1,367

Recently Sold Brunswick, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $400,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    193 Allie Loop, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Moxley Landrise Realty, LLC

    193 Allie Loop, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /20

    $414,700 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    188 Allie Loop, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Thomas Landrise Realty, LLC

    188 Allie Loop, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    401 Brentwood Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,646

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Skarpalezos-Vining Real Estate of Glynn

    401 Brentwood Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /19

    $209,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    170 Promise Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,691

    Last Listing Agent Kymerlee Music LPT Realty, LLC.

    170 Promise Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /5

    $377,740 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    27 Kadie Anna Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Moxley Landrise Realty, LLC

    27 Kadie Anna Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /28

    $212,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    83 Hornet Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,310

    Last Listing Agent Karen Polite Rawls Realty

    83 Hornet Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /17

    $139,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1701 Niles Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,432

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clark Riverside Realty-Brunswick, Inc.

    1701 Niles Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /33

    $60,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    841 Marshview Dr NE, Brunswick, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    841 Marshview Dr NE, Brunswick, GA 31331
  • /45

    $677,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    255 Harbor Pointe Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,585

    Last Listing Agent Connor Burke BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    255 Harbor Pointe Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • 400 Dartmouth St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $212,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    400 Dartmouth St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,931

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Brown Southern Classic Realtors

    400 Dartmouth St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • 146 Winstead Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $255,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    146 Winstead Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,990

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    146 Winstead Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /31

    $200,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    679 Shepard Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,635

    Last Listing Agent Edis Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    679 Shepard Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 132 Paradise Marsh Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $390,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    132 Paradise Marsh Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,922

    Last Listing Agent SHERRY POWERS ROSE Landmark Realty

    132 Paradise Marsh Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    102 Hazel Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,973

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Flournoy GardnerKeim Coastal Realty

    102 Hazel Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • 1023 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    $380,990 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1023 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Adams D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1023 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /24

    $316,575 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    100 Haven Ct, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,680

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johns Johns Realty

    100 Haven Ct, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    512 Newcastle St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,678

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cason Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    512 Newcastle St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /37

    $359,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    225 Water Crest Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,288

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Melton Duckworth Properties BWK

    225 Water Crest Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • 2908 Wolfe St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $10,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2908 Wolfe St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

    2908 Wolfe St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    206 Roswell Dr E, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,633

206 Roswell Dr E, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /30

    $552,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1524 Wood Ave Unit 106, Brunswick, GA 31522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,644

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilson BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    1524 Wood Ave Unit 106, Brunswick, GA 31522
  • /7

    $33,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2210 J St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,041

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Paske Premier Group Realty

    2210 J St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /37

    $185,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    373 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,004

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Green Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    373 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /23

    $462,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    280 Cinder Hill Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,622

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barnes Maritime Realty Group LLC

    280 Cinder Hill Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /46

    $289,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    161 Navajo Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,594

    Last Listing Agent Angela Golden Sea Georgia Realty

    161 Navajo Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10032 Woodland Cove, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,450

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Goldinger Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    10032 Woodland Cove, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /20

    $188,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    162 Fairway Oaks Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,862

    Last Listing Agent Regina Blauvelt Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    162 Fairway Oaks Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8208 New Jesup Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,067

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shattuck Duckworth Properties BWK

    8208 New Jesup Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    116 Dawn Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,344

    Last Listing Agent Chris Muthig Jekyll Realty

    116 Dawn Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /41

    $314,999 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    221 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,376

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fisher Maritime Realty Group LLC

    221 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 1027 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    $332,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1027 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dunn D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1027 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /46

    $689,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    105 Wildflower Ct, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,959

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Weeks Southern Classic, REALTORS

    105 Wildflower Ct, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /10

    $483,078 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1524 Wood Ave Unit 115, Brunswick, GA 31522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,568

    Last Listing Agent Len Hoshall BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    1524 Wood Ave Unit 115, Brunswick, GA 31522
  • /21

    $257,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3248 Wisteria Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,509

    Last Listing Agent Synthia Knoxvill Stephens Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    3248 Wisteria Ave, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /32

    $124,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    111 Camellia Ct, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,638

    Last Listing Agent John Carr Seaport Real Estate Group

    111 Camellia Ct, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /14

    $115,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    126 Yorktown Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,487

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Anderson Sea Georgia Realty

    126 Yorktown Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /22

    $281,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    116 Dawn Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,344

    Last Listing Agent Emily Slaughter Avalon Properties Group, LLC

    116 Dawn Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /21

    $812,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1 Coastal Estates Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • Land
    • 120.28 Acres
    • $6,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Cato Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    1 Coastal Estates Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    172 Autumn Ridge Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,640

    Last Listing Agent Kymerlee Music LPT Realty, LLC.

    172 Autumn Ridge Ct, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /25

    $159,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    527 Carteret Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,767

    Last Listing Agent Misty Yeargan Southern Classic, REALTORS

    527 Carteret Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home