58

Homes for Sale near Pike County Elementary School

Section Image
  • /2

    $659,000

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    000 Elba Hwy, Troy, AL 36079

    Great Development Property South of Troy inside City Limits; Zoned R-R; 320 ft Frontage on Elba Highway/AL 167; 750 FT Frontage on Curtis Drive; all Public Utilities, Natural Gas, Cable Service; very Level property for easy development; Hardwood trees..

    Earl Ellis Landmark Realty

    000 Elba Hwy, Troy, AL 36079
  • /68

    $1,692,000

    $188K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 376 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 S Main St, Brundidge, AL 36010

    This property is an investor/hunter/farmer dream. There is 130+/- acres of open pasture land, property is fenced and crossfenced, 3 live springs providing year-round water supply, a 3-4 year old barn, electric, deep well on the property, and access tocity sewer, water, cable along the 1400+ feet of road frontage. There are large flocks of turkey and numerous deer for the avidhunter.

    Huey Green Heritage Realty Company, LLC

    0 S Main St, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /7

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    427 E Troy St, Brundidge, AL 36010

    Owner will pay for HVAC to be installed.

    Hannah Fortson Bluekey Properties

    427 E Troy St, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /61

    $879,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4160 Alabama Hwy 130, Banks, AL 36005

    Get in your Truck or car and Come view this ranch and make it your forever home. Wonderful community with many large landowners all around for support. Built for the serious horse lover with everything needed for many years of wonderful living. The house and horse barns are built with steel reinforced concrete.

    Terry Sneed Alabama Real Estate Connection

    4160 Alabama Hwy 130, Banks, AL 36005
  • /7

    $67,550

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    1219 US Hwy 231, Brundidge, AL 36010

    9.65-acre property ideal for a hobby farm or mini farm in Brundidge, 12 miles south of Troy. About 7 acres in planted pines, 2+ acres open fields, plus a stream running through. Woods and fields attract deer and turkey, perfect for enjoying nature. Great spot to build your dream home. County water and electricity available. No restrictions—make it your own!

    Zack Jones Alabama Real Estate Connection

    1219 US Hwy 231, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /130

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    691 County Road 3310, Troy, AL 36079

    Your dream property awaits!! 3 bed, 2 bath home on 40 +/- acres with a beautiful lake and pool right in your back yard! Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space for livestock, gardening and entertaining. The chicken houses are not in use. They are used as barns. Pool will need new liner.

    Parish Adams Johnston David Adams Realty, LLC

    691 County Road 3310, Troy, AL 36079
  • /3

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $116,333 per Acre

    0 U S 231, Brundidge, AL 36010

    Are you looking for a great investment property on US Highway 231 in Brundidge? With over 15,000 vehicles a day and prime line of sight, this property would be a good location for a truck stop, service station, sale lot, or any other high visibility business. If you are ready to make this your next investment then call today for more information!

    Huey Green Heritage Realty Company, LLC

    0 U S 231, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /8

    $750,000

    $660K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 157 Acres
    • $4,777 per Acre

    355 County Road 5522, Troy, AL 36081

    William Farrar Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    355 County Road 5522, Troy, AL 36081
  • /31

    $209,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    272 S A Graham Blvd, Brundidge, AL 36010

    Great investment property!! Beautiful White House with 3 units inside!! 2 units downstairs and 1 upstairs!! There's also a duplex on the side of the house on the 2.43 acres!! Projected income is $2,900 a month!! Appliances are in each unit!!

    Kevin Adams David Adams Realty, LLC

    272 S A Graham Blvd, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /14

    $237,000

    • Land
    • 36.5 Acres
    • $6,493 per Acre

    0 Alabama 125 Unit 557342, Brundidge, AL 36010

    Are you looking for a mostly wooded lot with a pond in the Tarentum Community? This property consists of approximately 1 acre of hay field, 1.8+/- acre pond, 2+/- acres of clearcut and the rest is mixed timber. The property has multiple potential homesite locations with 1 of them overlooking the pond. This property is unrestricted and has access to county water, power, and fiber. The seller is a

    Huey Green Heritage Realty Company, LLC

    0 Alabama 125 Unit 557342, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /17

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 47.4 Acres
    • $4,209 per Acre

    3 County Road 3324, Brundidge, AL 36010

    47.40 surveyed acres with approx. 24 acres of open, actively managed agricultural ground and the balance in mature hardwoods. Clearwater Creek borders the southern boundary, with a stream running through the timber. Electricity available and multiple homesite locations throughout. A well-balanced tract suited for farming, a rural homesite, recreation, or long-term investment.

    Zack Jones Alabama Real Estate Connection

    3 County Road 3324, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /35

    $464,576

    • Land
    • 145.18 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    145 County Road 3338, Brundidge, AL 36010

    145.18 surveyed acres in the Tarentum Community, just 10 miles south of Troy, AL, offering excellent hunting, recreation, and seclusion. Features over 5,100 ft of paved road frontage on CR 3339 & CR 3338, Whitewater Creek frontage, an interior year-round creek, two food plots, open fields for a camp or homesite, and strong wildlife habitat.

    Zack Jones Alabama Real Estate Connection

    145 County Road 3338, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /7

    $59,360

    • Land
    • 8.48 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    1094 US Hwy 231, Brundidge, AL 36010

    8.48-acre homesite for peaceful country living near Brundidge, just 12 miles south of Troy. Beautiful planted pines offer privacy and a natural setting. A stream runs through with a potential pond site. Deer and turkey often seen. Plenty of space to build your dream home. County water and electricity available. No restrictions—make it your own!

    Zack Jones Alabama Real Estate Connection

    1094 US Hwy 231, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 6.02 Acres
    • $9,801 per Acre

    3390 County Road 3339, Brundidge, AL 36010

    Looking for a great homesite? This beautiful 6+/- acres is mostly open pasture with some woods. Has several beautiful locations for your new home. Overlooking over the rolling pasture. Property has public water and electricity ran into the property. Paved road frontage. Coveinient to Troy and Brududge. Call today for more information!

    Mark Adams David Adams Realty, LLC

    3390 County Road 3339, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /6

    $29,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $61,702 per Acre

    Lot 20 County Road 3319, Troy, AL 36079

    Great residential lot located 3 miles outside of Troy city limits. Lot is open with accessible utilities and paved road frontage. This would make a great place to build your country cottage and still be close to town! (Lot 20)

    Parish Adams Johnston David Adams Realty, LLC

    Lot 20 County Road 3319, Troy, AL 36079
  • /18

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    3733 Alabama 87, Troy, AL 36079

    Located just outside of Troy on Hwy 87, this move-in ready home offers a practical layout, recent updates, and low-maintenance living. Sitting on just under an acre, the property provides the right amount of space. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a kitchen that opens directly into the main living area, creating a connected space that works well for everyday living.

    Zack Jones Alabama Real Estate Connection