3

Brush Creek, TN Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $52,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $52,376 per Acre

    0 Turkey Creek Hwy Unit RTC2685680, Carthage, TN 37030

    Tract # 3. Nice building Lot with 1.01 ac, just a few miles from town. Convenient to Cordell Hull Lake, This lot has been Soil Tested for a 2 Bedroom home, and has a water tap already in place. This would be a beautiful place to build your dream home. Fiber Optic Internet Available.

    C.D. Poindexter CD Poindexter Realty & Auction

    0 Turkey Creek Hwy Unit RTC2685680, Carthage, TN 37030
  • /10

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 14,244 Sq Ft
    • $165,138 per Acre

    0 Sanders Dr Unit 40, South Carthage, TN 38547

    Quaint residential lot in the Rolling Hills Subdivision. Ideal location in South Carthage. Bordered on the back by a slow rambling creek. Partial shade from mature trees in the back of the lot. New survey in pictures to show best place to put a house.

    Jennefer Dixon Realty Empire LLC

    0 Sanders Dr Unit 40, South Carthage, TN 38547
  • /11

    $68,900

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $32,654 per Acre

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit Lot 2, Carthage, TN 37030

    Tucked away on a low traffic lane this 2.11+- acre lot offers tranquility and privacy with preliminary soil work for an approximated 4 BR septic system. Water is available across the road that can be privately ran to the lot. This is an ideal spot for your future home or weekend retreat. Fiber Internet available. Just minutes from the Cordell Hull Lake access ramp. Enjoy peaceful county living in

    Gigi Swann Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit Lot 2, Carthage, TN 37030
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home