4,605

Brownsville, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $275,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,750,000 per Acre

    2133 NW 48th St, Miami, FL 33142

    Exceptional opportunity to purchase a 4,360 sq ft lot with **duplex zoning**, ready to build **two modern-design units**. Sale includes **fully completed architectural, structural, and electrical plans**, all up to date with current building codes. The project is shovel-ready, with all plans finalized and ready for permitting and construction. Ideal for investors or developers seeking a modern

    Vanessa Alves Devtov Realty LLC

    2133 NW 48th St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1725 NW 59th St Unit 3, Miami, FL 33142

    Move-In Specials available! 2-bedroom 1-bathroom Duplex with water included and plenty of parking. Easy to show with Rapid Approvals! All Housing Vouchers are welcome!

    Kristina Nicolas Lifestyle International Realty

    1725 NW 59th St Unit 3, Miami, FL 33142
  • /17

    $791,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5817 NW 30th Ave, Miami, FL 33142

    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,921

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Rabinovich Keller Williams Eagle Realty

    5817 NW 30th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
    • /40

      Est $520,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 NW 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2317 NW 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $366/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadezhda Guro Redfin Corporation

  • /8

    $539,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2942 NW 51st St, Miami, FL 33142

    New construction Single family residence centrally located minutes from MIDTOWN, DOWNTOWN and the Airport will be ready by March 2025. 1500 sq/ft of living space, 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms , 24x24 Porcelain tile throughout, Wood kitchen cabinets, Stainless Steel appliances, Impeccable finishing. This house will be sitting on 4500 sq/ft Lot with a nice backyard

    Mohammed Chraibi Ideal Miami LLC

    2942 NW 51st St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /25

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2230 NW 58th St, Miami, FL 33142

    Great location off 22nd Ave and NW 58 st. Easy access to the 112 expressway and close to Miami International Airport. This partially home consists of 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, plus a Den that could be an extra room or computer room. Large living room and a formal dining room. New washer/Dryer and electric stove. Back terrace with aluminum roof, and a huge backyard with plenty of inside parking. No

    Norberto Hernandez Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    2230 NW 58th St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2175 NW 50th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,693

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Thompson Motion Realty Group LLC

    2175 NW 50th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /3

      Est $496,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mildred March Titan Properties

  • /20

    $592,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    2150 NW 43rd St, Miami, FL 33142

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2003 home in the heart of Miami! Featuring sleek porcelain floors, modern kitchen w/quartz countertops, fully fenced yard w/fruit trees for added privacy, and covered, tiled lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining, this residence seamlessly blends comfort with style. The home is ideally located just minutes from vibrant Wynwood, loanDepot park (Marlins

    Franklin Trujillo EAG Realty International Inc.

    2150 NW 43rd St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /29

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3132 NW 43rd St, Miami, FL 33142

    This fully furnished and modern 2-bed/1-bath short-term rental offers a turnkey living experience with all utilities and Wi-Fi included. The home features contemporary finishes, a private yard, and a gated driveway with parking for two vehicles. It is located in a quiet residential area across from a public park, with convenient access to major destinations just 5–7 minutes to Miami International

    Rodrigo Campos Keller Williams Realty Miami Beach

    3132 NW 43rd St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /62

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1923 NW 48th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,166

    Last Listing Agent Christian Diaz LoKation

    1923 NW 48th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /6

      Est $318,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      2911 NW 52nd St, Miami, FL 33142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2911 NW 52nd St, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Laster PA Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

  • /8

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    4133 NW 22nd Ct, Miami, FL 33142

    Jordon Jean Baptiste Century 21 WC Realty

    4133 NW 22nd Ct, Miami, FL 33142
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2730 NW 44th St Unit 2, Miami, FL 33142

    This "SHARED" townhome, has 2 floors with 3 bed/bath. What is available is a private 1 bedroom and bathroom.NOT THE ENTIRE TOWNHOME. You have a "SHARED" communal access to a fully equipped kitchen and acomfortable living area. The unit includes ALL essential amenities such as an in-unit washer and dryer and shed for extra storage for convenience & separate refrigerator. Two dedicated

    Dominique Trent Keller Williams Realty SW

    2730 NW 44th St Unit 2, Miami, FL 33142
  • /8

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2924 NW 58th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maytee Palma Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    2924 NW 58th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /33

      Est $394,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      5221 NW 24th Ct, Miami, FL 33142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      5221 NW 24th Ct, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Caram Real Estate Sales Force

  • /2

    $5,700,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $5,428,571 per Acre

    3100 NW 62nd St, Miami, FL 33147

    Prime 1.05+ acre commercial redevelopment site located at 3100 NW 62nd St, Miami, FL 33147, within the Brownsville / Liberty City submarket of NW Miami. The property is offered as commercial land / redevelopment site and is zoned BU-3 (Business District – Intensive Commercial), allowing a wide range of high-density commercial and mixed-use development options. The site offers strong frontage,

    Valerie Pack LPT Realty, LLC

    3100 NW 62nd St, Miami, FL 33147
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5100 NW 23rd Ave Unit 1, Miami, FL 33142

    Centrally Located Apartment – Move In Today! This charming efficiency apartment is conveniently located near public transportation, offering easy access to everything the city has to offer. Enjoy a comfortable and functional layout designed to maximize your living space. Easy & Quick Approval Move-In Ready Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to secure your new home! Contact us today for more

    Enolismel Padilla LP Realty Group

    5100 NW 23rd Ave Unit 1, Miami, FL 33142
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2980 NW 45th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,276

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Henry Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    2980 NW 45th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /15

