410

Recently Sold Buena Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 8037 Cactus Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $940,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8037 Cactus Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,728

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Shahbazi Keller Williams Realty

    8037 Cactus Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • /27

    $927,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7655 El Capitan Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,203

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kim The Asset

    7655 El Capitan Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8308 Mango Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $800,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8308 Mango Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,269

    Last Listing Agent Edward Gurzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    8308 Mango Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7692 9th St Unit 117, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $810,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7692 9th St Unit 117, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JIAYU LIN ASPIRE HOMES

    7692 9th St Unit 117, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8641 Buena Tierra Place, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $880,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8641 Buena Tierra Place, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,230

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

    8641 Buena Tierra Place, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 8880 Jefferson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,092,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8880 Jefferson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,033

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hubacek COMPASS

    8880 Jefferson Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6526 Corinne Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,280,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6526 Corinne Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,950

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Gonzalez First Family Homes

    6526 Corinne Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 4840 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,640,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4840 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,033

    Last Listing Agent Ravindu Vidanagamage Pellego, Inc

    4840 Sunnybrook Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 7754 La Casa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $900,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7754 La Casa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,923

    Last Listing Agent Philip Justice Coldwell Banker Realty

    7754 La Casa Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6589 Via Gancho Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $720,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6589 Via Gancho Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $649/SF

    Current Estimated Value $769,919

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Tackney GMT Real Estate

    6589 Via Gancho Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7451 Apache Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $899,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7451 Apache Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,220

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Chrispen ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    7451 Apache Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 9099 Via Vista Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $939,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9099 Via Vista Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $844/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,202

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Baltodano Greenpoint Real Estate Services

    9099 Via Vista Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8038 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $930,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8038 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,144

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sandoval Coldwell Banker Envision

    8038 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7971 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $895,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7971 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,948

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Wise Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    7971 Cyclamen Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 5105 Fairview Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,800,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5105 Fairview Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ji Jung Lee Coldwell Banker Best Realty

    5105 Fairview Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6657 Lassen Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $900,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6657 Lassen Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,725

    Last Listing Agent Brian Binder College Park Realty

    6657 Lassen Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7692 9th St Unit 116, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $799,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7692 9th St Unit 116, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JIAYU LIN ASPIRE HOMES

    7692 9th St Unit 116, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 10041 Elizabeth Ln, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,420,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10041 Elizabeth Ln, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,109

    Last Listing Agent Won Choi New Star Realty & Investment

    10041 Elizabeth Ln, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 5353 Barrett Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $879,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5353 Barrett Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,105

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Yiang 2020 Realty & Investment

    5353 Barrett Cir, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6921 Cottonwood Ln, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $865,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6921 Cottonwood Ln, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,337

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Kim Century 21 Discovery

    6921 Cottonwood Ln, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6613 San Haroldo Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $1,015,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6613 San Haroldo Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,801

    Last Listing Agent David Delaney Coldwell Banker Realty

    6613 San Haroldo Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 10300 Miranda Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $900,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    10300 Miranda Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,494

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Kriege First Team Real Estate

    10300 Miranda Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7490 Santa Elena Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $810,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7490 Santa Elena Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,259

    Last Listing Agent Gene Levesque Suncrest Realty

    7490 Santa Elena Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8152 Whitaker St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $861,702 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8152 Whitaker St, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,726

    Last Listing Agent Carl Wuestehube Tri-Star Realty

    8152 Whitaker St, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 9 Woodlake Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9 Woodlake Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,755

    Last Listing Agent Charles Barnes Alta Realty Group CA, Inc.

    9 Woodlake Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6952 Sandburg Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $873,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6952 Sandburg Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,941

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lomeli Synergy Real Estate

    6952 Sandburg Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8050 Calendula Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $780,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8050 Calendula Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,858

    Last Listing Agent marcy jennings Bayside

    8050 Calendula Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8098 Santa Inez Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $650,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8098 Santa Inez Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,904

    Last Listing Agent Candice Uy T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    8098 Santa Inez Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6172 San Ricardo Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $910,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6172 San Ricardo Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,330

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Weiss ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    6172 San Ricardo Way, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 6041 Fullerton Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $3,830,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6041 Fullerton Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 10,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Tait Marcus & Millichap RE Invest

    6041 Fullerton Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 5921 Los Ramos Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $875,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5921 Los Ramos Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,166

    Last Listing Agent Kim Campbell LPT Realty, Inc

    5921 Los Ramos Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8252 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $875,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8252 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,382

    Last Listing Agent Jesusa F Cordova C-21 Classic Estates

    8252 San Marino Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 5471 Jonesboro Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5471 Jonesboro Way, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,140

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Miranda Realty One Group West

    5471 Jonesboro Way, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 6520 San Alano Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $900,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6520 San Alano Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $840/SF

    Current Estimated Value $874,085

    Last Listing Agent Seana Riggins ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    6520 San Alano Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8080 Kerr Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $675,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8080 Kerr Green, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,677

    Last Listing Agent Jack Oh Power Realty & Investments

    8080 Kerr Green, Buena Park, CA 90621
  • 10305 Eudora Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $960,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10305 Eudora Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,315

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Baello C-21 Classic Estates

    10305 Eudora Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8439 Venus Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $976,000 Sold Jan 24, 2026

    8439 Venus Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,653

    Last Listing Agent David Nolan Realty Connection Group

    8439 Venus Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 7410 Royal St, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $730,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7410 Royal St, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,719

    Last Listing Agent Jung Kim Team Spirit Realty, Inc.

    7410 Royal St, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 8072 San Hilario Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    $985,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    8072 San Hilario Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,335

    Last Listing Agent Loganda Mahesh Maclons Capital Realty

    8072 San Hilario Cir, Buena Park, CA 90620
  • 5111 Argyle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    $745,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5111 Argyle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,196

    Last Listing Agent Linda Suk Reshape Real Estate

    5111 Argyle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home