32,931

Bulloch County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    220 Hidden Hill Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Just hitting the market! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on just over an acre and offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, located only minutes from Statesboro. The home features a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, neutral finishes throughout, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Enjoy peaceful outdoor space with plenty of room to relax,

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Patrick

    Coast & Country RE Experts

    (912) 575-7696

    220 Hidden Hill Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    701 E Jones Ave Unit A, Statesboro, GA 30458

    2-bedroom, 1 bath duplex in Statesboro. Close to GSU, restaurant's, YMCA and shopping. No pets. Call today for a tour.

    Brenda O'Quinn Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    701 E Jones Ave Unit A, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fescue Dr Unit 107, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      0 Fescue Dr Unit 107, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

  • /4

    $185,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.58 Acres
    • $12,689 per Acre

    251 Jm Royal Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    ***Back on the market at no fault of the seller or property and priced below appraised value*** Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own 14 beautiful acres with a private well and electricity already in place. Potential for significant tax savings through CUVA enrollment. Whether you're looking to build a custom home, start a hobby farm, or create a peaceful retreat, this property is ready

    Agent Photo

    Christina Webster

    Coast & Country Real Estate Experts

    (912) 461-5637

    251 Jm Royal Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    104 Lakeview Commons Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    AVAILABLE NOW!!This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a cozy and comfortable living space. The kitchen has top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, microwave, range hood, and dishwasher. It even comes with a washer and dryer!Rent: $1300/ month$1200: Non-refundable holding and restocking feeMaximum of

    104 Lakeview Commons Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /12

    $299,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    210 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Holly Oaks

    210 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fescue Dr Unit 111, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      0 Fescue Dr Unit 111, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

  • /23

    $318,900

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    931 Ryegrass Rd Unit 92, Statesboro, GA 30458

    **10K Seller Incentives & Privacy Fence*** Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Smith Creek community! This stunning new construction features a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split-bedroom floor plan, offering privacy and functionality for the whole family. Step inside through the foyer entrance and be greeted by an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the great room,

    Agent Photo

    Paul Newman

    Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    (912) 621-2827

    931 Ryegrass Rd Unit 92, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 446 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    101 S Zetterower Ave Unit D, Statesboro, GA 30458

    One bedroom one bath right in town with washer, dryer, and LVP flooring.

    Cindy Osborne RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    101 S Zetterower Ave Unit D, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 736 Brookwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    736 Brookwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,806

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    736 Brookwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Centipede Ct Unit 113, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      0 Centipede Ct Unit 113, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

  • /53

    $695,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    301 Jericho Ln, Brooklet, GA 30415

    NEWLY CONSTRUCTED, SEMI-CUSTOM, CRAFTSMAN-FARMHOUSE SITTING ON JUST OVER 6 ACRES WITH A POND IN SOUTHEAST BULLOCH COUNTY! Located just south of the city limits of Brooklet, this STUNNING 4 bed / 3 bath home has over 2800 sq ft (H/C) and includes 2 main-level bedrooms (master suite and a guest suite) along with 2 upper-level bedrooms AND a spacious bonus room. Functionality features include an

    Agent Photo

    William Webb

    Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    (912) 715-1762

    301 Jericho Ln, Brooklet, GA 30415
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    143 Bull Bay Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located off Old Riggs Mill Road. Wood-like vinyl flooring throughout. 1 car garage. Pet friendly! Call PMG Rentals today for a showing!

    143 Bull Bay Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 149 Valley Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    149 Valley Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,218

    Last Listing Agent Regina Hamel WiseChoice Realty

    149 Valley Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fescue Dr Unit 26, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      0 Fescue Dr Unit 26, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

  • /31

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    125 Pin Oak Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    **$15,000 Builder Incentive** New construction 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in Evelyn Oaks. The exterior features Hardie board siding and stained wooden columns, setting the stage for the quality finishes found inside. Step inside to a warm, open-concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room steals the show with a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Bubba Hunt

    RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    (912) 420-4069

    125 Pin Oak Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /16

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 Cannon Donaldson Rd Unit 2, Statesboro, GA 30458

    3 bed 2 bath duplex located near Country Club!! Quiet living yet close to town!!! Available EARLY MAY 2026!!!