      Est $476,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 NW 25th Ave, Miami, FL 33142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5100 NW 25th Ave, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Goicouria Keller Williams Elite Properties

  • /50

    $1,050,000

    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    2378 NW 60th St, Miami, FL 33142

    Exceptional Cash-Flow Investment Opportunity!Don’t miss this high-income producing 4-plex — the perfect addition to any investor’s portfolio! This fully rented property generates income from day one, offering immediate and reliable cash flow.Recently refreshed with new exterior paint, the property features two detached buildings for added privacy and strong tenant appeal. The front

    Alexander Morello MTRE Groupe LLC

    2378 NW 60th St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /18

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1440 NW 61st St Unit 1, Miami, FL 33142

    ** Brand-New Modern Duplex in Prime West Buena Vista – Be the First to Live In! ** Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location in this stunning new construction duplex. This beautifully designed home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with sleek, modern finishes throughout. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances, elegant

    Sandra Souss Beachfront Realty Inc

    1440 NW 61st St Unit 1, Miami, FL 33142
  • /28

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2951 NW 47th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,187

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Gutierrez MetroMiami Realty LLC

    2951 NW 47th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /20

      Est $695,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 NW 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2540 NW 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /17

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3265 NW 50th St, Miami, FL 33142

    Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer’s closing costs. Contact Listing Realtor for details. Located in the heart of Miami, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home sits on a generous lot with lush greenery and a private feel. The property features a welcoming open porch, spacious yard, open eat-in kitchen, and in-home laundry. Recent updates include a new roof (2023), central AC

    Angelique Hibbert EXP Realty LLC

    3265 NW 50th St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /21

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2450 NW 60th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,224

    Last Listing Agent Abdiel Ramos Bruckman Realty, LLC

    2450 NW 60th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /16

      Est $434,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 NW 50th St, Miami, FL 33142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3310 NW 50th St, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Haddock London Foster Realty

  • /13

    $5,700,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $5,382,436 per Acre

    3130 NW 62nd St, Miami, FL 33147

    Prime 1.05+ acre commercial redevelopment site located at 3100 NW 62nd St, Miami, FL 33147, within the Brownsville / Liberty City submarket of NW Miami. The property is offered as commercial land / redevelopment site and is zoned BU-3 (Business District – Intensive Commercial), allowing a wide range of high-density commercial and mixed-use development options.The site offers strong frontage,

    Valerie Pack LPT Realty, LLC

    3130 NW 62nd St, Miami, FL 33147
  • /51

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4024 NW 23rd Ct, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,625

    Last Listing Agent Jose Macias Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    4024 NW 23rd Ct, Miami, FL 33142
    • /8

      Est $413,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      5815 NW 18th Ave, Miami, FL 33142

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5815 NW 18th Ave, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Rosales Macken Realty Inc

  • /21

    $565,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    4750 NW 21st Ave, Miami, FL 33142

    STUNNING TURN-KEY OPPORTUNITY IN MIAMI! Fully remodeled home offering modern luxury & peace of mind. Every major system is BRAND NEW (2026): New Roof, New High Impact Windows, New Central A/C, New Electrical Panel & New Tankless Water Heater. Features high-end porcelain floors throughout & a fully upgraded kitchen with new stainless steel appliances (fridge, dishwasher, microwave, range). New

    Daniel Schachtel Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

    4750 NW 21st Ave, Miami, FL 33142
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3020 NW 45th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,965

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Trespalacios EXP Realty LLC

    3020 NW 45th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /19

      Est $558,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      3021 NW 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3021 NW 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lazara Roque Roque Pages Realty LLC

  • /29

    $760,000

    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    1946 NW 49th St, Miami, FL 33142

    Income-Producing Multi-Unit Property Exceptional investment opportunity just 5 minutes from Wynwood and the Miami Design District. This property was fully remodeled with permits 6 months ago, including a brand-new roof, impact windows, plumbing, HVAC, and modern kitchens with high-end finishes. Currently fully leased with strong rental income: • Front Unit (2/2) $2,800/month • Rear Unit (2/1)

    Elias Gonzalez The Miami Brokerage Firm LLC

    1946 NW 49th St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3061 NW 44th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,706

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Ulloa Luxe Properties

    3061 NW 44th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /32

      Est $410,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      2447 NW 42nd St, Miami, FL 33142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2447 NW 42nd St, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Blanco Stratwell, LLC

  • /4

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    3099 NW 51st St, Miami, FL 33142

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a quiet neighborhood, ideal for families seeking a peaceful setting. This property offers great potential, requiring some TLC — a perfect opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize. Don’t miss out on this special listing! Contact the listing agent today to schedule a showing.

    Mahalia Suarez Lifestyle International Realty

    3099 NW 51st St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3274 NW 50th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,244

    Last Listing Agent Jason Welt Trustee Realty Inc.

    3274 NW 50th St, Miami, FL 33142
    • /35

      Est $360,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      2730 NW 60th St, Miami, FL 33142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2730 NW 60th St, Miami, FL 33142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $402/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giscard Leiva Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $397,500

    Under Contract
    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,426 Sq Ft

    2765 NW 60th St, Miami, FL 33142

    12-bedroom, 6-bathroom Mediterranean style home with 4,426 livable square feet on a 5,160 square foot lot. Walking distance to MLK Jr Train Station, 5-mile drive to Miami International Airport and 3-mile drive to I-95. It will need repairs but has so much potential. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and

    Jamarr Zellner Realhome Service & Solutions I

    2765 NW 60th St, Miami, FL 33142

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home