9,666

Buffalo, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $442,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    805 Kensington Way, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,968

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Vanderlinde Vanderlinde Group | Edge Realty, Inc.

    805 Kensington Way, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /18

      Est $322,450 Not Listed For Sale

      405 7th Ave S, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      405 7th Ave S, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ella Selyukov Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1611 11th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dzurik Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    1611 11th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /29

      Est $358,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 5th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1500 5th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Koller Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $423,985 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    829 Erickson Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,000

    Lennar Settlers Brook

    829 Erickson Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /29

      Est $335,951 Not Listed For Sale

      801 5th Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      801 5th Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Loch RE/MAX

  • /23

    $349,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4408 15th St NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,702

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Martinez Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    4408 15th St NW, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /50

      Est $641,626 Not Listed For Sale

      1286 50th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1286 50th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Johnson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /49

    $335,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1312 Widgeon Way, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,904

    Last Listing Agent Novefate Miller Pemberton RE

    1312 Widgeon Way, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /40

      Est $327,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 3rd St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1504 3rd St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Cooper Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $600,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1772 Donnelly Dr NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,892

    Last Listing Agent Chadwick Lashinski RE/MAX Results

    1772 Donnelly Dr NW, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /52

      Est $445,071 Not Listed For Sale

      9035 Baker Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9035 Baker Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,600
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Frie NextHome West Metro

  • /36

    $489,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2302 Bronco Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,407

    Last Listing Agent Tony Corner Keller Williams Integrity NW

    2302 Bronco Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /40

      Est $355,257 Not Listed For Sale

      2873 Bradshaw Cir SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2873 Bradshaw Cir SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Schaust Kg Realty

  • /30

    $453,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    602 Bluffs Pkwy, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,145

    Last Listing Agent Sapa Carlson Counselor Realty, Inc

    602 Bluffs Pkwy, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /56

      Est $505,335 Not Listed For Sale

      2952 24th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2952 24th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Splettstoeszer Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1707 Par Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,168

1707 Par Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /25

      Est $504,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1575 37th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1575 37th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trent Meseck Bullseye Properties & Realty

  • /31

    $595,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    198 35th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,201

    Last Listing Agent Trent Shipley Keller Williams Integrity NW

    198 35th St NE, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /35

      Est $433,103 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 20th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2406 20th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Marquette Luke Real Estate

  • /69

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2112 Lake Pulaski Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,590,316

    Last Listing Agent Erick Peterson Keller Williams Integrity NW

    2112 Lake Pulaski Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /25

      Est $676,684 Not Listed For Sale

      2361 Eckert Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2361 Eckert Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Dykmann Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /32

    $278,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    305 1st Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,438

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Eatherton Pemberton RE

    305 1st Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /20

      Est $561,465 Not Listed For Sale

      5240 Fairhill Dr SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5240 Fairhill Dr SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Chubb Leading Edge Realty

  • /30

    $525,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    199 Jansen Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,808

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    199 Jansen Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /33

      Est $379,474 Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Calder Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1490 Calder Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jillane Erickson RE/MAX Results

  • /29

    $460,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1309 Timber Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,352

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1309 Timber Ln, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /28

      Est $422,770 Not Listed For Sale

      2162 5th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2162 5th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Schwickerath Central MN Realty LLC

  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    705 4th St S, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,662

    Last Listing Agent Paul Skillman Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    705 4th St S, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /27

      Est $459,365 Not Listed For Sale

      7781 8th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7781 8th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Papa-Kwesi Annan eXp Realty

  • /55

    $470,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    806 Kensington Way, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,546

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Morrison Bridge Realty, LLC

    806 Kensington Way, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /2

      Est $351,990 Not Listed For Sale

      8098 26th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8098 26th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $311,000

      Last Listing Agent Molly Ruegemer Central MN Realty LLC

  • /37

    $195,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1010 3rd Ave NE Unit D, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,187

    Last Listing Agent William Huffman RE/MAX Results

    1010 3rd Ave NE Unit D, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /53

      Est $379,016 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Halsey Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      924 Halsey Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Erickson LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

  • /52

    $436,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    614 Wilder Way, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,697

    Last Listing Agent Tina Anderson Anchor Realty

    614 Wilder Way, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /42

      Est $541,357 Not Listed For Sale

      846 Halsey Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      846 Halsey Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Loidolt North Star Pro Realty LLC

  • /54

    $659,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1445 Highway 25 SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,855

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knutson Ashworth Real Estate

    1445 Highway 25 SE, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /48

      Est $472,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Jalger Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1095 Jalger Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Orrin DeLacey Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    505 2nd Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,717

    Last Listing Agent Bryan McWhite RE/MAX Results

    505 2nd Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313
    • /57

      Est $609,116 Not Listed For Sale

      7496 9th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7496 9th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Moldenhauer Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home