37,193

Bullitt County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $316,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    148 Brookdale Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,547

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Carver White Picket Real Estate

    148 Brookdale Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /11

      Est $271,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Holsclaw Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      174 Holsclaw Hill Rd, Brooks, KY 40109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Anson Semonin Realty

  • /21

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,730+ Sq Ft

    DaVinci Plan at Bluegrass Meadows - Maple Street Collection, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    The DaVinci by Fischer Homes offers a flexible and thoughtfully designed layout perfect for modern living. The home features an owners suite with a walk-in closet and the option for a direct laundry room connection for added convenience. The open kitchen design includes a large island with seating and flows seamlessly into the expansive family room, which can be enhanced with an optional tray

    Fischer Homes Builder
    111 Meadow Rose Ln Unit 36658417, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /61

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1028 Fisher Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF

    Current Estimated Value $526,166

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    1028 Fisher Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /27

      Est $224,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 Martin Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1829 Martin Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,350
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOHN WIGGINTON Wigginton Realty and Auction

  • /34

    $389,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    149 Sienna Dr, Fox Chase, KY 40165

    Charming new Beacon plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Round Rock at Oakwood featuring one floor living with a welcoming covered front porch. Once inside you'll find an open concept design with an island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, oak cabinetry with 42 inch uppers and soft close hinges, gleaming counters, pantry and walk-out morning room and all open to the spacious family room. The

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    149 Sienna Dr, Fox Chase, KY 40165
  • /63

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1327 Barrallton Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,012

    Last Listing Agent Libby Loeser Kentucky Select Properties

    1327 Barrallton Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /53

      Est $354,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Crown Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      210 Crown Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Markwell RE/MAX

  • /51

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    Wyatt Plan at Designer Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    The Wyatt by Fischer Homes offers a flexible and open design tailored for modern living. The main level features a versatile living or dining space that can be converted into a private study. The open-concept layout connects the family room, morning room, and kitchen, which boasts an expansive island with seating and a large walk-in pantry, with options for a pocket office and pantry or a morning

    Fischer Homes Builder
    141 Mallard Lake Blvd Unit 36659486, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /36

    $552,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    131 Gavin Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,768

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Younger Noe EXP Realty LLC

    131 Gavin Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /15

      Est $328,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Crown Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      232 Crown Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melia French Mayer REALTORS

  • /42

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    114 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    New Construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Sanctuary at Mallard Lake community. This plan offers an island kitchen with pantry, upgraded cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious family room expands to light-filled morning room. Primary Suite with private bath and walk-in closet. Two additional secondary bedrooms and hall bath. Back patio. Two car garage.

    Fischer Homes Builder
    114 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    181 4th St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,844

    Last Listing Agent Wesson Jordan 85W Real Estate

    181 4th St, Lebanon Junction, KY 40150
    • /51

      Est $440,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Potomac Bend, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      113 Potomac Bend, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /62

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 5 Baths
    • 2,711+ Sq Ft

    Grandin Plan at Designer Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    The Grandin by Fischer Homes offers a stunning and versatile design tailored for modern living. The main level features a soaring two-story family room and a light-filled morning room, seamlessly connected to an open kitchen with an expansive island and seating. A casual living space at the rear of the home can be customized into a private guest suite or a pocket office with a first-floor laundry

    Fischer Homes Builder
    141 Mallard Lake Blvd Unit 36659487, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /13

    $174,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    202 Hillside Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,604

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schoeffler Green Team Real Estate Services

    202 Hillside Ln, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /41

      Est $414,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Cole Ridge Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      115 N Cole Ridge Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hughes Foundation Real Estate

  • /47

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,692+ Sq Ft

    Ivy Plan at Designer Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    The Ivy by Fischer Homes combines welcoming design with flexible living spaces. The entry foyer opens to the second level, with options for a living/dining room, study, or guest suite. The expansive kitchen features an extra-large pantry and optional butlers or prep pantry, with added natural light from optional windows beside the range. The first-floor owners suite includes an optional expansion

    Fischer Homes Builder
    141 Mallard Lake Blvd Unit 36659493, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    163 Fairlane Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,781

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    163 Fairlane Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /17

      Est $236,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Hackberry Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      169 Hackberry Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayden Bryan Real Estate Go To

  • /43

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1.5 - 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247+ Sq Ft

