Section Image

Westbrook Crossing

Westbrook Crossing

Westbrook Crossing
Condominium Building
989 East St
Dedham, MA 02026-6312
The Costar Building Rating

A rating for the building relative to other buildings of the same type throughout the country. Learn more

62 Units
4 Stories
2003 Year Built
$285K - $734K Value Range

Available Condos

No units matching this criteria are available right now.

• Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Paved Parking
  • 1 - 2 Open Parking Spaces Per Unit
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Off-Street Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Association

  • Active Adult
  • $456 Monthly HOA Fees
  • Monthly HOA Fees Range from $411 - $468
  • Association fees include water, sewer, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash

Views

160

Unit Information

Unit
310
Beds
2 Beds
Baths
2 Baths
Sq Ft
1,164
Price
$499,000
Price / Sq Ft
$429 / Sq Ft
List Date
05/05/2026

Unit Size and Value Ranges

1 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
882 - 1,076
Est. Values
$284,930 - $506,903
2 Bedroom Units
Sq Ft Range
1,146 - 1,938
Est. Values
$379,050 - $733,684

Map

Area Factors

Low Crime

Crime®

1 / 10

Fairly friendly

Bikeability®

50 / 100

Fairly friendly

Walkability®

40 / 100

Moderately friendly

Transit®

60 / 100
Source: Local Logic
Sources: Local Logic

Local Logic measures the walkability, access to public transit and bikeability of any address. CAP Index provides objective, accurate, and consistent data to help measure, compare, and mitigate crime risks.

Environmental Factors

Active

Sound Score®

76 / 100

--

Air Pollution®

N/A / 10

--

Flood Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Fire Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Heat Factor®

N/A / 10

--

Wind Factor®

N/A / 10
Source: First Street, How Loud
Sources: First Street, How Loud

Sound Score® measures the noise level of any address. Environmental risk data is provided by First Street Foundation® and is designed to approximate risk and not intended to include all possible scenarios.

Parks in this Area

Schools

Source:
GreatSchools: The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process. View GreatSchools Rating Methodology