5,733

Buena Vista, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    29040 Pinon Circle Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lockett Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    29040 Pinon Circle Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /22

      Est $561,824 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      113 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mona Bellantonio Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $39,960 per Acre

    TBD Chubb Ct, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature pines, this 2.5-acre wooded corner lot offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home or a refined mountain retreat. With easy access to Highway 24/85, you'll enjoy seamless travel to nearby ski resorts, pristine lakes, relaxing hot springs, and the timeless beauty of San Isabel National Forest?all just moments from the charm and amenities of Buena

    Markus Garcia Rocky Mountain Realty

    TBD Chubb Ct, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /48

    $675,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    30500 Mountainside Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,354

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    30500 Mountainside Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /44

      Est $607,820 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      115 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wright Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /47

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    15245 Cr 353, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Nestled in the heart of historic Buena Vista, 15245 County Road 353 presents a unique opportunity with a 1/2 share of Twin Lakes water rights. This charming residence, conveniently located close to Ice Lake and the town center, offers a perfect blend of heritage and modern living. With three bedrooms and two baths sprawled across just under 2,000 square feet, this home provides a comfortable and

    Ritchie Molitor Real Broker, LLC

    15245 Cr 353, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /4

    $785,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    30604 County Road 356 Unit 6, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Harbick Century 21 Community First

    30604 County Road 356 Unit 6, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /25

      Est $671,270 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      130 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Mathis 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /50

    $2,350,000 New Construction

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft

    421 Chestnut St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    More than just an investment, this property is an experience. Situated in the thriving mountain town of Buena Vista, Colorado, this brand-new mixed-use opportunity offers five versatile spaces, seamlessly blending luxury living with endless possibilities for work, recreation, and income generation. The property features three stunning high mountain contemporary desert-style residential units: a

    John Magers Real Broker, LLC

    421 Chestnut St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /14

    $625,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    24251 River Rock Ln Unit 3, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $672,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    24251 River Rock Ln Unit 3, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /35

      Est $596,654 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      142 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Robison Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,333,333 per Acre

    210 Roman Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Build your private mountain escape in Buena Vista’s newest neighborhood - The Crossing. Located less than a five-minute drive from Buena Vista’s historic Main Street, this property offers an excellent opportunity for builders with a vision or anyone ready to create their dream home. All infrastructure is already in place, including fully paved roads, sidewalks, and a water infiltration system.

    Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    210 Roman Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /26

    $880,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    519 Gold St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,864

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    519 Gold St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /28

      Est $595,786 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      113 Brady Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

  • /30

    $1,150,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    426 Pinon St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    New Construction in Downtown Buena Vista | 426 Pinon Street | The Pinon Collection3 Bed | 2.5 Bath | Detached 2-Car Garage Welcome to 426 Pinon Street, a thoughtfully designed new-construction home in the heart of downtown Buena Vista, where refined design meets exceptional build quality. Part of the exclusive Pinon Collection, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family residence offers

    Andrew Mutz Worth Clark Realty

    426 Pinon St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /48

    $1,170,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    30430 Harvard Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,117

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    30430 Harvard Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /34

      Est $588,502 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      122 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

• /50

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    16525 Mt Princeton Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    This super charming “Cabin in the Woods” offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and peaceful mountain living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a convenient detached 2-car garage with an ADU above, this property is full of opportunity and charm. Inside, you’ll be welcomed by a large brick wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and cozy centerpiece for the living space. Abundant

    Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    16525 Mt Princeton Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15100 County Road 328, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,503

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Montoya Kristi Montoya

    15100 County Road 328, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /29

      Est $627,272 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      114 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /44

    $597,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    97 Tammie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Very comfortable 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Buena Vista! If you are looking for a sweet location and within the city limits, this home has what you are looking for. Open concept design with natural light everywhere in home. You will notice the breakfast bar in the kitchen, wood flooring, central air conditioning system, oversized two car garage/shop, and cozy natural gas fireplace in the

    Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    97 Tammie Dr, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /28

    $475,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    613 Yale Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,807

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yetman West and Main Homes Inc

    613 Yale Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /17

      Est $543,378 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 Trenton St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Young eXp Realty - ROCC

  • /50

    $1,249,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    219 S Colorado Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    This beautifully remodeled log exterior home sits on a large in-town lot just blocks off E. Main Street, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location. With 5 bedrooms and 2 baths, there’s room for everyone—whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. The updated kitchen features Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, bar seating,

    Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    219 S Colorado Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /13

    $405,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    27769 Aspen Ridge Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Hicks Full Circle Real Estate Group

    27769 Aspen Ridge Cir, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /33

      Est $789,351 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Surrey St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      121 Surrey St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Gaston Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,750,000 per Acre

    135 Rooks Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211

Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    135 Rooks Ln, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /9

    $625,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    740 E Pine St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,319

    Last Listing Agent Sara Anderson South Main Realty

    740 E Pine St, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /40

      Est $1,426,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 River Park Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1109 River Park Rd, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andre Spino-Smith South Main Realty

  • /25

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $337,500 per Acre

    29571 County Road 350a Unit 2, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Set along the gentle banks of Cottonwood Creek and just minutes from the heart of Buena Vista, this exceptional 2-acre homesite captures the essence of Colorado mountain living. With direct creek frontage, the property offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home to the soothing sounds of flowing water and ever-changing alpine scenery. The level building site provides an ideal foundation

    Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    29571 County Road 350a Unit 2, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /49

    $715,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    822 Yale Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,865

822 Yale Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 S Court St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      213 S Court St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas & Jacy Doumas Eclipse Property Management & Real Estate

  • /50

    $2,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft

    304 S Colorado Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Step into a rare piece of Buena Vista’s architectural heritage at The Isabella House, a beautifully preserved and thoughtfully reimagined 1899 Victorian residence. Named in tribute to Isabella Bird - the pioneering 19th-century explorer whose writings captured the spirit of the Rocky Mountains. The Isabella House embodies that same sense of adventure, inviting owners and guests to live boldly in

    John Magers Real Broker, LLC

    304 S Colorado Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    30380 Colorado 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $134,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    30380 Colorado 24, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /22

      Est $645,350 Not Listed For Sale

      420 W Main St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      420 W Main St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 630 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /45

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    18390 Camino Del Norte, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Introducing one of Buena Vista’s finest residential offerings. Every detail of this home reflects thoughtful design and exceptional craftsmanship. Designed by architect Daniel J. Murphy of Crested Butte and built by Stan Hachmann of Hachmann’s Custom Building—widely regarded as the area’s premier builder at the time—the residence showcases timeless quality throughout. Decorative elements were

    John Magers Real Broker, LLC

    18390 Camino Del Norte, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /50

    $1,060,665 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    130 S Sangre de Cristo Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,262

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    130 S Sangre de Cristo Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /25

      Est $714,766 Not Listed For Sale

      307 N Colorado, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      307 N Colorado, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Creed Williams Colorado Property Brokers

  • /16

    $350,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft

    1004 W Main St Unit 4, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    “Evening Star” is a 2 bedroom cabin featuring a charming rustic wood interior, updated kitchen and a full bath.Each cabin comes with one dedicated parking space next to the unit, one 75 cu. ft. horizontal storage shed for additional storage, plus access to an additional lot and street parking. Residents enjoy shared amenities, including laundry facilities, a clubhouse, and beautiful common

    Clark Hess Worth Clark Realty

    1004 W Main St Unit 4, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /35

    $1,198,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    420 E Arkansas St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,123

    Last Listing Agent John Magers Real Broker, LLC

    420 E Arkansas St, Buena Vista, CO 81211

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home