3

Recently Sold Homes in 50612

Section Image
  • /10

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1183 Lakeview Dr, Buckingham, IA 50612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wegmann Oakridge Real Estate

    1183 Lakeview Dr, Buckingham, IA 50612
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3271 Highway D65, Dysart, IA 52224

    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $71,168 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,298

    Last Listing Agent Paige Peyton Oakridge Real Estate

    3271 Highway D65, Dysart, IA 52224
  • /5

    $405,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    76.5 acres T Ave, Buckingham, IA 50612

    • Land
    • 76.5 Acres
    • $5,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaimme Howard Appraisal & Real Estate Service

    76.5 acres T Ave, Buckingham, IA 50612
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home