71

Recently Sold Bruceton Mills, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    145 Bowers Ln, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,785

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conner RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    145 Bowers Ln, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /31

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    150 Horseshoe Dr W, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,267

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiberio HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    150 Horseshoe Dr W, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /22

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TBD Beaver Creek Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 20.12 Acres
    • $5,567 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    TBD Beaver Creek Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1360 Awman Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Mills ARCK LTD CENTURY 21 EXCELLENCE REALTY

    1360 Awman Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /2

    $151,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 75 Whitewater Preserve Loop, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 10.98 Acres
    • $13,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Miller BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    Lot 75 Whitewater Preserve Loop, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    116 Laurel Loop, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $48,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE STACKHOUSE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    116 Laurel Loop, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    484 Pisgah Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,649

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wolfe REAL ESTATE BY VICKIE JENKINS AND ASSOCIATES

    484 Pisgah Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /37

    $126,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    14318 N Preston Hwy, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,715

    Last Listing Agent Venetia Howard WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    14318 N Preston Hwy, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /50

    $435,500

    Sold May 22, 2026

    275 Sine Place, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,983

    Last Listing Agent Eric Riggleman Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    275 Sine Place, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /20

    $99,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD N Branch Hollow, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $6,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PLUM S & L REALTY

    TBD N Branch Hollow, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /50

    $477,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    395 Hazelwood Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,892

    Last Listing Agent Ron Nestor BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    395 Hazelwood Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Whitewater Pkwy Unit 10161300, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $6,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

0 Whitewater Pkwy Unit 10161300, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23247 N Preston Hwy, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 50.14 Acres
    • $6,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CANDY BOLINGER COMFORTABLE LIVING PROPERTIES, LLC

    23247 N Preston Hwy, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /47

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    393 Auburn Hills Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,424

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Harper REAL BROKER, LLC

    393 Auburn Hills Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /32

    $229,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1698 Little Sandy Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,121

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snyder HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    1698 Little Sandy Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /5

    $111,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    998A Hanlin Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $8,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Jenkins REAL ESTATE BY VICKIE JENKINS AND ASSOCIATES

    998A Hanlin Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    998 Hanlin Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $4,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,874

998 Hanlin Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /2

    $435,500

    Sold May 22, 2026

    275 Sine Place, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $396,983

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE LINDSEY J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    275 Sine Place, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /3

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 17 18 19 Hanlin Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $7,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

Lot 17 18 19 Hanlin Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /28

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    26 Bridle Path, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,139

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    26 Bridle Path, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /5

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Briar Rock Ln, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Lindsey THA Realty

    0 Briar Rock Ln, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12891 N Preston Hwy, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,803

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Orr COLLECTIVE RE, INC

    12891 N Preston Hwy, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /46

    $419,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    246 E Shady Brook Estates, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,727

    Last Listing Agent C'Anna Keffer THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    246 E Shady Brook Estates, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1440 B Moyers Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 30.46 Acres
    • $4,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

1440 B Moyers Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /37

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    109 Palmer Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $325,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,895

    Last Listing Agent EMMA BAUGHMAN THA REALTY, LLC

    109 Palmer Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /25

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 1 Shady Grove Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 11.69 Acres
    • $8,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

Lot 1 Shady Grove Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    218 E Bank St, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EMMA BAUGHMAN THA REALTY, LLC

    218 E Bank St, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13100A N Preston Hwy, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $24,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Covell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    13100A N Preston Hwy, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /56

    $599,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    TBD Compressor Station Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $7,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Galusky Railey WV Properties

    TBD Compressor Station Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lots 15 & 16 Galilee Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $6,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GENESY PEGUERO THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    Lots 15 & 16 Galilee Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /7

    $46,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    TBD Hazelwood Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • Land
    • 4.35 Acres
    • $10,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Nestor BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    TBD Hazelwood Dr, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

Showing Results 41 - 71, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home