15,719

Homes in ZIP Code 14224

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $344,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    194 Boncroft Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,966

    Last Listing Agent Martha Szczygiel Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    194 Boncroft Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $221,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Wimbledon Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      30 Wimbledon Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $106,000

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Mills Superlative Real Estate, Inc.

  • /4

    $209,500

    $22K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    79 Willowcrest Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    Spacious all brick ranch, large fenced yard with shed, updated kitchen and bath, hardwood floors,eating area with sliders to yard, finished basement, dead end street

    Scott Walters Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters

    79 Willowcrest Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    67 Rose Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,296

    Last Listing Agent Michael Matyjasik Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    67 Rose Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $218,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Wimbledon Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      217 Wimbledon Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,900

      Last Listing Agent Beatrice Dunwoodie Hunt Real Estate

  • /50

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    77 Patricia Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    All brick 2 Bedroom Ranch. Seller opened the 3rd bedroom to make a larger living room. Can easily be converted back or use as a formal dining room. Large Living room has wood burning fireplace. The eat in Kitchen has patio doors that leads to the trex deck and large backyard with shed. Half bath in dry partly finished basement. Open Houses are Friday April 3rd from 5-7pm and Saturday April 4th

    William Page Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    77 Patricia Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21 Kathy Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,423

    Last Listing Agent Peter Capitano Listing by Park Realty of WNY LLC

    21 Kathy Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $216,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Wimbledon Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      245 Wimbledon Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $118,000

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Thompson-Scholz No Office Affiliation

  • /28

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    118 Treehaven Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224

    Welcome to 118 Treehaven. This 3 bedroom 1 and 1/2 bath home is truly move in ready. At just over 1,900 sq ft, the first floor boasts a formal living and dining room along with updated kitchen. All appliances stay. The extra large family room with fireplace and updated half bath complete the first floor layout. Flooring, recessed lighting and exterior doors all replaced in 2026. Upstairs are 3

    Fawne Carver Listing by Symphony Real Estate LLC

    118 Treehaven Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6 Park Meadow Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,334

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reynolds Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower

    6 Park Meadow Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $342,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      2962 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2962 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $143,617

      Last Listing Agent Alison Burke Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $123,913 per Acre

    36 Brantwood Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224

    Build your dream home in established West Seneca neighborhood. Located near all conveniences including Southgate Plaza, Burchfield Nature Center, Centennial Park and the 400. Utilities at road. Great location at the end of a dead end street. Lot is being cut from a larger parcel. Looking at the lot from the street the left side of the lot.

    Mary Clare Hourihan Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    36 Brantwood Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $166,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    233 Greenmeadow Dr Unit 233, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,172

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cunningham Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    233 Greenmeadow Dr Unit 233, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $257,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Briarwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      156 Briarwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • Last Sold Price $68,000

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Laurendi Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    342 Allendale Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224

    Welcome to 342 Allendale Rd in West Seneca. This well maintained raised ranch offers the perfect blend of updates, space, and functionality. The main level features a bright and inviting layout with a beautifully remodeled kitchen completed in 2019, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Major mechanical updates have already been taken care of, including a brand new furnace and AC in

    Zyris McCormick Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC

    342 Allendale Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $392,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    187 Hi View Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,906

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rosenhahn Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    187 Hi View Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $208,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Tindle Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      133 Tindle Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $111,300

      Last Listing Agent Cristin Bishop Alliance Real Estate Solutions LLC

  • /21

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    5588 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14224

    Worth A Look ! Well cared for by current owners for over 60 years. Sided 3 bedroom, 1 bath single. Eat-in Kitchen with a pantry, snack bar and appliances. Formal dining room features a beamed ceiling. Living room has a built-in couch, adjustable shelving and a wood burning stove. Remodeled first floor bathroom with ceramic flooring and a walk in shower. Second floor has three bedrooms with

    Lisa Breidenstein Listing by WNY Metro Crown Realty Sales & Appraisal Corp.

    5588 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $263,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    44 Morgott Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,367

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Schnittker Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    44 Morgott Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $223,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Delray Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      45 Delray Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Thompson Century 21 North East

  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    73 Willowcrest Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,662

    Last Listing Agent Julia Partsch Listing by No Office Affiliation

    73 Willowcrest Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $200,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      64 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 703% Below List Price
      • $14/SF
      • Last Sold Price $24,900

      Last Listing Agent Scott Walters S.A.W. Commission Cutters

  • /3

    $995,000

    $405K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $60,303 per Acre

    1475 Orchard Park Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    Development opportunity, 30 apartments already rezoned by the Town of West Seneca on the included 16.5 acres of land in total.

    Brian Hillery Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1475 Orchard Park Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    156 Saint Jude Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,415

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rzepka-Giancarlo Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    156 Saint Jude Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $220,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      121 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 450% Below List Price
      • $22/SF
      • Last Sold Price $40,000

      Last Listing Agent Diane Strawbrich Century 21 North East

  • /8

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft

    799 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224

    UPDATE: We have 2 offers and are giving until 5pm on 5-01 for any others to be submitted.Calling all investors and fix n flippers! What an opportunity on quaint Main St in West Seneca. Roof is about 6 years old and the windows, vinyl siding and water heater are from within the last 2 years. A pipe burst and there was some water damage to the first floor and needs some significant repair along

    Jody Desnoyers Listing by DEZ Realty LLC

    799 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    11 Bradwood Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,353

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Spinnegan Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    11 Bradwood Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $349,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      487 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $158,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom Mazzone New York State Realty LLC

  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    255 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,384

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Grisanti Listing by Serota Real Estate LLC

    255 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $266,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      695 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Falkner Hunt Real Estate

  • /26

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    48 Hillview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224

    Don’t miss this beautifully maintained and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home! Hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, complemented by an open layout perfect for entertaining. A formal dining room adds charm, while the partially finished basement offers extra space for a family room, gym, or play area. Step outside to a rear deck and enjoy the large, fully fenced backyard. Major updates

    Josephine Chiazzese Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    48 Hillview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $526,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    59 Chancellor Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,713

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sauer Listing by WNY Real Estate

    59 Chancellor Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $259,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Norwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      47 Norwood Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $107,000

      Last Listing Agent Sue Caferro No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $302,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    117 Willowdale Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,720

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brylinski Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    117 Willowdale Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224
    • /2

      Est $327,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Boncroft Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      192 Boncroft Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Maywalt Maywalt Realty Group

  • /50

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    146 Marycrest Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224

    First time offered in 70 years WOW! Don’t miss this charming brick ranch located in a highly desirable area within the West Seneca Central School District. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features an inviting open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates include a newer architectural roof, vinyl

    Krystal Dern Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate - Arcade

    146 Marycrest Ln, Buffalo, NY 14224
  • /2

    $126,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1104 Indian Church Rd Unit 13, Buffalo, NY 14224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,737

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Glinski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    1104 Indian Church Rd Unit 13, Buffalo, NY 14224

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home