27,759

Burleson, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $599,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE V Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Primrose V floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room and bath. Primrose V adds a media room upstairs along with the additional bedroom.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 37068804, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /10

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    720 Ash St, Burleson, TX 76028

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-story home in the Kerr Middle School and Centennial High School district. The spacious living room features laminate flooring and a large wood-burning fireplace. The primary bedroom is generously sized with a stained concrete floor and a vanity. Upstairs, you’ll find two large bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom.

    Eric Sanders Weichert, REALTORS - The Legacy Group

    720 Ash St, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    129 Country Vista Cir, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,661

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

    129 Country Vista Cir, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /29

      Est $345,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Hillside Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1349 Hillside Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Victor Smargiasso True Guard Property Management

  • /38

    $528,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft

    Magnolia III Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Magnolia III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, optional study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579902, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /25

    $2,190 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 Chestnut Ave, Burleson, TX 76028

    Conveniently located within minutes of Highway 35, you can get to anywhere in the metroplex with ease! Not to mention, some of the most popular restaurants and retails are super close by. The community pool, park and playground within an eight minute walk! As you enter the home you are welcomed by natural light and tall ceilings. The kitchen and living area shares an open floor plan with tall

    905 Chestnut Ave, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    701 Stella Mae Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,129

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Spears eXp Realty, LLC

    701 Stella Mae Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /27

      Est $252,697 Not Listed For Sale

      103 W Miller St, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      103 W Miller St, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kramer Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $539,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    Seaberry Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Seaberry floor plan is a two-story home with various room combinations. The floor plan includes four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, media room, and a study. This floor plan allows you to have the option for a fifth bedroom with two of the following: dining room, media room, or study. You also have the option for a 6th bedroom with one of the following:

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579907, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /29

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    724 Sue Ann Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Updated and move-in ready in Burleson ISD! This home combines modern updates with a spacious layout for comfortable living.Step inside to find freshly painted interiors and stylish wood and tile flooring that flow seamlessly throughout. The large living area welcomes you with a sense of openness and warmth. The kitchen boasts freshly painted cabinets, sleek updated countertops, and stainless

    Cassie Spears Spears Team Property Mgmt LLC

    724 Sue Ann Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /36

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3817 Cross Timber Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,826

    Last Listing Agent Amy Williams All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    3817 Cross Timber Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $275,601 Not Listed For Sale

      12140 Bellegrove Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12140 Bellegrove Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Edgeman Orchard Brokerage

  • /38

    $484,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Magnolia floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, a large family room, an optional study, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579900, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /23

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Located in the HEART of Burleson!

    329 SE Robert St, Burleson, TX 76028

    Welcome to 329 SE Robert in Burleson, TX — a remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in a sought-after neighborhood. The open-concept living area features vinyl wood plank flooring and flows to a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. A front porch and covered parking add convenience, while the spacious corner lot includes a large fenced backyard and storage sheds for extra space. This home

    329 SE Robert St, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /28

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    736 Bur Oak Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,120

    Last Listing Agent Helen Hackworth All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    736 Bur Oak Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /25

      Est $321,623 Not Listed For Sale

      12136 Bellegrove Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12136 Bellegrove Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Lang Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $627,990 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36922187, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /3

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    245 Queen Annes Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Josette Babineaux Mineral Grove Realty, LLC

    245 Queen Annes Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1332 Gayle St, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,896

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Burkett Realty Of America, LLC

    1332 Gayle St, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $395,942 Not Listed For Sale

      941 Yucca Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      941 Yucca Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

• /15

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    749 Nelson Place, Burleson, TX 76028

    You’ll love coming home to this adorable and affordable residence, ideally located just 15 minutes from Downtown Fort Worth and zoned to highly sought-after Burleson schools. This compact in size, yet large in functionality, home features an excellent floor plan that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a spacious living room complete with a

    Anastasia Riley Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    749 Nelson Place, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /20

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • SUMMER SPECIAL!! $200 OFF FIRST MONTH RENT

    105 SE Gardens Blvd Unit 105 SE Gardens Blvd 108 (WD), Burleson, TX 76028

    Discover this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment in Burleson, TX. Thoughtfully designed with wood plank flooring throughout, the home includes a washer and dryer and water is paid. Enjoy outdoor space with a private patio and a front porch. Maintenance on staff adds convenience, and the location places you close to schools, restaurants, and shopping for everyday needs. A great location

