLC

    4844 Cove Creek Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Morring Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      323 Morring Rd, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /20

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    179 Jones Cir, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath, full brick home on large lot. Located in Central school district, just minutes to Huntsville. Roof-2024, Water heater 2022, AC-2016, New Windows. Remodeled bathrooms. Covered front porch, nice detached shed in fenced backyard

    Patti Weaver Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

    179 Jones Cir, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /3

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4601 Stone Mont Dr, Huntsville, AL 35741

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $135,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,699

    Last Listing Agent Zach Adams Murphy Real Estate, LLC

    4601 Stone Mont Dr, Huntsville, AL 35741
    • /48

      Est $486,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Deer Valley Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2910 Deer Valley Dr SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /5

    $79,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $171,739 per Acre

    2610 Legacy Preserve Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    This property is a great price in a lovely established neighborhoood in the Monte Sano Elementary, Huntsville Middle, Huntsville High district called Legacy Preserve. Just a 10 minute drive into downtown Huntsville and the medical district! Gorgeous homes surround this 1/2 acre treed lot ready for your dream home! The minimum build requirement is a 2600 SF home. This lot is ideal for a walk out

    Lore Hislop Averbuch Realty Downtown

    2610 Legacy Preserve Dr, Brownsboro, AL 35741

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home