Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Tejas, TX

  • /31

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3802 Sunnybrook Ln, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,704

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tepera Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    3802 Sunnybrook Ln, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /23

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    903 Stanfield Cir, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,374

    Last Listing Agent Maurey Bell Bell Properties

    903 Stanfield Cir, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /45

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    909 Enfield St, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,748

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Schwartz Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    909 Enfield St, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1102 Lamar Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,121

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Fox Satsky Century 21 Integra Unlocked

    1102 Lamar Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /6

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3806 Spring Hollow Cir, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,498

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Magoon Brazos County Realty

    3806 Spring Hollow Cir, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /35

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2524 Willow Bend Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,819

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bock Real Broker, LLC

    2524 Willow Bend Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /23

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3802 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,482

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bienski BHHS Caliber Realty

    3802 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /10

    $242,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD Brook Ln, Bryan, TX 77802

    • Land
    • 34,760 Sq Ft
    • $303,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 542 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Stribling Cortiers Real Estate

    TBD Brook Ln, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /16

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1200 Delma Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,027

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fredericks Inhabit Real Estate Group

    1200 Delma Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /20

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    906 Briar Cliff Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,328

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hurley Real Broker, LLC

    906 Briar Cliff Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /37

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3700 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,619

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Mejia RE/MAX 2020

    3700 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /50

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    803 Meadow Ln, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,266

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hovde RE/MAX 2020

    803 Meadow Ln, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1203 Delma Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,830

1203 Delma Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3507 Midwest Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,803

3507 Midwest Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    833 Enfield St, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,786

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Knox Knox Realty Advisors, LLC

    833 Enfield St, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /27

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    750 Garden Acres Blvd, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,766

    Last Listing Agent Julie Freeman Oldham Goodwin Group, LLC

    750 Garden Acres Blvd, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /21

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3807 Craig St, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,899

    Last Listing Agent Julie Freeman Oldham Goodwin Group, LLC

    3807 Craig St, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /20

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3715 Stillmeadow Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,834

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Hernandez CENTURY 21 Integra

    3715 Stillmeadow Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /16

    $244,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1200 Briar Cliff Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,879

    Last Listing Agent Debra Ware TLS Properties

    1200 Briar Cliff Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /22

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    910 Briar Cliff Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,572

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Wendt Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    910 Briar Cliff Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /30

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3301 Carter Creek Pkwy, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,154

    Last Listing Agent Korrina Russell Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3301 Carter Creek Pkwy, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /35

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1002 Edgewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,337

    Last Listing Agent Monica VanNest Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1002 Edgewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /28

    $262,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2025

    4004 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,718

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bacak Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4004 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /7

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    724 Lazy Ln, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,843

    Last Listing Agent Brad Sumrall Wolf Real Estate

    724 Lazy Ln, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /23

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3702 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,490

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Siegert Bell Properties

    3702 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /25

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3716 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,860

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bienski BHHS Caliber Realty

    3716 Tanglewood Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3303 Carter Creek Pkwy, Bryan, TX 77802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,909

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bock Real Broker, LLC

    3303 Carter Creek Pkwy, Bryan, TX 77802

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the number of active homes for sale in Tejas, TX?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Tejas, TX.

Home Trends in Tejas, TX

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$499,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$499,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home