32,452

Brownstown Township, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 19348 Cooper Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

      Est $149,492 Not Listed For Sale

      19348 Cooper Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      19348 Cooper Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,600
      • Sep 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Saward EXP Realty

  • /71

    $634,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    27520 West Rd, New Boston, MI 48164

    Welcome to 27520 West Road, a rare and versatile multi-generational property in Huron Township featuring a full private in-law suite and a massive 40x30 pole barn with a lift. Set on 2.32 acres, this one-of-a-kind estate is designed for those who need space, flexibility, and functionality. The in-law suite is fully handicap accessible and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, floor radiant heating,

    Shane Atkinson @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    27520 West Rd, New Boston, MI 48164
  • 21308 Harriet St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $465,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    21308 Harriet St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,817

    Last Listing Agent Brieanna Selders Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    21308 Harriet St, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 15786 Dupage Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180

      Est $89,268 Not Listed For Sale

      15786 Dupage Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      15786 Dupage Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kunitz Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

  • /2

    $24,998 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $357,114 per Acre

    23841 Romero, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    Build one. Build several. Or build them all! Rare opportunity to complete the entry to the premier Bradbury Cove community. Build one residence for personal use or develop all remaining sites: includes eight duplex condominium homes & two detached condominium homes, each thoughtfully designed as desirable ranch-style residences with rear-entry garages. Positioned off Romero Drive & Meadows Drive,

    Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    23841 Romero, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 23657 Christopher Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $360,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    23657 Christopher Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,406

    Last Listing Agent Zach Schlacht Real Estate One Southgate

    23657 Christopher Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134
    • 4733 Leisure Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $161,946 Not Listed For Sale

      4733 Leisure Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4733 Leisure Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Miller eXp Realty LLC in Troy

  • /2

    $24,998 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $357,114 per Acre

    23911 Romero, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    Build one. Build several. Or build them all! Rare opportunity to complete the final 10 condos at the entry to premier Bradbury Cove community. Build one residence for personal use or develop all remaining sites: includes eight duplex condominium homes & two detached condominium homes, each thoughtfully designed as desirable ranch-style residences with rear-entry garages. Positioned off Romero

    Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    23911 Romero, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • /27

    $140,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    28957 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG9, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,250

    Last Listing Agent Vito Castellana Castleton Realty, LLC

    28957 Cullen Dr Unit BLDG9, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 21647 N Chipmunk Trail, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Est $354,232 Not Listed For Sale

      21647 N Chipmunk Trail, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      21647 N Chipmunk Trail, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gonzalez ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $145,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    16609 Terrace Village Dr Unit 117, Taylor, MI 48180

    Beautiful, gated community. IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Enjoy living in this beautiful condo with deck facing the woods to watch the deer. Roomy, open concept condo has a large foyer, formal dining room, great kitchen with granite counters and breakfast room. Open staircase leads to three bedrooms and a bath on the second floor. Huge master suite has sitting area, large walk in closet and full master

    Renay Brown REMAX Masterpiece of Michigan

    16609 Terrace Village Dr Unit 117, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 25007 Cary St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $280,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    25007 Cary St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,231

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Barger RE/MAX Innovation

    25007 Cary St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • 22476 Southpoint St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Est $275,824 Not Listed For Sale

      22476 Southpoint St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      22476 Southpoint St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rudd Real Estate One in Trenton

  • 25419 Bohn Ct Unit 18, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    25419 Bohn Ct Unit 18, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    ***Hightest and Best Due by 4:30 5/2/2026****Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the desirable Huron Park Condo community. This spacious condo offers 2 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an additional lavatory, providing a flexible layout ideal for comfortable everyday living and entertaining.The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, creating a bright and inviting

    Ben Hendricks Realty Ink

    25419 Bohn Ct Unit 18, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 29321 Tamarack Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29321 Tamarack Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,926

    Last Listing Agent Ali Shami RE/MAX Team 2000

    29321 Tamarack Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134
    • 25156 Pamela St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Est $234,319 Not Listed For Sale

      25156 Pamela St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      25156 Pamela St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Camaj Providence Properties, Realty & Management

  • 23086 N Evan Ct Unit 20, New Boston, MI 48164

    $474,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    23086 N Evan Ct Unit 20, New Boston, MI 48164

    **WOW**2400+ SQ FT BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM, 2 1/2 AND BATHROOM, 2 STORY COLONIAL**SITTING ON 1+ ACRES**LARGE OPEN LIVING ROOM WITH TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT AND CATHEDRAL CEILINGS**FORMAL DINING AREA ADJACENT TO LIVING ROOM**HALF BATH ON FIRST FLOOR**FAMILY ROOM CONVENIENTLY LOCATED OFF THE BACK OF THE KITCHEN WITH FIREPLACE**AMAZING CUSTOM OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN WITH ALL APPLIANCES STAYING**FIRST FLOOR

    Tim Hillmer Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    23086 N Evan Ct Unit 20, New Boston, MI 48164
  • 24864 Christina Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $390,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    24864 Christina Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,981

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Broadrick Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    24864 Christina Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134
    • 22077 Middlebelt Rd, New Boston, MI 48164

      Est $431,619 Not Listed For Sale

      22077 Middlebelt Rd, New Boston, MI 48164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      22077 Middlebelt Rd, New Boston, MI 48164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kaczor Premiere Realty Group, LLC

  • /32

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    2669 Longmeadow Dr, Trenton, MI 48183