    Wembley Plan at Paired Patio Homes Collection in Bluegrass Meadows, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    The Wembley by Fischer Homes offers a beautifully designed open floor plan with an island kitchen, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The main level features a first-floor owners suite with a spacious walk-in closet and the option to add a double vanity in the owners bath. Enjoy versatile spaces with an included living room that can be upgraded to a private study. Outdoor living is

    Fischer Homes Builder
    111 Meadow Rose Ln Unit 36658392, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /2

    $196,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    757 Highway 44 W, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF

    Current Estimated Value $203,823

    Last Listing Agent Sara LeGaspi Keller Williams Collective

    757 Highway 44 W, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /16

      Est $242,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      792 Oak Grove Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      792 Oak Grove Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /33

    $368,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    Fairfax Plan at Bluegrass Meadows - Maple Street Collection, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    The Fairfax by Fischer Homes offers a versatile and thoughtfully designed layout, perfect for modern living. The open kitchen features a large island with seating, a walk-in pantry, and options for customized morning room configurations or a 2-foot expansion. The family room can be enhanced with window configurations and an optional fireplace. Upstairs, the home includes four bedrooms with

    Fischer Homes Builder
    111 Meadow Rose Ln Unit 36658416, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    208 Coldstream Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,523

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tucker The Brokerage

    208 Coldstream Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /37

      Est $320,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Redcrest Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      183 Redcrest Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

  • /47

    $334,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    Cumberland Plan at Maple Street Collection in Bethel Springs, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    The Cumberland by Fischer Homes offers a flexible and thoughtfully designed layout to suit modern living. The first floor features an open kitchen with a large pantry, optional island, and customizable morning room or family room configurations. Additional options include a first-floor guest suite, electric fireplace, and a 4x16 garage expansion. Upstairs, the home includes three bedrooms with a

    Fischer Homes Builder
    108 Deer Creek Dr Unit 36658380, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /64

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    178 Bluffs Edge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,126

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jordan Semonin Realtors

    178 Bluffs Edge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /41

      Est $522,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      331 W Woodlake Cir, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Collective

  • /32

    $466,490

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 5 Baths
    • 3,029+ Sq Ft

    Blair Plan at Designer Collection in Bluegrass Meadows, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    The Blair by Fischer Homes features an innovative five-level design that blends modern elegance with thoughtful functionality. At its heart is a stunning two-story family room, creating a bright and open gathering space. The owners suite is situated on its own private level, offering a tranquil retreat with a large bath featuring split vanities and a spacious walk-in closet. The design also

    Fischer Homes Builder
    111 Meadow Rose Ln Unit 36658409, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /54

    $237,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    811 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,527

    Last Listing Agent Megan Knezevich Red Edge Realty

    811 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /33

      Est $345,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 John Austin Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      525 John Austin Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    Calvin Plan at Designer Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    The Calvin ranch floorplan by Fischer Homes offers a spacious and versatile layout designed for single-level living. The expansive family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and morning room, with the option to add a 4-foot morning room expansion or a raised tray ceiling for added elegance. The owners suite features a large walk-in closet and an optional door to the laundry for convenience.

    Fischer Homes Builder
    141 Mallard Lake Blvd Unit 36659484, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3822 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,961

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couch Legacy Home REALTORS

    3822 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /19

      Est $283,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 John Austin Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      762 John Austin Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Gengo Homepage Realty

  • /47

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    Cumberland Plan at Maple Street Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Fischer Homes Builder
    141 Mallard Lake Blvd Unit 36659472, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Tract 2 Landis Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $97,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Gentry TC Realty

    Tract 2 Landis Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047
    • /28

      Est $288,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 John Austin Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      700 John Austin Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Elder Century 21 Advantage Plus

  • /18

    $320,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Danville Plan at Bluegrass Meadows - Maple Street Collection, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    The Danville by Fischer Homes offers a versatile and modern design with thoughtful features throughout. The first floor includes a spacious kitchen with a large island and seating, with options to customize the kitchen and dining area with expanded windows, doors, or a 2-foot morning room expansion. Additional options include a covered porch, an electric fireplace, and a 4x16 garage expansion to

    Fischer Homes Builder
    111 Meadow Rose Ln Unit 36658393, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4614 Springdale Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,295

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grubb Semonin Realtors

    4614 Springdale Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home