9,793

Homes in ZIP Code 60459

Section Image
  • /49

    $353,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7542 Mason Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,943

    Last Listing Agent Krystyna Soprych RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    7542 Mason Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /12

      Est $265,703 Not Listed For Sale

      7740 Central Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7740 Central Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luz Gutierrez Garcia RE/MAX

  • /23

    $440,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    7920 Natoma Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,544 square feet of comfortable, well-designed living space with room for everyone. Generous bedrooms, inviting living areas, and a spacious three-car garage make everyday living both functional and effortless. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a pool and deck installed just two years ago, perfect for summer gatherings or

    Celina Nunez Realty of America, LLC

    7920 Natoma Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /18

    $274,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7840 Massasoit Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,857

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hoekstra RE/MAX 1st Service

    7840 Massasoit Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /11

      Est $284,342 Not Listed For Sale

      7715 Leclaire Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7715 Leclaire Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Murphy Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /16

    $349,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    8405 Melvina Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    Welcome to 8405 Melvina Ave, Burbank, IL 60459, a solid brick ranch offering space, functionality, and versatility. The main level features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a bright living room, dining room, and kitchen. Hardwood floors run throughout the main level, complemented by generously sized rooms. The finished basement provides expanded living options, complete with a second kitchen, additional

    Jocelyn Hernandez Results Realty ERA Powered

    8405 Melvina Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /20

    $320,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8254 Linder Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,867

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Miller New Heritage Real Estate

    8254 Linder Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /8

      Est $191,678 Not Listed For Sale

      7550 Briartree Ln Unit 417, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7550 Briartree Ln Unit 417, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nieckula Cleary Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $377,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5831 W 81st Place, Burbank, IL 60459

    Welcome to this beautifully gut-rehabbed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Burbank. This stunning two-story property has been completely renovated from top to bottom, offering modern design, high-end finishes, and move-in-ready convenience. Step inside to discover a bright and open layout featuring a custom-designed kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry,

    Hrithik Dhalla Realty of America

    5831 W 81st Place, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8328 Latrobe Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,380

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    8328 Latrobe Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /12

      Est $182,819 Not Listed For Sale

      5834 W 77th St Unit 304, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5834 W 77th St Unit 304, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malgorzata Zahradnicek Happy Homes Realty Inc.

  • /34

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    7740 Monitor Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    Rare double lot! 3 bed, 2 bath ranch with a bonus room perfect for an office or extra space. No basement. If that's a must-have, this one may not be the right fit. Inside you'll find hardwood floors, a stone fireplace, and a functional kitchen with a movable island for flexible space. Updated bathroom with modern finishes. Spacious yard with a new privacy fence, patio, and walkway leading to a

    Anissa Renteria REMAX Legends

    7740 Monitor Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /2

    $411,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6139 W 81st Place, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,993

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Paluch Realty One Group Heartland

    6139 W 81st Place, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /15

      Est $287,064 Not Listed For Sale

      7704 Meade Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7704 Meade Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Morales RE/MAX

  • /15

    $349,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    7944 Austin Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    Beautifully maintained and full of charm, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Burbank is a true standout. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the warmth, care, and thoughtful updates that make this home both inviting and move-in ready. Recent improvements include a newer generator, updated electrical, a 2023 water heater, and a brand-new 2024 roof, offering added comfort

    Jessica Macey Real Broker LLC

    7944 Austin Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /17

    $250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8420 New England Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,701

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Knudsen Village Realty, Inc.

    8420 New England Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /32

      Est $356,303 Not Listed For Sale

      8122 Lamon Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      8122 Lamon Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown-Lewis Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    7110 W 82nd Place, Burbank, IL 60459

    Location, space, and opportunity come together in this solid step ranch located just steps from Rosa G. Maddock Elementary School. This well-maintained home offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for a spacious property they can update and make their own. The home features generously sized bedrooms and a functional layout with plenty of living space throughout. A partially finished

    Yesenia Escamilla United Real Estate-Chicago

    7110 W 82nd Place, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /17

    $339,700 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5543 W 83rd St, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,313

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Altenburg Hanley Realty, Inc.

