1,440

Recently Sold Homes in 30518

Section Image Section Image
  • 5279 Leecroft Dr, Buford, GA 30518

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5279 Leecroft Dr, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,814

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Eterno The Rezerve

    5279 Leecroft Dr, Buford, GA 30518
  • 525 E Main St, Buford, GA 30518

    $1,249,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    525 E Main St, Buford, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,740

    Last Listing Agent Beth Muetzelfeld Peach State Realty

    525 E Main St, Buford, GA 30518
  • 85 Lawson St, Buford, GA 30518

    $569,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    85 Lawson St, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,852

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reed RE/MAX Center

    85 Lawson St, Buford, GA 30518
  • 850 Old Spring Way, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    850 Old Spring Way, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,216

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lackey Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    850 Old Spring Way, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • /68

    $544,200

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5440 Howington Ct, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,470

    The Providence Group Millcroft

    5440 Howington Ct, Buford, GA 30518
  • 5660 Winter Bluff Way, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5660 Winter Bluff Way, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,601

    Last Listing Agent Candace McGee HomeSmart

    5660 Winter Bluff Way, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 1255 E M Croy Rd, Buford, GA 30518

    $1,865,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1255 E M Croy Rd, Buford, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Cintron Keller Williams Community Partners

    1255 E M Croy Rd, Buford, GA 30518
  • 4055 Hill Station Ct, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $323,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4055 Hill Station Ct, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,628

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4055 Hill Station Ct, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 2109 Pine Tree Dr Unit 11, Buford, GA 30518

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2109 Pine Tree Dr Unit 11, Buford, GA 30518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,239

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Crumley Realco Brokers, Inc.

    2109 Pine Tree Dr Unit 11, Buford, GA 30518
  • 5851 Swan Walk, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5851 Swan Walk, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,764

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    5851 Swan Walk, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 998 Poplar Mill Ct, Buford, GA 30518

    $666,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    998 Poplar Mill Ct, Buford, GA 30518

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,124

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Hieu Lam Point Honors & Associates, Realtors

    998 Poplar Mill Ct, Buford, GA 30518
  • 5635 Stephens Mill Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5635 Stephens Mill Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,313

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    5635 Stephens Mill Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 554 Grand Ashbury Ln, Buford, GA 30518

    $476,850

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    554 Grand Ashbury Ln, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,974

    Last Listing Agent Robin Martin Robin Martin & Associates, LLC

    554 Grand Ashbury Ln, Buford, GA 30518
  • 1258 Ainsworth Aly Unit Lot 46, Buford, GA 30518

    $425,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1258 Ainsworth Aly Unit Lot 46, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Blankenship Hill Wood Realty

    1258 Ainsworth Aly Unit Lot 46, Buford, GA 30518
  • 6348 Lanier Harbor Landing, Buford, GA 30518

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6348 Lanier Harbor Landing, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,765

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Hill RE/MAX Center

    6348 Lanier Harbor Landing, Buford, GA 30518
  • 4085 Creekview Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30518

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4085 Creekview Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30518

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,533

    Last Listing Agent Bonds Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4085 Creekview Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30518
  • 130 W Main St Unit 1, Buford, GA 30518

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    130 W Main St Unit 1, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Welker Hill Wood Realty

    130 W Main St Unit 1, Buford, GA 30518
  • /23

    $679,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6955 Melody Ridge Rd, Buford, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Davidson Homes Melody Lakeside Estates

    6955 Melody Ridge Rd, Buford, GA 30518
  • 4180 Chatham Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30518

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4180 Chatham Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,068

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ellis Coldwell Banker Realty

    4180 Chatham Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30518
  • 5008 Hidden Branch Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5008 Hidden Branch Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $171,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,479

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Maki Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    5008 Hidden Branch Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 507 N Gwinnett St, Buford, GA 30518

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    507 N Gwinnett St, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,633

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    507 N Gwinnett St, Buford, GA 30518
  • /76

    $581,400

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    711 Dodd Ln Unit 166, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Millcroft

    711 Dodd Ln Unit 166, Buford, GA 30518
  • 4107 Suwanee Trail Way Unit 2, Buford, GA 30518

    $570,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4107 Suwanee Trail Way Unit 2, Buford, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,888

    Last Listing Agent KAY TANNER Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    4107 Suwanee Trail Way Unit 2, Buford, GA 30518
  • 1930 Marina Way, Buford, GA 30518

    $830,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1930 Marina Way, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,343

    Last Listing Agent Angie Smart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    1930 Marina Way, Buford, GA 30518
  • 6108 Park Leaf Walk, Buford, GA 30518

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6108 Park Leaf Walk, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,738

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Pfohl Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    6108 Park Leaf Walk, Buford, GA 30518
  • 5871 Dolvin Ln, Buford, GA 30518

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5871 Dolvin Ln, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,127

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Cloyes HomeSmart

    5871 Dolvin Ln, Buford, GA 30518
  • 1747 Shire Village Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1747 Shire Village Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,858

    Last Listing Agent Caralyn Nicol Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    1747 Shire Village Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 1121 Larkin Dr Unit 50, Buford, GA 30518

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1121 Larkin Dr Unit 50, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Barber The Providence Group Realty, LLC.

    1121 Larkin Dr Unit 50, Buford, GA 30518
  • 670 Roxford Ln, Buford, GA 30518

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    670 Roxford Ln, Buford, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,403

    Last Listing Agent Seok Hong Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    670 Roxford Ln, Buford, GA 30518
  • 312 Laurel Run Cove, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $645,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    312 Laurel Run Cove, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,314

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Smith Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    312 Laurel Run Cove, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 1969 Lanier Harbor Landing, Buford, GA 30518

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1969 Lanier Harbor Landing, Buford, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,955

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Marchena UC Premier Properties

    1969 Lanier Harbor Landing, Buford, GA 30518
  • 5789 Creek Indian Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5789 Creek Indian Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,656

    Last Listing Agent Anh Tran Simply Homes ATL

    5789 Creek Indian Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 5166 Thorin Oak Cir Unit 7, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $404,200

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5166 Thorin Oak Cir Unit 7, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,530

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McKinney BHHS Georgia Properties

    5166 Thorin Oak Cir Unit 7, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 4754 Highland Ave, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4754 Highland Ave, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,903

    Last Listing Agent Sraboni Dey Homesmart Realty Partners

    4754 Highland Ave, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 4535 Forest Green Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4535 Forest Green Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,382

    Last Listing Agent Steve Weathers Keller Williams North Atlanta

    4535 Forest Green Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 235 Poplar St, Buford, GA 30518

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    235 Poplar St, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,239

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ngo Real Broker, LLC

    235 Poplar St, Buford, GA 30518
  • 1835 Patrick Mill Place Unit 1, Buford, GA 30518

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1835 Patrick Mill Place Unit 1, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,163

    Last Listing Agent Aziza Zeerak Realty One Group Edge

    1835 Patrick Mill Place Unit 1, Buford, GA 30518
  • 4567 Duncan Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $334,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4567 Duncan Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,764

    Last Listing Agent Marielena Roach Marielena Angulo & Co. Property Advi

    4567 Duncan Dr, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 1172 Edwin Ln, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1172 Edwin Ln, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,195

    Last Listing Agent David Huang Compass

    1172 Edwin Ln, Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 1905 Barnett West Ct, Buford, GA 30518

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1905 Barnett West Ct, Buford, GA 30518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,695

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    1905 Barnett West Ct, Buford, GA 30518

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home