1,837

Recently Sold Homes in 78610

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $664,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    155 Comfort Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Persimmon - 50' and 55' Lots

    155 Comfort Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 301 San Saba Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $512,338 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    301 San Saba Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Persimmon - 50' and 55' Lots

    301 San Saba Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 591 Middle Creek Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    591 Middle Creek Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,300

    Last Listing Agent Judith Bundschuh Catalyst Realty

    591 Middle Creek Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • /34

    $369,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    500 Young St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Porter Country - Legacy Series

    500 Young St, Buda, TX 78610
  • 284 San Saba Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $737,401 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    284 San Saba Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Persimmon - 65' Lots

    284 San Saba Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 303 Keefer, Kyle, TX 78640

    $260,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    303 Keefer, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

    303 Keefer, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /16

    $356,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    115 Parsons, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Plum Creek North - Claremont Collection

    115 Parsons, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 1057 Talley Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1057 Talley Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,247

    Last Listing Agent Liz Warren MODUS Real Estate

    1057 Talley Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • 321 Orleanian Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    321 Orleanian Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,661

    Last Listing Agent Ross Speed Compass RE Texas, LLC

    321 Orleanian Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 184 Manzanita Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    184 Manzanita Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,598

    Last Listing Agent Amy Alvarado Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    184 Manzanita Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 6713 Soaring Skies Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $478,990 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    6713 Soaring Skies Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,047

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    6713 Soaring Skies Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 453 Tree Nut Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    453 Tree Nut Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,773

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Craft Keller Williams Realty

    453 Tree Nut Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • 407 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    $352,884 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    407 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    407 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610
  • 181 Bull Lake Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

    $266,735 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    181 Bull Lake Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    181 Bull Lake Cir, Niederwald, TX 78640
  • 430 Globe Mallow Cir, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    430 Globe Mallow Cir, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

430 Globe Mallow Cir, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 258 Noddy Rd, Buda, TX 78610

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    258 Noddy Rd, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,682

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kull Spyglass Realty

    258 Noddy Rd, Buda, TX 78610
  • 396 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    396 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,525

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    396 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610
  • /5

    $269,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    13504 Desert Orchid Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stallion Run - The Meadows

    13504 Desert Orchid Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 205 William Clayton Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    205 William Clayton Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,160

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sousa Central Metro Realty

    205 William Clayton Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 12324 Silverton Tree Bend, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12324 Silverton Tree Bend, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

12324 Silverton Tree Bend, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 214 Du Bois Ln, Kyle, TX 78640

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    214 Du Bois Ln, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,954

    DRB Homes Anthem

    214 Du Bois Ln, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /31

    $437,661 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    485 Lost Tree Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,236

    CastleRock Communities Sunfield

    485 Lost Tree Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 136 Gamble Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    136 Gamble Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,071

    Last Listing Agent Andy Allen Keller Williams Realty

    136 Gamble Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 156 Sycamore Pines Ln, Mountain City, TX 78610

    $274,990 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    156 Sycamore Pines Ln, Mountain City, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

156 Sycamore Pines Ln, Mountain City, TX 78610
  • /5

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    10600 Typhoon Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stallion Run - The Meadows

    10600 Typhoon Ln, Buda, TX 78610
  • 411 Mustang Lake Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    411 Mustang Lake Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

411 Mustang Lake Cir, Buda, TX 78610
  • 6816 Rounded Pebble Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    $448,540 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6816 Rounded Pebble Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,856

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    6816 Rounded Pebble Ln, Buda, TX 78610
  • /38

    $409,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    280 Twistleaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Sunfield

    280 Twistleaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 415 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610

    $339,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    415 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Le eXp Realty, LLC

    415 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610
  • /18

    $429,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    375 Elephant Island Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    MileStone Community Builders Crosswinds - Vista Series

    375 Elephant Island Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • 349 Durian Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    $434,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    349 Durian Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,621

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    349 Durian Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • 186 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    186 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    186 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 598 Dragon Ridge Rd, Buda, TX 78610

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    598 Dragon Ridge Rd, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,045

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    598 Dragon Ridge Rd, Buda, TX 78610
  • /15

    $341,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    13102 Triple Jet Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stallion Run - The Meadows

    13102 Triple Jet Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 218 Carpenter Hill Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    218 Carpenter Hill Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,041

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Escobedo Coldwell Banker Realty

    218 Carpenter Hill Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 370 Grace Lilly Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    370 Grace Lilly Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,504

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Holmes Compass RE Texas, LLC

    370 Grace Lilly Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 113 Arikara St, Buda, TX 78610

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    113 Arikara St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,771

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

    113 Arikara St, Buda, TX 78610
  • /17

    $289,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6385 Marsh Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,450

    MileStone Community Builders Porter Country - Landmark Series

    6385 Marsh Ln, Buda, TX 78610
  • /38

    $365,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9709 Serene Bliss Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Willow Springs

    9709 Serene Bliss Ln, Buda, TX 78610
  • /29

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12111 Pike Bend, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Durango

    12111 Pike Bend, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home