3

Recently Sold Brussels, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1619 Krause Rd, Brussels, IL 62013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brooks Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    1619 Krause Rd, Brussels, IL 62013
  • /40

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    963 Pohlman Slough Rd, Brussels, IL 62013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sagez Market Pro Realty, Inc

    963 Pohlman Slough Rd, Brussels, IL 62013
  • 104 Fuhler Ln, Brussels, IL 62013

    $31,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    104 Fuhler Ln, Brussels, IL 62013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci McCluggage

    104 Fuhler Ln, Brussels, IL 62013
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home