2

Recently Sold Buckeye, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    306 East St, Alden, IA 50006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,319

    Last Listing Agent Paul Price Homestead Realty

    306 East St, Alden, IA 50006
  • /44

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    108 Ellsworth Ave, Buckeye, IA 50006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schachtner Ferris Real Estate

    108 Ellsworth Ave, Buckeye, IA 50006
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home