299

Homes for Sale in 78526

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $460,000 per Acre

    0000 Old Port Isabel Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    OWNER FINANCE 250k DOWN Outstanding 5-acre tract located near the intersection of FM 802 and Old Port Isabel Rd., already zoned Commercial Corridor (C-3) with FEMA Zone X (preferred, non-flood zone). This property is development-ready with survey completed and full architectural plans available for a 140-unit multifamily project (up to 3 stories). Zoning: Commercial Corridor (C-3) – Multifamily,

    Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    0000 Old Port Isabel Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /26

    $264,900

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    6729 Georgia Pine, Brownsville, TX 78526

    This inviting two-story home in the desirable Villa Los Pinos subdivision offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 square feet of living space with high ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and open living and dining areas designed for comfort and style. The kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinetry, while the primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet. Outdoors, enjoy

    Craig Grove GRT Realty

    6729 Georgia Pine, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $257,000

    $17K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16,084 Sq Ft
    • $696,028 per Acre

    LOT 28 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    LOT ON RESACA READY TO BUILD OWNER FINANCE $50,000 DOWN 2 YEARS 10% INTEREST

    Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 28 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $202,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,634 Sq Ft
    • $696,408 per Acre

    LOT 27 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 27 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $170,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,623 Sq Ft
    • $697,091 per Acre

    LOT 26 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 26 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $211,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,216 Sq Ft
    • $695,457 per Acre

    LOT 25 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 25 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $206,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,764 Sq Ft
    • $651,944 per Acre

    LOT 23 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 23 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $216,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,500 Sq Ft
    • $696,960 per Acre

    LOT 22 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 22 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,684 Sq Ft
    • $697,079 per Acre

    LOT 15 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    LOT ON RESACA READY TO BUILD OWNER FINANCE $50,000 DOWN 2 YEARS 10 % INTEREST

    Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 15 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $206,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,864 Sq Ft
    • $697,502 per Acre

    LOT 14 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 14 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $194,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,136 Sq Ft
    • $696,328 per Acre

    LOT 13 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 13 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $230,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,382 Sq Ft
    • $696,572 per Acre

    LOT 8 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 8 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $206,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,898 Sq Ft
    • $695,717 per Acre

    LOT 7 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 7 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,484 Sq Ft
    • $697,853 per Acre

    lot 6 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    lot 6 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $185,000

    $23K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,577 Sq Ft
    • $696,087 per Acre

    LOT 5 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 5 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $195,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,086 Sq Ft
    • $702,813 per Acre

    LOT 4 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    LOT ON RESACA READY TO BUILD OWNER WILL FINANCE $50,000 DOWN 2 YEARS 10 % INTEREST

    Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 4 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $193,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,086 Sq Ft
    • $695,605 per Acre

    LOT 2 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    LOT ON RESACA READY TO BUILD OWNER WILL FINANCE WITH $50,000 DOWN 2 YEARS 10 % INTEREST

    Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 2 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $200,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,525 Sq Ft
    • $695,569 per Acre

    LOT 1 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 1 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /32

    $109,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    401 Jose Marti Blvd Unit 308, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Centrally located and full of charm, this top-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo is perfect for comfort and convenience. Enjoy brand-new appliances, including stackable washer and dryer. Stylish new flooring, and plenty of natural light throughout. Located just steps from the mall, with easy access to the expressway and nearby schools, everything you need is right at your doorstep. Community amenities

    Lenny Cavazos Que Padre Realty

    401 Jose Marti Blvd Unit 308, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /16

    $289,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1818 Castillo St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, built in 2021, located in the desirable Palo Alto Subdivision. This modern residence offers an open-concept layout with stylish finishes, abundant natural light, and a functional floor plan perfect for everyday living. The spacious kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, quality countertops, and plenty of storage. You'll find a

    Lourdes Gavito KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    1818 Castillo St, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /13

    $179,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    2709 Eduardo Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    REDUCED! - Was $240,000 - Great investment opportunity in a growing neighborhood! This multi-family duplex offers solid potential for investors willing to put in some TLC. The property has been partially repaired and is ready for updates to maximize rental income. Once fully renovated, each unit could rent between $950 and $1,200, providing excellent cash flow potential. Located close to schools,

    Marianna Fragoso Coastal Realty

    2709 Eduardo Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /27

    $357,990

    New Construction
    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Discover the Magnolia floor plan - a spacious and stylish home designed for comfort and functionality. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage spread over 3,524 total sq. ft., this 2-story home offers a spacious living experience. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting entryway that leads to the open-concept layout of the kitchen, dining, and family room. The half

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884245, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /8

    $323,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    The Juniper is a warm and welcoming two-story floor plan from our Haven Collection w ith 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, s tudy and game room ac ross 2,328 square feet of living space. It is designed with personalization in mind, offering a variety of upgrade options to suit your lifestyle. The Juniper boasts an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family area bathed in natural light and conveniently

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884243, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /31

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    The Jasmine floor plan seamlessly blends modern living with timeless elegance! The 2-story home offers a spacious 1,784 sq ft of living space, with a total of 2,292 sq ft including the garage and outdoor areas. Inside, you'll find an inviting open concept design connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen island is perfect for casual meals or lively gatherings, with a corner

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884240, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /23

    $288,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Iris Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Introducing the Iris floor plan - the perfect blend of comfort and style for families! With 1,821 sq ft of living space and a total area of 2,303 sq ft, this 2-story home is designed to impress. Step inside to enjoy the open-concept layout that maximizes space and natural light. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms provide privacy and tranquility. The primary suite boasts a spacious bathroom with a large walk-in

