14

Recently Sold Bruceville, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    701 W Main St, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,245

    Last Listing Agent Trey Miller RE/MAX Mainstream

    701 W Main St, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    701 W Main St, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,245

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cardinal RE/MAX Mainstream

    701 W Main St, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    802 N Rod and Gun Club, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,383

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cardinal RE/MAX Mainstream

    802 N Rod and Gun Club, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9659 N Indiana 67, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ritz KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    9659 N Indiana 67, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /19

    $132,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4640 N Indiana 67, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ritz KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    4640 N Indiana 67, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /22

    $72,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5817 N Rod and Gun Club, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,546

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ritz KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    5817 N Rod and Gun Club, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /22

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6968 N Old 41, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,439

    Last Listing Agent Connor Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    6968 N Old 41, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    817 N Davis Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ritz KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    817 N Davis Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4350 N Camp Arthur Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,437

    Last Listing Agent Rich Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    4350 N Camp Arthur Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /8

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6311 N Camp Arthur Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,618

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ritz KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    6311 N Camp Arthur Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /14

    $132,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5604 N State Road 67, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,864

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Edington CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5604 N State Road 67, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6311 N Camp Arthur Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,618

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ritz KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    6311 N Camp Arthur Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /4

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3702 N Vash Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,518

    Last Listing Agent Rich Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    3702 N Vash Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4946 N Coon Hunter Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,393

    Last Listing Agent Beth Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    4946 N Coon Hunter Rd, Bruceville, IN 47516
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home