6,857

Homes in ZIP Code 26201

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $560,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft

    146 Granville Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Step into this beautifully updated home where comfort, style, and function come together effortlessly. Situated on 15.12 scenic acres, this property is perfect for both relaxed living and entertaining, in addition to outdoor activities like hiking, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful countryside. Offering free gas (APO) and a host of recent upgrades, this home is move-in ready with plenty

    Agent Photo

    Denise Everson

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (304) 464-9533

    146 Granville Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /30

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    621 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Newer construction just outside city limits of Buckhannon with easy access to town, Corridor H, Lowes, shopping & only 12 Miles to I-79 as well. All city utilities on site including sewer, water, electric. All new kitchen appliances (stainless steel) included. Also, large washer and dryer included on second floor. Each unit has two designated exterior parking spots and monitored exterior security

    Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    621 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    106 Aspen Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,713

    Last Listing Agent KIM TILLEY VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    106 Aspen Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Sandy Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      534 Sandy Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /21

    $148,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    49 Foster St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Welcome to 49 Foster Street in Buckhannon, WV! This single story ranch style home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, all situated on a level .50+/- acre corner lot in a convenient edge of town location. Enjoy easy access to many of Buckhannon’s local amenities, including the country club, hospital, library, and West Virginia Wesleyan College. Whether you are looking for a starter home,

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Pudder

    HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    (304) 337-5920

    49 Foster St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    849 Shawnee Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,097

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    849 Shawnee Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /24

      Est $229,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Saratoga Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      215 Saratoga Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /50

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    13 Gilbert St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Tucked away at the end of a dead-end street, 13 Gilbert Street offers a rare blend of privacy, mature trees, and peaceful surroundings with the convenience of in-town living and a country feel. Situated on 1.38 acres, this well-appointed property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, along with a comfortable living room with gas log fireplace, a spacious gathering room, and a den with custom

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Pudder

    HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    (304) 500-8047

    13 Gilbert St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    224 Pocahontas St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,970

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    224 Pocahontas St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /24

      Est $167,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      135 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pudder HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

  • /42

    $387,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    125 Jarrett Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home sits on a 0.712 +/- acre lot with an attached 2-car garage and a hot tub. The first floor features a a cozy living room, a formal dining area, kitchen, a sitting area just off of the kitchen leading out to the covered patio perfect for entertaining. The beautiful real hardwood floors downstairs are complemented by new carpet upstairs. The

    CASSIE MOATS GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    125 Jarrett Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    484 County Route 9 20, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

484 County Route 9 20, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      SOG 47.56 Grassy Run Grassy Run Rd, Second, WV 26201

      SOG 47.56 Grassy Run Grassy Run Rd, Second, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Roth Potomac Valley Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    176 Evergreen Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Very well-maintained and ready to move-in house. Sitting in the quite and desirable Evergreen Estates. Large yard with ample space on every side of the home. Very nice vinyl plank flooring and updated light fixtures, and stainless steel appliances. Ready for entertaining and gatherings with this open and inviting floor plan. Call list agent for your showing today!

    Richard Henderson PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    176 Evergreen Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1326 Brushy Fork Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,803

    Last Listing Agent DEAN EVERETT GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    1326 Brushy Fork Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 Green Valley Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      695 Green Valley Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Pro-Phillips REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /29

    $299,000

    $61K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    108 Allman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    REDUCED AND READY TO GO! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this stunning four-bedroom, three-bath home welcomes you with its beautifully manicured exterior and inviting curb appeal. Step into the foyer, where you can head forward to the oversized gathering room complete with a fireplace or access the basement or garage. Take a few steps up from the foyer into the warm and welcoming living room.

    ALEXANDRA MORAN GARTON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    108 Allman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    291 Norvell Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $166,232

    Last Listing Agent TYLER SMELKO COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    291 Norvell Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /29

      Est $211,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Train Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      27 Train Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Evans FATHOM REALTY LLC

  • /37

    $419,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft

    180 Overlook Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom. 1.44 +/- Acres (As Assessed). Built 2014. Approximately 3,830 +/- Sq Ft. Copper Roof. 8x10 Frame Utility Shed. Large 2 Stall Garage. Stone Lower Façade for Architectural Character.