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884238, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /26

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Encino Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    The Encino floor plan provides generous space all within a single level, offering 1740 sq. ft. of modern, open concept living. This thoughtfully crafted floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a study, 2-car garage and several upgrades! The inviting entry hall leads you past 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, a study, a utility room that seamlessly flows into an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884236, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /19

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    Bahia Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Experience the perfect blend of convenience and luxury in this spacious 1,485 sq. ft. home, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, all on a single level. The layout is based around the light, open and inviting kitchen, dining and family room with direct access to an optional covered patio. Guests can gather at the center island as you show off your culinary skills in the kitchen complete

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884233, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /24

    $269,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Paloma Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    The Paloma boasts a stunning living space of 1,496 sq. ft., designed to cater to the needs of modern-day families. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With tile flooring throughout the open-concept layout, the Paloma offers a seamless fusion of style and functionality. The primary bathroom features a spacious closet and a vanity sink upgrade to add a touch of

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884234, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /16

    $259,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    San Luis Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    This single-story home is proof you don’t have to sacrifice comfort and luxury for easy-care living. Offering 1,443 sq. ft. of living space, the San Luis counts with three great-sized bedrooms and two bathrooms including the master suite with a walk-in closet, views over the backyard, and a stylish master bath offering a spacious vanity sink and a shower. Both the guest bedrooms have easy access

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884194, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /23

    $261,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    Marigold Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    The Marigold floor plan offers single level living with a contemporary and efficient design. This home provides an open concept kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage, all within 1,483 sq. ft. Enjoy a home that offers open concept living at its best. Upon entry, you will find an entrance hallway leading to two ample bedrooms and a connected bathroom. Then you will discover the

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884197, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /8

    $249,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    Indigo Plan at Palo Alto Groves, Brownsville, TX 78526

    The Indigo, part of our Haven Collection, is a cozy floor plan perfect for first-time buyers or anyone seeking efficient, stylish living. Included in this 1,234 square foot, one-story home are 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. At the heart of the home is an open kitchen, dining area, and family room, perfect for everyday living and spending time together. The private primary suite

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2000 Grove Ln Unit 36884185, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /10

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $596,774 per Acre

    5362 Rustic Manor Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    FENCED LOT READY TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME BIG ALLEY IN THE BACK CAN PUT GARAGE ENTRANCE ON BACK OF HOUSE BIG LOT 90150. IF GOVEL HOMES BUILDS YOUR CUSTOM HOUSE PRICE WILL BE 170000

    Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    5362 Rustic Manor Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /7

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $154,605 per Acre

    000 Martinal Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    This 1.52 acres is ready for your new dream home. The septic tank was installed in November 2022. Electricity is available.

    Norma Garza B-Town Realty

    000 Martinal Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /12

    $680,000

    • Land
    • 5.95 Acres
    • $114,286 per Acre

    0 Dana Ave Unit 2 29766677, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Resaca Frontage with multi family potential and site plan available for review. Other possiblilites on this property.

    Narda Vera Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    0 Dana Ave Unit 2 29766677, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /25

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    55 Alberta Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Priced to Sell! This 1,882 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths on a 0.19 acre lot. Conveniently located near FM 511, SpaceX, and the Port of Brownsville, this property is ideal for those seeking space and accessibility. Roof replaced Dec 2022. Don't miss out on this great opportunity!

    Amanda Gonzalez Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    55 Alberta Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /7

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    6496 Lazara St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Don't miss this exceptional new construction home in the heart of Prisma Heights, one of Brownsville's premier and fastest-growing subdivisions. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home sits on an expansive corner lot and offers a rare combination of quality, style, and value. Inside, you'll find elegant quartz countertops, a spacious open-concept layout, and luxurious finishes

    Lucy Vega SPI Realty

    6496 Lazara St, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /14

    $210,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    4853 Paseo Del Rey Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Discover this cozy 3 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath home offering approximately 1,057 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1984, this well-maintained property features CA/CH, a functional layout and is ideally located near shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Don't miss your chance, schedule a showing today

    Francisco E. Bermea CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    4853 Paseo Del Rey Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /26

    $649,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft

    5454 Dragon Wick, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Mediterranean & Elegant Two Story Home 6-bedroom, 6 full bath home, modern and updated. Double wood entry doors open to a beautiful two-story formal living room filled with natural light. This home is one of a kind and "Beautiful" conveniently located within minutes from Valley Regional Hospital. The Woods Subdivision is right off of major corridor Alton Gloor which has major anchors stores near

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    5454 Dragon Wick, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /17

    $67,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    31 Gulf Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Discover this charming mobile home in the Winter Haven Resort! This cozy residence features one bedroom, one bathroom, comfortable living and dining areas, and a separate workshop for your hobbies or storage needs. Located in Winter Haven, an exclusive 55+ community, you'll enjoy top-notch amenities including a clubhouse, three heated pools, tennis courts, a pickleball court, and a putting green.

    Bruno Zavaleta Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    31 Gulf Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /6

    $1,599,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $913,192 per Acre

    0 Springmart Blvd Unit 474034, Brownsville, TX 78526

    This pad site is strategically situated in the heart of a thriving commercial area, surrounded by national retailers, popular dining establishments, and well-known hotels. Located in a high-traffic corridor, it offers excellent visibility, easy accessibility, and strong potential for a wide range of development opportunities—from hospitality to retail or service-based businesses.

    Daniel Galvan Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    0 Springmart Blvd Unit 474034, Brownsville, TX 78526

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home