    5543 W 83rd St, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /14

      Est $302,288 Not Listed For Sale

      7747 Parkside Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7747 Parkside Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kotowski Village Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $372,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7751 Massasoit Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    Welcome to your next home, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home near Schools, Shopping, Dining, and all that Burbank has to offer. Easy access to Highways and Midway International Airport. Same owners for 26 years. Enjoy the master-bed -balcony, sipping your morning coffee while enjoying the lovely mature & perennial garden. Living Rm/Dining Combo; Eat in Kitchen; Laundry on main level;

    Maria Filipovich Bensenville Realty Group, LLC

    7751 Massasoit Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /34

    $700,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8425 Oak Park Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,005

8425 Oak Park Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /24

      Est $511,299 Not Listed For Sale

      6135 W 82nd Place, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6135 W 82nd Place, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Merritt eXp Realty

  • /38

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    7514 Lockwood Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    This solid, well-maintained brick Raised Ranch offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home is ideal for families or anyone needing extra room to live and grow. Step inside to find a bright and welcoming living room, a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch, and a dedicated laundry room for added

    Evana Dong Charles Rutenberg Realty

    7514 Lockwood Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /26

    $180,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5242 W 79th St Unit 3D, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,436

5242 W 79th St Unit 3D, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /15

      Est $262,277 Not Listed For Sale

      5130 State Rd, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5130 State Rd, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hamza Hassan RE/MAX

  • /18

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    6409 W 85th Place, Burbank, IL 60459

    Welcome to this luxuriously remodeled RANCH home waiting just for you. Everything is Brand New inside/out! Brand new garage too! Large Back Yard! Step insided and check out the beautiful details throughout. The showcase of the house is the breathtaking kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Large living room and 3 bedrooms! Bathroom is very

    Baha Joudeh Chicagoland Brokers, Inc

    6409 W 85th Place, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /14

    $206,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7800 New Castle Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,448

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Macey Real Broker LLC

    7800 New Castle Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /18

      Est $297,346 Not Listed For Sale

      7918 Nashville Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7918 Nashville Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rizek Abed Abed Realestate Corporation

  • /28

    $354,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    8640 Narragansett Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    Don't miss this beautiful, well-maintained brick home offering space, comfort, and plenty of space. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright living room, hardwood floors, and freshly painted home. The primary bedroom has a Jack/Jill bathroom and double closet. Large kitchen with table and back yard view over looking oversized deck, and fenced yard. Open landing

    Adam Zawada Adam Zawada

    8640 Narragansett Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /15

    $248,750 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6127 W 79th Place, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,645

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Cirignani Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd

    6127 W 79th Place, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /16

      Est $298,286 Not Listed For Sale

      7915 Massasoit Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7915 Massasoit Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Jicha @ Properties

  • /19

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft

    7609 Lockwood Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located in Burbank. This single-story home features a spacious front yard with a classic white picket fence that adds great curb appeal and a welcoming feel. Inside, you'll find a large family room and kitchen at the front of the home, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and gathering. The main level includes three bedrooms and a full

    Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    7609 Lockwood Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /20

    $321,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7729 Normandy Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,027

    Last Listing Agent Monica Villarreal Baird & Warner

    7729 Normandy Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /29

      Est $182,734 Not Listed For Sale

      5834 W 77th St Unit 102, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5834 W 77th St Unit 102, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Kicki NowEquity Real Estate

  • /26

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    8500 Parkside Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    Move-In Ready Brick Corner Home - Expanded Layout & Immediate Closing Available! Welcome to 8500 Parkside Avenue - a solid brick home situated on a spacious corner lot in Burbank neighborhood. This one-level property offers a bright, functional layout with room to live, work, and grow. Step into a large, sun-filled living room that flows into a dedicated dining area and character-rich wood accent

    Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    8500 Parkside Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5823 W 79th St, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Ruminski Century 21 Circle

    5823 W 79th St, Burbank, IL 60459
    • /22

      Est $319,824 Not Listed For Sale

      8037 Natchez Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8037 Natchez Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Robinson Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

  • /28

    $313,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    7828 Lotus Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom ranch in desirable Burbank. This home features a brand new roof (2025), new windows (2022), and new flooring throughout the entire home. Freshly painted interior with brand-new baseboards offering a clean, modern finish. Additional improvements include new siding on the garage. Functional layout with comfortable living space and a spacious yard. Nothing to do but move in

    Anna Tomasiewicz KABS Realty INC

    7828 Lotus Ave, Burbank, IL 60459
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5700 W 82nd St, Burbank, IL 60459

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,395

    Last Listing Agent Linda Seyller RE/MAX 10

    5700 W 82nd St, Burbank, IL 60459

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home