    Nick Dawkins Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    180 Overlook Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /12

    $32,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    62 S Kanawha St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,667

    Last Listing Agent Tom Thacker COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    62 S Kanawha St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /42

      Est $234,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Marjorie Ann Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      252 Marjorie Ann Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 14, 2025

• /39

    $409,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft

    108 Hillview Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering generous room sizes throughout, including oversized bedrooms and large closets. The inviting great room features a fireplace and provides a comfortable central gathering space for everyday living or entertaining. Situated on a private 1+ acre lot in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers the balance of peaceful surroundings with

    GENA MARPLE MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    108 Hillview Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    86 Halifax St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,249

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY KOLODZIEJ LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    86 Halifax St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /49

      Est $186,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Sanford Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      14 Sanford Ln, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,800
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KIM MCPHERSON COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

  • /32

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    1 Ambrose St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Well kept brick home with 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, 2 stall garage, formal dining room, office, gathering room, & located in a quiet neighborhood. Large front porch, back patio, & level yard for entertaining.

    CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    1 Ambrose St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    19 Monongalia St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,103

    Last Listing Agent JESSIE FUMEROLA COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    19 Monongalia St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Holt St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      63 Holt St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Long ALL SEASONS REAL ESTATE SERVICE

  • /50

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    857 Fishing Camp Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Welcome to 857 Fishing Camp Road, where classic charm meets thoughtful updates on over an acre of flat, usable land. Originally built in 1968, this home was significantly expanded in 1985 with a two-story addition and attached garage, creating the spacious and versatile layout you see today. Inside, the beautifully updated kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring custom hickory cabinetry,

    Lindsay Williams BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    857 Fishing Camp Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /22

    $174,730

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    159 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,745

    Last Listing Agent Amber Nestor HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    159 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Three Lick Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      183 Three Lick Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /21

    $325,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2842 Sago Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    THIS FABULOUS HOME LOCATED CLOSE TO BEAUTIFUL RIVER,( NOT IN FLOOD ZONE) LEVEL YARD 5 BEDROOMS AND 4 BATHS WITH OPEN CONCEPT. ALL NEW PAINT AND CARPET. READY TO MOVE IN. DO NOT LET WITH GREAT HOME PASS YOU BY. CALL FOR APPT. COVERED FRONT AND BACK PORCHES WITH GREAT VIEWS.

    Joni Nelson-Howard NELSON HOWARD REAL ESTATE LLC

    2842 Sago Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /3

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    450 & 592 Mud Run Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAM MYERS REAL BROKER, LLC

    450 & 592 Mud Run Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /20

      Est $133,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Red Rock Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      367 Red Rock Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /13

    $269,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    619 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    There are so many opportunities with this property. With 1.24 acres, the outdoor space includes a fenced in area for children or pets. Easy access with paved entrance and a large parking area. The property has been well maintained and is designed in a way to create optional use. It could be two apartments or would be ideal to incorporate an in-law suite in the lower level. Currently used as

    BEKKI LEIGH GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    619 Clarksburg Rd, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /40

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Tract 2 Hackers Creek Rd, Tennerton, WV 26201

    • Land
    • 43.04 Acres
    • $3,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Galusky RAILEY WEST VIRGINIA PROPERTIES

    Tract 2 Hackers Creek Rd, Tennerton, WV 26201
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5125 Route 20 S, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5125 Route 20 S, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Tenney OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /29

    $340,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    68 Allman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    Beautiful home in excellent location! Open floor plan w/ new appliances! Total of 4 BR, 3 baths, laminate floors, playroom, laundry room, hot tub, fire pit in yard great for entertaining, 2 stall garage, & much more! See agent remarks

68 Allman Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    112 1/2 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,836

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    112 1/2 Camden Ave, Buckhannon, WV 26201
    • /44

      Est $254,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 N Tenney Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      688 N Tenney Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA SMITH HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home