9,666

Buffalo, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    1469 Pulaski Rd, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Make every day a day at the lake! Enjoy this Lake Home with your own sandy beach and crystal-clear water. This wonderful home is located on desirable Pulaski Lake South shore. Imagine waking up every day to a relaxing view of a lake. This home shows like new and was recently rebuilt and remodeled. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 stories with a walk-out lower level to the lake. Hot tub on lower patio

    Sherry Olsen Triumph Realty, Inc.

    1469 Pulaski Rd, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /37

    $465,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1611 10th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,331

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    1611 10th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /51

      Est $336,970 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Nordic Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      600 Nordic Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $343,750 per Acre

    xxx 2nd Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Vacant lot in prime location, walking distance to parks and downtown Buffalo. This level lot is nestled in between a multi-unit and residential home. Parcel is zoned B-5, Central Business District for commercial development. Parcel is primarily commercial with allowance for residential with a conditional use permit under section 105-3 and 105-4.

    Cassandra Gregory Coldwell Banker Realty

    xxx 2nd Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /11

    $139,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4701 Briarwood Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $332,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,526

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Vanderlinde Vanderlinde Group | Edge Realty, Inc.

    4701 Briarwood Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /31

      Est $331,586 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Buffalo Hills St, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      703 Buffalo Hills St, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Cross Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /19

    $479,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    2412 Buffalo Ridge Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Welcome to The Mulberry floor plan. This two story home is 2607 square feet standard and 3364 square feet of finished living space. Featuring an open floor plan, the spacious kitchen features a kitchen island, walk in pantry and stone countertops. The dining room and great room flow seamlessly while the front flex room has angled double doors for the perfect home office location. A half bathroom

    Jeff Ledin Capstone Realty, LLC

    2412 Buffalo Ridge Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    304 13th St S, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,505

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Jondahl RE/MAX RESULTS

    304 13th St S, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /17

      Est $433,274 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Leo Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1114 Leo Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Riemenschneider Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /38

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    514 1st Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

    A 2-story charmer just blocks to downtown & Buffalo lake! Fresh paint, and lots of newer windows! Large windows in the open and spacious living and dining room. Hardwood floors throughout! A dishwasher added in the bright & cozy kitchen. Spacious primary bedroom with 3 closets! The unfinished basement with lots of potential, the bathroom could be easily upgraded for instant equity! Forced air

    Renee Lego RE/MAX Results

    514 1st Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /24

    $288,260 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1248 Westfarm Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,054

    Last Listing Agent Luke DeLacey Coldwell Banker Realty

    1248 Westfarm Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /57

      Est $466,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Par Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1702 Par Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lewandowski RE/MAX Results

  • /45

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,261+ Sq Ft

    The Creekside Plan at Arbor Meadows, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Welcome to the Creekside two story floor plan! The main level includes a spacious living room with an optional electric fireplace, large kitchen island with pantry, dining area, mudroom with walk-in closet, and more! The upper level features a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom, with two upgradeable luxury options. Down the hall are three additional bedrooms, a full

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    2605 Arbor Dr Unit 37164557, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /34

    $485,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1709 Par Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,004

    Last Listing Agent Regan Englund Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    1709 Par Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /27

      Est $266,826 Not Listed For Sale

      410 2nd Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      410 2nd Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Danielson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /8

    $1,249,900

    • Land
    • 109.3 Acres
    • $11,435 per Acre

    XXXX 10th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Amazing investment opportunity for development, or a great location for your own private getaway! This 109 acre parcel is a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own a huge plot of land in a unique location close to amenities. This land currently has 64 acres of crops and typically yields about 10-12 acres of hay depending on the year. The remaining acreage is made up of wooded and marsh land in the

    Erik Olson North Star Pro Realty LLC

    XXXX 10th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /44

    $310,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2584 County Road 33 SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,578

    Last Listing Agent Lori Anonen Edina Realty, Inc.

