17

Recently Sold Brule, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 12212 E Railroad St, Lake Nebagamon, WI 54849

    $257,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    12212 E Railroad St, Lake Nebagamon, WI 54849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,168

    Last Listing Agent Erik Olson Realty III

    12212 E Railroad St, Lake Nebagamon, WI 54849
  • 1495 Bain Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    $840,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1495 Bain Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,369

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    1495 Bain Rd, Brule, WI 54820
  • /26

    $62,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14334 E Eagles Ridge Rd Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $12,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Kman Coldwell Banker Realty~Iron River

    14334 E Eagles Ridge Rd Rd, Brule, WI 54820
  • 66520 Hughes Town Hall Rd, Iron River, WI 54847

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    66520 Hughes Town Hall Rd, Iron River, WI 54847

    • 1 Bed
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,280

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taipale-Saari Coldwell Banker Realty - Iron River

    66520 Hughes Town Hall Rd, Iron River, WI 54847
  • 67570 Wills Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    67570 Wills Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,961

    Last Listing Agent Erik Olson Realty III

    67570 Wills Rd, Brule, WI 54820
  • 5764 Maple St, Brule, WI 54820

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5764 Maple St, Brule, WI 54820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,116

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sauvola Coldwell Banker Realty - Iron River

    5764 Maple St, Brule, WI 54820
  • /7

    $43,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 2 Old Highway 2, Brule, WI 54820

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $8,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradi Cody Northern Chase Real Estate

    Lot 2 Old Highway 2, Brule, WI 54820
  • 51XX Olson Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    51XX Olson Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Olson Realty III

    51XX Olson Rd, Brule, WI 54820
  • 5741 S Lake St, Brule, WI 54820

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5741 S Lake St, Brule, WI 54820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,547

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kellar Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    5741 S Lake St, Brule, WI 54820
  • 14318 E Hakkinen Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    $49,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14318 E Hakkinen Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    • Land
    • 16.3 Acres
    • $3,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,061

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Sternberg Century 21 Atwood

    14318 E Hakkinen Rd, Brule, WI 54820
  • /40

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    67490 W Crystal Lake Rd, Iron River, WI 54847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,513

67490 W Crystal Lake Rd, Iron River, WI 54847
  • xxxx Oulu Rock Rd, Oulu, WI 54820

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    xxxx Oulu Rock Rd, Oulu, WI 54820

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kephart Coldwell Banker Realty - Iron River

    xxxx Oulu Rock Rd, Oulu, WI 54820
  • 65XX Schiesser Rd, Brule, WI 54849

    $144,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    65XX Schiesser Rd, Brule, WI 54849

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Realty III

    65XX Schiesser Rd, Brule, WI 54849
  • /35

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12207 E Railroad Rd, Lake Nebagamon, WI 54849

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,047

12207 E Railroad Rd, Lake Nebagamon, WI 54849
  • /48

    $840,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1495 Other, Brule, WI 54820

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt ELITE REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1495 Other, Brule, WI 54820
  • /26

    $62,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14334 E Eagles Ridge Rd, Brule, WI 54820

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $12,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,666

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Kman Coldwell Banker Realty

    14334 E Eagles Ridge Rd, Brule, WI 54820
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home