680

Recently Sold Brownstown Twp, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 17224 Michigan Heights Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $350,001 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17224 Michigan Heights Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,178

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Johnson EXP Realty

    17224 Michigan Heights Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 34600 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164

    $276,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    34600 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,423

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skwiera Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns

    34600 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164
  • 29459 Bradbury Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $458,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    29459 Bradbury Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,497

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ciha Epique Realty

    29459 Bradbury Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 24705 Colonial Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    $320,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    24705 Colonial Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,211

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jishi KW Professionals

    24705 Colonial Dr, Woodhaven, MI 48183
  • 0000 Hampden St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $12,850 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0000 Hampden St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $25,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Griggs Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    0000 Hampden St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 14621 New York St, Romulus, MI 48174

    $170,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    14621 New York St, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,891

    Last Listing Agent Jason Main NextHome Evolution

    14621 New York St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 00 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164

    $55,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    00 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $33,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nagib Zindani KW Platinum

    00 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164
  • 30431 Cherry Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    $175,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    30431 Cherry Ave, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,025

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lambrix RE/MAX Masters

    30431 Cherry Ave, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 14711 Mcguire St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $190,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14711 Mcguire St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,241

    Last Listing Agent Nick Jaafar Keller Williams Legacy

    14711 Mcguire St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 21581 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164

    $275,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    21581 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,788

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bagdonas LPT Realty LLC

    21581 Huron River Dr, New Boston, MI 48164
  • 17380 Michigan Heights Dr Unit 137, Romulus, MI 48174

    $310,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    17380 Michigan Heights Dr Unit 137, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,733

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Jergovich Concept Realty

    17380 Michigan Heights Dr Unit 137, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 24320 Westpointe St, Brownstown Township, MI 48183

    $330,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    24320 Westpointe St, Brownstown Township, MI 48183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,843

    Last Listing Agent Diane Fenech National Realty Centers, Inc

    24320 Westpointe St, Brownstown Township, MI 48183
  • 36513 Evans St, New Boston, MI 48164

    $210,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    36513 Evans St, New Boston, MI 48164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,206

    Last Listing Agent Abeera Joz 3Sixty5 Realty

    36513 Evans St, New Boston, MI 48164
  • 21230 Vreeland Rd, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    $258,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    21230 Vreeland Rd, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,349

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Condron Real Estate Unlimited, Inc

    21230 Vreeland Rd, Woodhaven, MI 48183
  • 24650 Crystal Dr Unit 51, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $460,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24650 Crystal Dr Unit 51, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,110

    Last Listing Agent Amy Frush Prime + Property

    24650 Crystal Dr Unit 51, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 21953 Hall Rd, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    $310,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    21953 Hall Rd, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,005

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Johnson Five Star Real Estate-Commerce

    21953 Hall Rd, Woodhaven, MI 48183
  • 23676 Lori Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $370,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23676 Lori Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,722

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Jones EXP Realty

    23676 Lori Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • /29

    $240,400 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15425 Leader St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,771

    Last Listing Agent Staci Kowalczyk Chason Real Estate Group Inc.

    15425 Leader St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 28829 Whitby Dr Unit BLDG3, Romulus, MI 48174

    $190,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    28829 Whitby Dr Unit BLDG3, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,358

    Last Listing Agent Mark White EXP Realty - Mark White & Associates

    28829 Whitby Dr Unit BLDG3, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 21595 Majestic Dr Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183

    $220,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    21595 Majestic Dr Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,878

    Last Listing Agent Erik Gray Real Estate One-Southgate

    21595 Majestic Dr Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 16455 Terrace Village Dr, Taylor, MI 48180

    $143,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16455 Terrace Village Dr, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,482

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hussey Real Estate One-Southgate

    16455 Terrace Village Dr, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 26091 Rogell Rd, New Boston, MI 48164

    $299,750 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    26091 Rogell Rd, New Boston, MI 48164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Davis RE/MAX Masters

    26091 Rogell Rd, New Boston, MI 48164
  • 25147 Pamela St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $221,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    25147 Pamela St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,765

    Last Listing Agent Marygrace Liparoto RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    25147 Pamela St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 27100 Will Carleton Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $356,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    27100 Will Carleton Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,454

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kaczor Premiere Realty Group, LLC

    27100 Will Carleton Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 1989 Will Carleton Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $252,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    1989 Will Carleton Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,488

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Flaishans BBR Realty LLC

    1989 Will Carleton Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • /47

    $481,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    37490 Harvest Ln, New Boston, MI 48164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,884

    Last Listing Agent RONALD COLLARD Nu Vision Realty LLC

    37490 Harvest Ln, New Boston, MI 48164
  • 22073 Fairlane Blvd Unit L101, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    $189,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    22073 Fairlane Blvd Unit L101, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,654

    Last Listing Agent Ann Loewe Real Estate Unlimited, Inc

    22073 Fairlane Blvd Unit L101, Woodhaven, MI 48183
  • 18528 Trail Ridge Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

    $220,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18528 Trail Ridge Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,890

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Harris 3Sixty5 Realty

    18528 Trail Ridge Ct, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /43

    $233,550 Sold May 01, 2026

    29984 Tamarack Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,299

    Last Listing Agent Maura Rains The Charles Reinhart Company

    29984 Tamarack Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 23421 Westwood Dr, Trenton, MI 48183

    $340,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23421 Westwood Dr, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,566

    Last Listing Agent Jenise Pewitt HJS Realty

    23421 Westwood Dr, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 28614 Division St, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $140,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    28614 Division St, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • Studio
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,304

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leonard RE/MAX Masters

    28614 Division St, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 29030 Cullen Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    $180,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    29030 Cullen Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,081

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Shirey RE/MAX Dream Properties

    29030 Cullen Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 15344 Leader St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $230,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    15344 Leader St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,345

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Najarian RE/MAX Dream Properties

    15344 Leader St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 24168 Grand Traverse Ave Unit 150, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    $425,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    24168 Grand Traverse Ave Unit 150, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,216

    Last Listing Agent Julie Troher Remerica United Realty

    24168 Grand Traverse Ave Unit 150, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • 26730 Coachlight St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    $319,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    26730 Coachlight St, Woodhaven, MI 48183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,119

    Last Listing Agent Jan Dijkers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

    26730 Coachlight St, Woodhaven, MI 48183
  • 22823 Doncaster Ave, Brownstown, MI 48193

    $262,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    22823 Doncaster Ave, Brownstown, MI 48193

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,787

    Last Listing Agent Zan Bhatti EXP Realty

    22823 Doncaster Ave, Brownstown, MI 48193
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    29715 Walnut St, Flat Rock, MI 48134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,596

    Last Listing Agent Dan Clancy Galaxy Real Estate

    29715 Walnut St, Flat Rock, MI 48134
  • /43

    $335,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    19820 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,705

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Baer The Charles Reinhart Company

    19820 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home