    ***PRICE IMPROVEMENT!***SELLER IS OFFERING $5000 TOWARD FLOORING ALLOWANCE!!!***Just what you've been waiting for!!! An affordable Trenton Ranch in a great location! 3 bedroom, 1.5 baths with a newer furnace, air conditioner, water heater, vinyl windows and glass block windows in the basement. 2 car garage and extra-large yard. The addition on back of home was added to extend kitchen and add the

    Sandy Tomchic Island Realty - KW Advantage

    2669 Longmeadow Dr, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 23376 Port St, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $195,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    23376 Port St, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,359

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sexton Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

    23376 Port St, Flat Rock, MI 48134
    • 22665 Hillcrest Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Est $293,150 Not Listed For Sale

      22665 Hillcrest Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      22665 Hillcrest Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al Block RE/MAX

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $77,160 per Acre

    00 West Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    Sale includes 70060990010706, 70060990010707, and 70060990010708. Just over 3 acres of prime building space. Lot was split into 3 separate 1.08 acre lots. Selling all three as a bundle. Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home, or even a small development with township approval. 70060990010706 may be purchased alone. Legal description and tax information is lot 70060990010706 only.

    Joyce Reedy River Oaks Realty

    00 West Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 22123 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    $420,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    22123 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,260

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Barton Oak and Stone Real Estate

    22123 Inkster Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
    • 16601 Bernbeck Dr, Brownstown, MI 48193

      Est $308,829 Not Listed For Sale

      16601 Bernbeck Dr, Brownstown, MI 48193

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16601 Bernbeck Dr, Brownstown, MI 48193

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Siddall Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

  • /30

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    30179 Kim Ln Unit 5, Romulus, MI 48174

    Well-maintained Colonial situated on a large lot in desirable Romulus, backing to peaceful woods for added privacy. This freshly remodeled home blends farmhouse charm with industrial flair and features numerous updates throughout.Recent improvements include fresh paint, new carpet, and a new dishwasher. The contemporary kitchen and first-floor full bathroom add modern convenience, while the

    Sevara Suleymanov Raven Real Estate Group

    30179 Kim Ln Unit 5, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 27615 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183

    $155,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    27615 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cuddihy Premiere Realty Group LLC

    27615 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183
    • /17

      Est $155,050 Not Listed For Sale

      15665 Kerstyn St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15665 Kerstyn St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Phillips Vantage Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $24,998 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $357,114 per Acre

    23883 Romero, Flat Rock, MI 48134

Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    23883 Romero, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 26659 Pepperwood Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    $435,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    26659 Pepperwood Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Underwood Redfin Corporation

    26659 Pepperwood Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183
    • /72

      Est $393,266 Not Listed For Sale

      26841 Coachlight St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      26841 Coachlight St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Jordan Realty Experts LLC

  • /14

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    14405 Syracuse St, Taylor, MI 48180

    Fantastic opportunity to own this charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in the heart of Taylor! Spanning 1,260 sq. ft. of living space, this 1.25-story home features a functional layout and classic character. The exterior includes a detached garage and a spacious 50x137 lot, perfect for outdoor activities or gardening. Conveniently located within the Taylor school district and close to local

    Gerald Maliszewski Tailored Real Estate Solutions

    14405 Syracuse St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 22763 Coachlight Cir Unit 68, Taylor, MI 48180

    $267,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    22763 Coachlight Cir Unit 68, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,029

    Last Listing Agent Dean Eveslage Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    22763 Coachlight Cir Unit 68, Taylor, MI 48180
    • 29619 Sussex Ave, Flat Rock, MI 48134

      Est $232,578 Not Listed For Sale

      29619 Sussex Ave, Flat Rock, MI 48134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      29619 Sussex Ave, Flat Rock, MI 48134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Bagdonas LPT Realty LLC

  • /14

    $390,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    11517 Partridge Dr, Taylor, MI 48180

    Step into this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a highly sought-after layout, tucked into a desirable new neighborhood with easy access to parks and walking trails. With 2,400 square feet of living space, there's plenty of room to spread out, plus a two-car garage and a full basement just waiting for your personal touch. The kitchen stands out with gorgeous granite countertops, perfect for

    Adonis Miller Keller Williams Professionals

    11517 Partridge Dr, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 22783 Woodcreek Dr, Taylor, MI 48180

    $265,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    22783 Woodcreek Dr, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,424

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jishi KW Professionals

    22783 Woodcreek Dr, Taylor, MI 48180
    • 19222 Dawnshire Dr, Brownstown, MI 48193

      Est $310,944 Not Listed For Sale

      19222 Dawnshire Dr, Brownstown, MI 48193

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      19222 Dawnshire Dr, Brownstown, MI 48193

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hunter Real Estate One Southgate

  • /15

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $394,211 per Acre

    27200 Telegraph Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    Vacant land directly on Telegraph Road ready for you to build your vision! With approximately 16,909 cars passing by daily, this location offers excellent visibility and exposure for a potential business venture. Zoned C-2 Business with plenty of options for retail, services, offices/medical, hotels, restaurants/bars, banks, clubs, mixed-use residential and accessory uses; special approval: labs,

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    27200 Telegraph Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • /38

    $305,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    33650 Willow Rd, New Boston, MI 48164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,147

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hickey Power House Group Realty

    33650 Willow Rd, New Boston, MI 48164
    • 21935 Bellwood St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Est $293,519 Not Listed For Sale

      21935 Bellwood St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      21935 Bellwood St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Sawmiller Key Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home