Section Image

Eagle Cay Condominium

Eagle Cay Condominium

Eagle Cay Condominium
Condominium Building Complex
901 Collier Ct,
Marco Island, FL 34145-6560
The Costar Building Rating

A rating for the building relative to other buildings of the same type throughout the country. Learn more

126 Units
5 Stories
1988 Year Built
$508K - $858K Value Range

Available Units

For Sale
For Rent
No Units Available

Highlights

  • Community Beach Access
  • Tommie Barfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Boat Ramp
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Community Cabanas

Coastal Living with Modern Comforts

Eagle Cay Condominium, a five-story building completed in 1988, offers a serene escape on Marco Island's sought-after south end. With 126 units, this community provides a blend of modern design and coastal charm, perfectly positioned to capture the essence of island living. The building's straightforward architecture complements its stunning surroundings, making it a desirable choice for those seeking tranquility and convenience.

Spacious Layouts with Stunning Views

Eagle Cay offers a variety of floor plans, ranging from cozy one-bedroom units to expansive three-bedroom residences. The one-bedroom units, approximately 615 square feet, provide a comfortable space for singles or couples. Two-bedroom units, spanning 1,125 to 1,155 square feet, feature two bathrooms and are priced between $595,000 and $750,000. These units boast ample natural light and a neutral coastal palette, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The three-bedroom units, ranging from 1,337 to 1,377 square feet, offer two bathrooms and are priced around $810,000. These corner units provide expansive southern views of Caxambas Pass and the Gulf of Mexico, with private terraces enhancing the living experience. Recent updates, such as new stainless steel appliances and luxury master showers, add to the appeal of these well-maintained residences.

Comprehensive Amenities for Relaxed Living

Eagle Cay Condominium offers a range of amenities designed to enhance the island lifestyle. A standout feature is the deeded dock with lift, providing easy access to the Gulf for boating enthusiasts. Residents enjoy two community pools, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, and shuffleboard, all set amidst lush tropical landscaping. The building is pet-friendly with pre-approval, ensuring a welcoming environment for all. Additional conveniences include under-building and covered parking, extra storage, and kayak storage. The community's picnic areas, gas grills, and cabanas offer perfect spots for social gatherings, while the waterfront location provides a picturesque backdrop for relaxation.

Island Charm with Modern Conveniences

Located on Marco Island, Eagle Cay Condominium is surrounded by the natural beauty and vibrant community of this coastal paradise. Caxambas Park, a nearby point of interest, offers easy access to the Gulf's open waters, making it a favorite among boaters and anglers. The island's dining scene includes The Oyster Society, a high-style seafood restaurant, and Marco Prime Steak & Seafood Restaurant, both offering exquisite culinary experiences. For shopping, Marco Walk Plaza provides a variety of upscale boutiques and shops. The island's educational facilities, such as Tommie Barfield Elementary School, are highly rated, ensuring quality education for residents. Marco Island's unique blend of natural beauty and modern amenities creates a welcoming environment for all.

Convenient Access to Island and Beyond

While Marco Island is primarily car-dependent, the area offers convenient access to major roads, including County Road 92 and Florida State Road 951, connecting residents to nearby Naples and Fort Myers. The Marco Island Executive Airport, located 7 miles northeast, provides options for private air travel, while the Naples Municipal Airport and Southwest Florida International Airport offer national and international flights. The island's layout and transportation options ensure that residents can easily explore the surrounding areas while enjoying the tranquility of island life.

Available Units

No units matching this criteria are available right now.

• Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Property fronts gulf or ocean with access to the bay

• Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space Per Unit
  • 1 Garage Space Per Unit
  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Condo Association

  • $2,033 Monthly HOA Fees
  • Monthly HOA Fees Range from $1,000 - $1,033
  • Application Fee Required
  • Association fees include internet, cable TV, ground maintenance, pest control, water
  • Association Phone (239) 642-8872

Views

113

Favorites

1

Unit Information By Building

Unit
301
Beds
2 Beds
2 Beds
Baths
2 Baths
2 Baths
Sq Ft
1,125
1,125
Price
$650,000
$650,000
Price / Sq Ft
$578 / Sq Ft
$578 / Sq Ft
List Date
12/09/2025
12/07/2025

Unit Size and Value Ranges

Studio Units
Sq Ft Range
1,125 - 1,337
Est. Values
$636,786 - $790,486
1 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
615
Est. Values
$508,274
2 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
1,100 - 1,155
Est. Values
$548,192 - $712,052
3 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
1,325 - 1,377
Est. Values
$721,434 - $857,690
All Units
Sq Ft Range
615 - 1,377
Est. Values
$508,274 - $857,690

Map

Area Factors

Low Crime

Crime®

3 / 10

Fairly friendly

Bikeability®

40 / 100

Somewhat friendly

Walkability®

20 / 100

Not friendly

Transit®

10 / 100
Source: Local Logic
Sources: Local Logic

Local Logic measures the walkability, access to public transit and bikeability of any address. CAP Index provides objective, accurate, and consistent data to help measure, compare, and mitigate crime risks.

Environmental Factors

Calm

Sound Score®

96 / 100

--

Air Pollution®

N/A / 10

--

Flood Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Fire Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Heat Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Wind Factor®

N/A / 10
Source: First Street, How Loud
Sources: First Street, How Loud

Sound Score® measures the noise level of any address. Environmental risk data is provided by First Street Foundation® and is designed to approximate risk and not intended to include all possible scenarios.

Parks in this Area

Schools

Source:
GreatSchools: The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process. View GreatSchools Rating Methodology