132

Recently Sold Homes in 90621

Section Image
  • 7361 8th St Unit 4, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $668,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    7361 8th St Unit 4, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,859

    Last Listing Agent Simon Quinones The Real Estate Solution

    7361 8th St Unit 4, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8933 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $795,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8933 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,302

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lopez Coldwell Banker Envision

    8933 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 11 Sutherland Ct, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $935,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    11 Sutherland Ct, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,727

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

    11 Sutherland Ct, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 4931 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,275,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4931 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,259

    Last Listing Agent Reeza Gervacio C-21 Astro

    4931 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8236 Henderson Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $615,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8236 Henderson Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,315

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Choi Coldwell Banker Realty

    8236 Henderson Green, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7692 9th St Unit 114, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $845,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7692 9th St Unit 114, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JIAYU LIN ASPIRE HOMES

    7692 9th St Unit 114, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /36

    $1,230,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7744 Granada Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,648

    Last Listing Agent Brian Yang Propertylink Real Estate, Inc.

    7744 Granada Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6171 Kingman Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,400,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6171 Kingman Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ross eXp Realty of Southern CA

    6171 Kingman Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7912 11th St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $820,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7912 11th St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,937

    Last Listing Agent Jason Salata Trust Properties USA

    7912 11th St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8062 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $770,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    8062 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,927

    Last Listing Agent Min Oh Paradise Realty

    8062 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8206 Gordon Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $735,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8206 Gordon Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,400

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Kim Credent Real Estate

    8206 Gordon Green, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8036 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $890,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8036 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,386

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Do Keller Williams Realty

    8036 Ackerman St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8237 Haseltine Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $774,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8237 Haseltine Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,399

    Last Listing Agent Stella Kim Coldwell Banker Best Realty

    8237 Haseltine Green, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 18 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $2,200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    18 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,251,161

    Last Listing Agent Charles Barnes Alta Realty Group CA, Inc.

    18 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 4555 Toledo Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $730,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4555 Toledo Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,776

    Last Listing Agent Jennine Daniels First Team Real Estate

    4555 Toledo Way, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5700 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $900,000 Sold Feb 07, 2026

    5700 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lee Paradise Realty

    5700 Spring St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7001 Monarch Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $820,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7001 Monarch Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Guzman Compass

    7001 Monarch Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5882 Western Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $3,260,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5882 Western Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ignacio Diaz Jr Investment Capital Real Estate

    5882 Western Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8279 Page St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $785,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8279 Page St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,471

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kim Circa Properties, Inc.

    8279 Page St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5124 Argyle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $763,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5124 Argyle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,660

    Last Listing Agent KALPESH MISTRY M3 Realty

    5124 Argyle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5588 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $820,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5588 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,326

    Last Listing Agent Chris Joseph HomeWay

    5588 Cajon Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8102 Franklin St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $865,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    8102 Franklin St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,577

    Last Listing Agent Carol Reagan American Realty Services

    8102 Franklin St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5912 Homewood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $812,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5912 Homewood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,480

    Last Listing Agent Yen Vu eXp Realty of California Inc

    5912 Homewood Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7 Bayview Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7 Bayview Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,622

    Last Listing Agent Britt Nelson American Home Realty

    7 Bayview Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 4635 Beach Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $750,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4635 Beach Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,020

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ettelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4635 Beach Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5741 Burnham Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $940,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    5741 Burnham Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • Land
    • 13,860 Sq Ft
    • $2,954,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,242

    Last Listing Agent John Nguyen One Stop Realty and Financial

    5741 Burnham Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /17

    $735,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8195 Mammoth Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,564

    Last Listing Agent Diana Nassar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    8195 Mammoth Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7047 Oregon St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $820,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7047 Oregon St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,826

    Last Listing Agent Susan Zeng Zutila Real Estate

    7047 Oregon St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8325 Beethoven Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $970,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8325 Beethoven Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,959

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Fowler First Team Real Estate

    8325 Beethoven Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7085 Oregon St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,634

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Yoon Dream Realty & Investments Inc

    7085 Oregon St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8252 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $820,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8252 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,893

    Last Listing Agent Joan Macalalad Circa Properties, Inc.

    8252 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7400 Oxford Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7400 Oxford Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,422

    Last Listing Agent Steve Park Pacific Investment Group

    7400 Oxford Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 4943 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4943 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,282

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Blaney San Luis Obispo Realty

    4943 Saint Andrews Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6958 Crimson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $870,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6958 Crimson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,410

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lee T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    6958 Crimson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 4807 Daroca Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $759,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4807 Daroca Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,024

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kurz Re/Max Olympic

    4807 Daroca Way, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5429 Mead Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $690,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5429 Mead Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,648

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kruse Coldwell Banker Envision

    5429 Mead Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7722 Park Mccomber Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,070,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7722 Park Mccomber Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,160

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Vanevenhoven Coldwell Banker Icon

    7722 Park Mccomber Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • /57

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    125 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,965

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    125 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5041 Mccomber Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $920,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5041 Mccomber Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,679

    Last Listing Agent Gus Guzman Century 21 Realty Masters

    5041 Mccomber Rd, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 106 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,650,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,681,653

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ivy Chang Redpoint Realty

    106 Lakeside Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home