    Regina Hamel WiseChoice Realty

    905 Cannon Donaldson Rd Unit 2, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 205 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $339,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    205 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Arnsdorff D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    205 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fescue Dr Unit 28, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      0 Fescue Dr Unit 28, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,999
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

  • /6

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    3167 Jason Franklin Rd, Register, GA 30452

    Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living with this stunning new construction home by O'Brien Built, set on 10.76 acres in Register, GA. Estimated for completion in May 2026, this thoughtfully designed 3,210 sq ft home offers exceptional space, functionality, and timeless style. The main level features a spacious primary suite, creating a private retreat, along

    Agent Photo

    Samantha O'Brien

    ReMax Eagle Creek Realty

    (912) 500-6769

    3167 Jason Franklin Rd, Register, GA 30452
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    127 Zetterower Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to 127 Zetterower Road, a charming new construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage-style home located in the heart of Statesboro, Georgia. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this home offers a seamless blend of modern finishes and inviting, cozy details.Inside, you'll find an open-concept living and dining area that creates an easy, natural flow—perfect for both everyday

    127 Zetterower Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 258 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    258 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,747

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    258 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fescue Dr Unit 19, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      0 Fescue Dr Unit 19, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

  • /2

    $284,200

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    407 Mayberry Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Mayberry! This beautiful new residential community is located just outside Statesboro in Bulloch County, GA. To welcome you home, the builder is offering $8,000 in incentives. This gorgeous new build offers an open concept that is perfect for entertaining, 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious living room, and massive covered back porch to enjoy those back yard gatherings. The

    Agent Photo

    Wade Hodges

    Home Team Real Estate

    (912) 420-4779

    407 Mayberry Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Enclave Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This property offers a modern kitchen equipped with all stainless steel appliances and stylish LVP flooring throughout for durability and easy maintenance. Conveniently located just minutes from the Georgia Southern golf course, this home combines comfort, quality, and a great location

    Brian Arendes RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    122 Enclave Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 157 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $255,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    157 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,560

    Last Listing Agent Gina Haines Savannah Views Realty LLC

    157 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • /24

      Est $157,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      4082 Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      4082 Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Coastal Area P

  • /13

    $272,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    0 Spurweed Ln Unit 46, Statesboro, GA 30458

    ***10K Seller Incentives*** New construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Smith Creek subdivision. This home features a split bedroom plan with a spacious primary suite offering an ensuite bath, walk-in closet, and double vanities. The open dining room and living room combo includes a breakfast bar and provides a spacious living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A

    Agent Photo

    Paul Newman

    Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    (912) 348-5193

    0 Spurweed Ln Unit 46, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /2

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom at The Verandas

    128 Veranda Ln Unit 128, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Fall 2026 - 1 bedroom 2 bath cottage available August 2026. Cute cottage with large bedrooms, open living room, breakfast bar and pantry in kitchen, laundry room with washer/dryer, hard surface flooring throughout, granite countertops, and more. Call today these won't last long! (Rent increases for two occupants)

    128 Veranda Ln Unit 128, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 1 Church St, Portal, GA 30450

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1 Church St, Portal, GA 30450

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,173

    Last Listing Agent Loureena DeLoach RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    1 Church St, Portal, GA 30450
  • /2

    $297,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    222 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Move in Ready by beginning of June! Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious ranch-style Ashford features a split-bedroom floor plan ideal for privacy and everyday living. The open-concept layout includes a large kitchen with a bar-top peninsula-perfect for casual dining and entertaining-along with a private study with French doors for work or flex space. The owner's suite

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    BHHS Kennedy Realty

    (912) 494-9331

    222 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /13

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    613 Waverly Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Great home located in Waverly Cove. This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home is perfect for you! All stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring throughout, spacious master suite with a walk in closet and garden tub. Convenient location to GSU, dining and shopping.

    Brian Arendes RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    613 Waverly Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 104 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    104 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hunter Home Team Real Estate

    104 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 4 Metter Rd Unit LOT 4, Portal, GA 30450

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Metter Rd Unit LOT 4, Portal, GA 30450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4 Metter Rd Unit LOT 4, Portal, GA 30450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Realty Coastal

  • /2

    $287,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    406 Mayberry Way Unit LOT 3, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Mayberry - Where Community and Comfort Meet! Live the dream of small-town charm with all the modern amenities in one of Statesboro's newest and most thoughtfully designed communities. Located just off Highway 67 on Josh Deal Road, Mayberry offers an ideal setting for families, young professionals, and individuals looking to embrace a peaceful, yet convenient lifestyle. This brand-new

    Agent Photo

    Wade Hodges

    Home Team Real Estate

    (912) 420-2580

    406 Mayberry Way Unit LOT 3, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /7

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom at Southern Villa

    1801 Chandler Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    2 bedroom townhome available for now! Give us a call today for more information.

    1801 Chandler Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 224 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    224 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,922

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Williams Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    224 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
    • 8 Metter Rd Unit LOT 8, Portal, GA 30450

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Metter Rd Unit LOT 8, Portal, GA 30450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8 Metter Rd Unit LOT 8, Portal, GA 30450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home