Section Image

El Camino Tower

El Camino Tower

El Camino Tower
Condominium Building Complex
1830 Avenida Del Mundo,
Coronado, CA 92118
The Costar Building Rating

A rating for the building relative to other buildings of the same type throughout the country. Learn more

195 Units
16 Stories
1974 Year Built
$1.1M - $3.7M Value Range

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 - 2 Garage Spaces Per Unit
  • Gated Parking

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis

Condo Association

  • $1,278 Monthly HOA Fees
  • Monthly HOA Fees Range from $1,031 - $1,278
  • Association fees include cable/tv services, common area maintenance, concierge, exterior (landscaping), exterior bldg maintenance, gated community, roof maintenance, sewer, trash pickup, water
  • El Camino Association, Phone Number (619) 435-3765
  • Coronado Shores HOA, Phone Number (619) 435-3765

Views

89

Unit Information By Building

Unit
Beds
1 Bed
Baths
1 Bath
Sq Ft
756
Price
$1,099,000
Price / Sq Ft
$1,454 / Sq Ft
List Date
04/24/2026

Unit Size and Value Ranges

1 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
750 - 850
Est. Values
$1,129,120 - $1,772,805
2 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
756 - 1,273
Est. Values
$1,267,282 - $3,697,143
3 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
1,618 - 2,100
Est. Values
$1,576,010 - $2,996,331
All Units
Sq Ft Range
750 - 2,100
Est. Values
$1,129,120 - $3,697,143

Map

Area Factors

Moderately friendly

Bikeability®

60 / 100

Fairly friendly

Walkability®

40 / 100

Somewhat friendly

Transit®

30 / 100
Source: Local Logic
Sources: Local Logic

Local Logic measures the walkability, access to public transit and bikeability of any address. CAP Index provides objective, accurate, and consistent data to help measure, compare, and mitigate crime risks.

Environmental Factors

Active

Sound Score®

76 / 100

--

Air Pollution®

N/A / 10

--

Flood Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Fire Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Heat Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Wind Factor®

N/A / 10
Source: First Street, How Loud
Sources: First Street, How Loud

Sound Score® measures the noise level of any address. Environmental risk data is provided by First Street Foundation® and is designed to approximate risk and not intended to include all possible scenarios.

Parks in this Area

Schools

Source:
GreatSchools: The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process. View GreatSchools Rating Methodology