1,367

Recently Sold Brunswick, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 1030 Lake Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $344,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1030 Lake Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ballowe D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1030 Lake Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /4

    $411,680 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    26 Kadie Anna Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Thomas Landrise Realty, LLC

    26 Kadie Anna Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /23

    $70,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8097 New Jesup Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sisk BHHS Hodnett Cooper CAMDEN

    8097 New Jesup Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • 18 Ace Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    $330,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    18 Ace Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,391

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Spencer Coastal Roots Realty

    18 Ace Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    186 Fancy Bluff Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $93,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,072

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Shell The Shell Agency, LLC

    186 Fancy Bluff Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /13

    $95,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    913 Elder St, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,806

    Last Listing Agent Will Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

    913 Elder St, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /36

    $299,990 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    210 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,722

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fisher Maritime Realty Group LLC

    210 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /44

    $345,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    25 Port Richey Way, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,406

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Anderson LPT Realty, LLC.

    25 Port Richey Way, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • 7181 Blythe Island Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523

    $440,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    7181 Blythe Island Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,486

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Anderson Sea Georgia Realty

    7181 Blythe Island Hwy, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1915 Union St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,908

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dennard Dennard Realty

    1915 Union St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • 504 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $305,190 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    504 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

504 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 100 Brook Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $347,780 Sold May 01, 2026

    100 Brook Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,217

    Last Listing Agent Nautica Robinson Landmark 24 Realty, Inc.

    100 Brook Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2100 Cate St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,738

    Last Listing Agent Edis Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    2100 Cate St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /47

    $454,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    407 Country Walk Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,000

    Last Listing Agent Marie Counts Driggers Realty

    407 Country Walk Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /38

    $420,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    142 Great Egret Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,552

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Green Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    142 Great Egret Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /11

    $105,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    145 Knight Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,445

    Last Listing Agent Misti Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    145 Knight Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /29

    $368,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    121 Baywood Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,690

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pierce GardnerKeim Coastal Realty

    121 Baywood Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 336 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $257,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    336 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,597

    Last Listing Agent Monica Spaulding Southern Classic Realtors

    336 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 109 Marsh Oak Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $345,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    109 Marsh Oak Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,580

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    109 Marsh Oak Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 101 Water St, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $260,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    101 Water St, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,296

    Last Listing Agent Kevin P. Barclift Crossway Realty

    101 Water St, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 604 Glynnwood St, Brunswick, GA 31523

    $197,589 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    604 Glynnwood St, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,091

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    604 Glynnwood St, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /60

    $485,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    360 Cinder Hill Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,732

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Stuart Hilaire Bauer & Assoc. Real Estate, LLC

    360 Cinder Hill Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /24

    $299,990 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    224 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,541

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fisher Maritime Realty Group LLC

    224 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    23 Merritt Trace, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,128

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Anderson LPT Realty, LLC.

    23 Merritt Trace, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    156 Allie Loop, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,934

156 Allie Loop, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /27

    $357,700 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11033 Woodland Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    11033 Woodland Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /48

    $385,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2730 Oriole St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,177

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mcbride Avalon Properties Group, LLC

    2730 Oriole St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /3

    $54,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    224 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $68,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

    224 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • 1912 4th St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $5,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1912 4th St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adisyn Lewis Susan Evans Realty LLC

    1912 4th St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    138 Easy St, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,916

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON RENEE DURRENCE Parker Kaufman- Gloucester

    138 Easy St, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /11

    $229,663 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3505 Johnston St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,823

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Causey Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    3505 Johnston St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /28

    $199,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    130 Drew Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,284

    Last Listing Agent Connor Burke BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    130 Drew Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 2210 Woodland Way, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $212,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2210 Woodland Way, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,189

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wodicka Canopy Realty Group

    2210 Woodland Way, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /7

    $397,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    226 Allie Loop, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Thomas Landrise Realty, LLC

    226 Allie Loop, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /28

    $281,190 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    502 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blanton Spain DR Horton Realty of Georgia

    502 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /10

    $128,750 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2268 Poinsettia Cir, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,384

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wood Real Broker, LLC

    2268 Poinsettia Cir, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    208 Stafford Ave, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,294

    Last Listing Agent Lori Strande TradeMark Properties, Inc.

    208 Stafford Ave, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /49

    $440,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    136 Michigan Way, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,407

    Last Listing Agent Will Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

    136 Michigan Way, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /10

    $58,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1100 I St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,399

    Last Listing Agent Karen Polite Rawls Realty

    1100 I St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • 828 Lee St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $195,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    828 Lee St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,307

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Laager BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    828 Lee St, Brunswick, GA 31520

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home