  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    217 Gatewood Cir E, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,143

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sipowicz Elevate Realty Group

    217 Gatewood Cir E, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /33

      Est $304,017 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Jennifer Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      512 Jennifer Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Dyer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $599,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE V Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579919, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /18

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    232 Linda Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Cute 3 bedroom , 2 bath that has several updates and has been well taken care of. This home has luxury vinyl plank through out the home and carpet in the bedrooms. Large open kitchen that opens right up to the living room with some built in cabinets and a wood burning fireplace with mantle perfect for the winter nights. Utility Room for washer and dryer-Large back yard with a privacy fence for a

    James Orr Orr & Associates Real Estate

    232 Linda Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /37

    $379,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1664 Laramie Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,050

    Last Listing Agent James Spence StepStone Realty LLC

    1664 Laramie Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /25

      Est $317,155 Not Listed For Sale

      1848 Village Park Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1848 Village Park Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Frank Progress Residential Property Management

  • /27

    $646,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft

    309 Loretta Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Discover the Boston 2F, a stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offering 3,874 sq ft of modern living. This thoughtfully designed residence features a spacious 3-car garage, private study, and an additional full bath on the lower level. Enjoy an open-concept layout with luxury vinyl flooring, upgraded carpet, and a contemporary trim package. Entertain effortlessly in the pre-wired media room with wet

    First Texas Homes Builder
    309 Loretta Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /17

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    901 E Rendon Crowley Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    901 Rendon Apartments offers Burleson apartments near Texas Health Huguley Hospital and just steps from Burleson Town Center, giving you unmatched convenience for work, shopping, and dining. Our prime location off East Rendon Crowley Road means you are just minutes from I-35W and Highway 20, making downtown Fort Worth easily accessible. Beyond your front door, enjoy quick

    901 Rendon

    (754) 273-9151

    901 E Rendon Crowley Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $589,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    958 Prairie Timber Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,117

    Last Listing Agent Mark Barata B Realty Texas

    958 Prairie Timber Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /35

      Est $261,979 Not Listed For Sale

      212 NE Mcalister Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      212 NE Mcalister Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Reichenau RE/MAX

  • /34

    $589,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE IV Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Primrose IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. The Primrose IV adds an additional bedroom upstairs in lieu of the media room. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room and

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 37052685, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /32

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 106, Burleson, TX 76028

    Open house cancelled 4-18-26 !!Open House every Saturday!! 11am-2pm in #609!! (Except on Heavy Rainy Days)Welcome to this brand-new duplex in the heart of Burleson, featuring a beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. This home boasts a thoughtful floor plan with modern finishes, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stylish details throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find

    Abigail Cardenas Leasing Texas

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 106, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /14

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    752 Dema Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,767

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Knight Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    752 Dema Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $475,895 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Merion Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      841 Merion Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Orr Orr & Associates Real Estate

  • /14

    $85,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1800 Oak Grove Rd E, Burleson, TX 76028

    Experience luxury-inspired living in this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering 1,456 square feet in a thoughtfully designed layout. The bright, open-concept living space blends comfort with sophistication, while the designer kitchen features a large island, stylish cabinetry, and a dedicated coffee bar perfect for elevated everyday living. The private primary suite offers a

    Iesha Coatney Rancho Serenidad

    1800 Oak Grove Rd E, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /20

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Charming Home located in the heart of Burleson!

    716 SW Sunset Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Welcome to 716 SW Sunset Lane in Burleson, TX! This beautifully remodeled home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for those looking for a cozy space to call their own. With maintenance staff on hand, you can rest easy knowing any issues will be promptly taken care of. The large fenced backyard provides a private outdoor area for entertaining, while garage parking offers convenience and

    716 SW Sunset Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • 7713 Sheaves Trail, Joshua, TX 76058

    $473,750 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7713 Sheaves Trail, Joshua, TX 76058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,952

    Chesmar Homes Silo Mills

    7713 Sheaves Trail, Joshua, TX 76058
    • /40

      Est $1,007,975 Not Listed For Sale

      3820 Eagles Nest Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3820 Eagles Nest Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janis Bradley League Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home