10

Recently Sold Homes in 27508

Section Image
  • /7

    $33,800

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    933 Bunn Elementary School Rd, Bunn, NC 27508

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $66,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,726

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rowe RE/MAX Reliance

    933 Bunn Elementary School Rd, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /11

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    86 Bunn Elementary School Rd, Bunn, NC 27508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eisha Brooks Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

    86 Bunn Elementary School Rd, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    460 Bunn Elementary School Rd, Bunn, NC 27508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,567

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

    460 Bunn Elementary School Rd, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /12

    $93,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    804 N Carolina 98 Hwy E, Bunn, NC 27508

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $31,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McKinney RE/MAX Reliance

    804 N Carolina 98 Hwy E, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /11

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    216 Johnston St, Bunn, NC 27508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

216 Johnston St, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /5

    $37,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2764 N Carolina 98, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $53,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Graham Baker Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2764 N Carolina 98, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /65

    $219,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    129 Dump Horton Rd, Bunn, NC 27508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Lambert Lambert Realty

    129 Dump Horton Rd, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5839 N Carolina 39 Hwy, Bunn, NC 27508

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Graham Baker Coldwell Banker Advantage

    5839 N Carolina 39 Hwy, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Sledge Rd Unit 10112317, Bunn, NC 27508

    • Land
    • 10.07 Acres
    • $14,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bone Taylor Realty & Investment Grp

    0 Sledge Rd Unit 10112317, Bunn, NC 27508
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    495 Cheves Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,223

    Last Listing Agent Linda Leon NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    495 Cheves Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home