3,976

Sunfield Homes

Section Image
  • 195 Grey Leaf Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $524,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    195 Grey Leaf Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    195 Grey Leaf Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
    • 439 Thornless Cir, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $349,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Thornless Cir, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      439 Thornless Cir, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruoyu Sun Choo Properties LLC

  • /40

    $529,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    349 Razzmatazz Trail, Buda, TX 78610

    Discover this well-maintained 2-story home in the highly sought-after Sunfield community, known for its lazy river,playgrounds, and walkability. Featuring 3 sides of brick and stone, this home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Enjoy tile, luxury vinyl plank flooring, carpet, highceilings, and ceiling fans in every bedroom. A true

    Andy Patlan TEAM ELITE GROUP

    349 Razzmatazz Trail, Buda, TX 78610
  • 233 Stella Gold St, Buda, TX 78610

    $334,449 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    233 Stella Gold St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,965

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Sagay Compass RE Texas, LLC

    233 Stella Gold St, Buda, TX 78610
    • 410 Sugar Cane, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Est $405,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Sugar Cane, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      410 Sugar Cane, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

  • /24

    $329,000

    $71K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    572 Pepperbark Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    Welcome to 572 Pepperbark Loop! Nestled in the sought-after Sunfield community, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern design and those panoramic green space views that make every day feel like a breath of fresh air. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the tall ceilings and oversized windows that flood the open-concept living spaces with natural light. The heart of

    Joseph Vega Christopher Realty Company

    572 Pepperbark Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 332 Bayberry Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    332 Bayberry Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,660

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mcguire Bramlett Partners

    332 Bayberry Cir, Buda, TX 78610
    • 250 Eves Necklace Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $302,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Eves Necklace Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      250 Eves Necklace Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pena JPAR Austin

  • /29

    $245,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    155 Big Leaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    3% Assumable FHA Rate !!! Great opportunity to own in Sunfield and add your own style. This home needs minor cosmetic updates and offers solid potential for a buyer looking to create value. Functional layout with good natural light and a great starting point for simple upgrades. Enjoy the neighborhood’s amenities including a lazy river, resort style pools, parks, playgrounds, walking trails and

    Tabitha LeJeune Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    155 Big Leaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 108 Boxwood Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    108 Boxwood Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,935

    Last Listing Agent John Nunez Waterloo Realty, LLC

    108 Boxwood Dr, Buda, TX 78610
    • 936 Leadtree Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Est $350,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Leadtree Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      936 Leadtree Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Freeman United Real Estate Austin

  • /40

    $489,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    483 Algaroba Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the highly desirable Sunfield community in Buda, Texas. Offering approximately 2,940 square feet, this home combines space, functionality, and thoughtful custom touches throughout. The downstairs features porcelain flooring throughout the main living areas, tall baseboards, an upgraded front door, and a spacious office with frosted

    Ryan Loredo CB&A, Realtors

    483 Algaroba Loop, Buda, TX 78610
  • 256 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    $533,483 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    256 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    256 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610
    • 542 Gamble Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $467,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Gamble Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      542 Gamble Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sousa Central Metro Realty

  • /40

    $423,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    361 Vista Gardens Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    Welcome to this charming single-story home tucked on a quiet street with no rear neighbors in the desirable Sunfield community, known for its resort-style amenities including a pool, lazy river, splash pad, and playgrounds. This 3-bedroom home with a flexible bonus room offers 2,268 sq ft of comfortable, open living with high ceilings, LED lighting, and easy-care tile and luxury vinyl plank

    Ashleigh Paine Latigo & Stone LLC

    361 Vista Gardens Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 872 Wild Pecan Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    872 Wild Pecan Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,158

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McCalla JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    872 Wild Pecan Loop, Buda, TX 78610
    • 217 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $348,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

  • /12

    $422,010

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    624 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY CENTEX HOMES! Available June 2026! The Enloe offers a new home layout with a game room plus a private first floor owner's suite and open-concept kitchen overlooking the cafe and gathering room.

    Matt Menard ERA Experts

    624 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610
  • 535 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610

    $475,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    535 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    535 Rubber Tree Way, Buda, TX 78610
    • 370 Sugar Cane, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Est $404,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Sugar Cane, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      370 Sugar Cane, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

  • /39

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    498 Gamble Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    Tucked into one of Buda’s most thoughtfully planned communities, this home offers more than just a place to live—it offers a lifestyle. Welcome to Sunfield, where everyday living feels a little more like a getaway. At 498 Gamble, you’ll find a four bedroom, two and a half bathroom, 2798 SQFT home that’s been well cared for and designed with real life in mind. The interior is bright and inviting,

    Jennifer Archambeault Urban Provision, REALTORS

    498 Gamble Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 717 Bayberry Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    717 Bayberry Cir, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,220

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

    717 Bayberry Cir, Buda, TX 78610
    • 141 Dove Tree Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Est $449,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Dove Tree Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      141 Dove Tree Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

  • /38

    $315,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    12403 Zenyatta Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    This well-maintained two-story home in Stallion Run offers a functional layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and qualifies for USDA financing. Qualified buyers may purchase with 0% down and an estimated 5.5% interest rate with zero points. With the seller paying closing costs, a buyer could move in with little to no out-of-pocket expense. Financing terms subject to buyer approval. The primary

    Elliott Sanchez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12403 Zenyatta Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
  • 152 Baretta Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    152 Baretta Loop, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,255

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Rockwell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    152 Baretta Loop, Buda, TX 78610
    • 442 Eves Necklace Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Est $299,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Eves Necklace Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      442 Eves Necklace Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Seve Garza eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $339,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    339 Strawberry Blonde Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    **Preferred Lender Incentive- 1% towards buyers closing cost*Welcome to this beautifully designed home where comfort and functionality come together seamlessly. Featuring three spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office, this layout offers the flexibility today’s buyers are looking for—perfect for working from home, a playroom, or a quiet retreat.The open-concept living area is filled with

    Rebecca Ode Moreland Properties

    339 Strawberry Blonde Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 370 Vista Gardens Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    370 Vista Gardens Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,007

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cline Keller Williams Realty

    370 Vista Gardens Dr, Buda, TX 78610
    • 402 Strawberry Blonde Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $399,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Strawberry Blonde Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      402 Strawberry Blonde Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Poremski All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • 296 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    296 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    296 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610
    • 187 Madrono Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Est $330,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Madrono Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      187 Madrono Dr, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

• 188 Rough Leaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    188 Rough Leaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,595

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardona Realty One Group Prosper

    188 Rough Leaf Dr, Buda, TX 78610
    • 267 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $382,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      267 Flowering Senna Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

  • 248 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    $442,760 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    248 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    248 Kapok St, Buda, TX 78610
    • 470 Sugar Cane Rd, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $434,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Sugar Cane Rd, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      470 Sugar Cane Rd, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

  • 431 Wild Pecan Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    431 Wild Pecan Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,107

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Fenton Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    431 Wild Pecan Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610
    • 689 Sugar Cane, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $404,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 Sugar Cane, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      689 Sugar Cane, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

  • 403 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610

    $396,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    403 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    403 Begonia St, Buda, TX 78610
    • 417 Durian Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Est $367,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Durian Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      417 Durian Loop, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Rutherford TexCen Realty

  • 245 Begonia St, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    $565,980 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    245 Begonia St, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    245 Begonia St, Mustang Ridge, TX 78610

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home