    2584 County Road 33 SE, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /72

      Est $393,035 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Copper Creek Trail, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2302 Copper Creek Trail, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Wuollet Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $269,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    335 Creekside Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Well-maintained one-level townhome located in Buffalo, offering comfortable living with beautiful pond views! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional layout with the convenience of main-level living. The main floor includes a spacious primary bedroom, a full bathroom, and a bright, open living area that flows into the dining space and kitchen—perfect for everyday living and

    Zach Skattum RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    335 Creekside Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /44

    $324,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1607 Griffing Park Rd, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,828

    Last Listing Agent Perry Platisha First Equity Real Estate, LLC

    1607 Griffing Park Rd, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /10

      Est $434,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Varner Way, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1237 Varner Way, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Anderson Anchor Realty

  • /48

    $388,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    2234 Bluebird Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Pride of ownership shows here! Beautifully maintained home in Pulaski Shores! Summer is right around the corner and you can enjoy Lake Pulaski and Little Pulaski without paying the high taxes! Just join the lake association for a minimal annual fee and the beach, park, playgrounds, and a boat launch are all within walking distance! This fabulous brick, three level home with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths

    Leanne LaFave eXp Realty

    2234 Bluebird Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2018 Kestrel Trail, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,849

    Last Listing Agent Neil Theisen Central MN Realty LLC

    2018 Kestrel Trail, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /30

      Est $296,323 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Lake Blvd NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      509 Lake Blvd NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erick Peterson Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /26

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    104 Mills Woods Trail, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Charming well maintained split-level home conveniently located on a cul-de-sac in a highly sought after neighborhood near Northwinds Elementary School. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, oversized primary bedroom and closet. Tile showers in all bathrooms. The lower level features brand new LVP flooring, two nice oversized bedrooms and walk-in closets. The spacious,

    Lisa Stroud eXp Realty

    104 Mills Woods Trail, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1603 Whitetail Run, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,812

    Last Listing Agent Lori Koller Real Broker, LLC

    1603 Whitetail Run, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /30

      Est $346,561 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Fox Trail, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      823 Fox Trail, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Roberts Northstar Real Estate Associates

  • /25

    $345,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    1609 Helen St, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property ideally situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in Buffalo. This home features a large, inviting entryway with plenty of room to greet guests and stay organized year round. Enjoy the comfort and convenience of a heated and insulated garage- perfect for Minnesota winters. With a functional layout, generous living

    Jeremy Welter North Star Pro Realty LLC

    1609 Helen St, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /21

    $299,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    100 Highland Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,188

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Reiss North Star Pro Realty LLC

    100 Highland Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /36

      Est $334,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 2nd St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1407 2nd St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /54

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft

    655 55th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Nestled on over 3 acres of private, landscaped, and wooded grounds, this exquisite residence embodies Elegance, comfort, and true one-level living. The main floor offers 3 bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet. An open floor plan showcases sun-filled living spaces framed by walls of windows, flowing seamlessly into a large, open kitchen with casual

    Jeremy Stuber Pro Flat Fee Realty LLC

    655 55th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2602 Arbor Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Splettstoeszer Edina Realty, Inc.

    2602 Arbor Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /24

      Est $466,172 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Canterbury Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1006 Canterbury Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Ortmann Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /40

    $469,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft

    2615 Arbor Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313

    COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION! JP Brooks presents the Creekside floor plan! This two-story home with a finished basement and 3-car garage is located on a beautiful walkout lot in our Arbor Meadows Community in Buffalo. Beautiful finishes including a luxury primary ensuite with a separate tub and shower, vaulted bedroom ceiling and a total of 4 bedrooms on the upper level. The kitchen harbors white

    Ryan McElhone JPW Realty

    2615 Arbor Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /127

    $1,139,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8271 Barton Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,284

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wuollet Edina Realty, Inc.

    8271 Barton Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /58

      Est $328,723 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Sunset St, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      609 Sunset St, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Molde TM Listings LLC

  • /17

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    1117 Juniper Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Wonderful walkout rambler with large yard (partially fenced) with main level living! Recent updates include the fenced in backyard, new roof and gutters in 2021, attractive landscaping, concrete apron in front of garage and a concrete patio out back complete with footings for ease installing a future deck above. Spacious lower level family room is ready for a future gas fireplace. The walkout

    Curt Adams Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    1117 Juniper Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
  • /94

    $555,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2591 Clementa Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,653

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wuollet Edina Realty, Inc.

    2591 Clementa Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /51

      Est $393,040 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Bluebill Blvd, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1400 Bluebill Blvd, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Anderson Anchor Realty

  • /74

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    1210 3rd Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    Updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath rambler on a large lot in a convenient location near schools, parks, dining, and shopping. This home features numerous updates throughout, including new carpet, fresh paint, updated cabinets and woodwork, and a beautifully renovated bathroom with new tile, vanity, and fixtures. Major mechanical upgrades include a new furnace with heat pump and humidifier, upgraded attic

    Connie Stegora Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    1210 3rd Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home