178

Recently Sold Burke County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    511 Forest Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,049

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Kyzer Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    511 Forest Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /70

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1403 Spread Oak Rd, Keysville, GA 30816

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,378

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bailey Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    1403 Spread Oak Rd, Keysville, GA 30816
  • /38

    $382,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    107 High Brass Way, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    107 High Brass Way, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /22

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    711 Stone Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,404

    Last Listing Agent Jade Wolfe EXP Realty, LLC

    711 Stone Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • 98.63 acres Gay Rd, Keysville, GA 30816

    $337,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    98.63 acres Gay Rd, Keysville, GA 30816

    • Land
    • 98.63 Acres
    • $3,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Shivers

    98.63 acres Gay Rd, Keysville, GA 30816
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    510 Park Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,633

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Kyzer Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    510 Park Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • 117 Zack St, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    $143,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    117 Zack St, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,667

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawson's Realty & Mortgage's, Inc.

    117 Zack St, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /43

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2515 Hancock Landing Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lamb Augusta Real Estate Co.

    2515 Hancock Landing Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • 2 Georgia 56, Midville, GA 30401

    $63,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2 Georgia 56, Midville, GA 30401

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Crosby Crosby Land Company, Inc.

    2 Georgia 56, Midville, GA 30401
  • /22

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    826 Chatham St, Sardis, GA 30456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,717

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Kyzer Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    826 Chatham St, Sardis, GA 30456
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    122 Cypress, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,811

    Last Listing Agent Claire Cooper JT REALTY

    122 Cypress, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Old Waynesboro Rd Unit 98223762, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Herrmann Great Ga Realty

    0 Old Waynesboro Rd Unit 98223762, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /19

    $262,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    511 Woodbine Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,781

    Last Listing Agent Charles Marshall VanderMorgan Realty

    511 Woodbine Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /18

    $355,750

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    503 Jones Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,933

    Last Listing Agent Janice Morris Janice Morris Realty

    503 Jones Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /4

    $3,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    827 Railroad Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,331

    Last Listing Agent Erin Owens Summer House Realty

    827 Railroad Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /23

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1219 Susan Ct, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,754

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Kyzer Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    1219 Susan Ct, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /31

    $248,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    140 Lake Bluff Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,432

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WHEATLEY Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    140 Lake Bluff Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • 104 Barrett Mill Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    104 Barrett Mill Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,940

    Last Listing Agent Frebrena Stone Superior Homes Realty, LLC

    104 Barrett Mill Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /18

    $68,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    205 Rivers Run, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $107,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,584

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ellison Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    205 Rivers Run, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /2

    $94,200

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    479 Claxton-Lively Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 15.67 Acres
    • $6,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    479 Claxton-Lively Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /68

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2765 Steiner Place Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,450

    Last Listing Agent Mary Yelton Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    2765 Steiner Place Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • 3 Georgia 56, Midville, GA 30401

    $117,600

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3 Georgia 56, Midville, GA 30401

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Crosby Crosby Land Company, Inc.

    3 Georgia 56, Midville, GA 30401
  • 425 Jones Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    $182,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    425 Jones Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,916

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    425 Jones Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /20

    $66,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2231 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Highsmith (Billips) Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    2231 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /3

    $67,800

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Spread Oak Rd Unit 548018, Keysville, GA 30816

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $12,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Boswell Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    0 Spread Oak Rd Unit 548018, Keysville, GA 30816
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,667

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gandy Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $377,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    127 Ridge Pointe Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,288

    Last Listing Agent Chris Beard Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    127 Ridge Pointe Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /55

    $330,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    158 Live Oak Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,418

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Highsmith Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    158 Live Oak Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • 02 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    $125,550

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    02 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $4,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daron Woodham Henley Land Brokerage, LLC

    02 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /4

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    191 Ponderosa Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,060

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Bishop Re/max True Advantage

    191 Ponderosa Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    365 Williams Cir, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,333

    Last Listing Agent Janice Morris Janice Morris Realty

    365 Williams Cir, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    166 Fairway Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,445

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Kyzer Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    166 Fairway Dr, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    223 Edwards Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine May Leading Edge Real Estate

    223 Edwards Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • 0 W Quaker Rd Unit 10612044, Keysville, GA 30816

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 W Quaker Rd Unit 10612044, Keysville, GA 30816

    • Land
    • 54.29 Acres
    • $5,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Highsmith Blanchard & Calhoun Real Estate

    0 W Quaker Rd Unit 10612044, Keysville, GA 30816
  • /75

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    413 S Liberty St, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,033

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Kyzer Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    413 S Liberty St, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /75

    $860,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    735 Perkins Mill Rd, Blythe, GA 30805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Stephenson Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    735 Perkins Mill Rd, Blythe, GA 30805
  • 01 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    01 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $5,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daron Woodham Henley Land Brokerage, LLC

    01 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /27

    $67,250

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    211 Auldridge Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $6,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,500

211 Auldridge Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /3

    $3,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    825 Railroad Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,500

    Last Listing Agent Erin Owens Summer House Realty

    825 Railroad Ave, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • 131 Jones St, Midville, GA 30441

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    131 Jones St, Midville, GA 30441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Lane South Auction, Inc.

    131 Jones St, Midville, GA 30441

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home