19,806

Homes in ZIP Code 27215

Section Image
  • /34

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft

    2012 S Mebane St Unit 102, Burlington, NC 27215

    Investment Opportunity- 3 Condominium units in West BurlingtonRare opportunity to own three condominiums being sold together in small, quiet community convenient location .. This HOA maintained complex offers low-maintenance ownership with strong investment appeal #102- 2 bedrooms /2 bath brick/ vinyl exterior , carpet, vinyl flooring , lvt, single car carport, extra parking pad, well

    Lisa Shomaker Local to Coastal Realty

    2012 S Mebane St Unit 102, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /44

    $336,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2605 Sumac Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,276

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Moreno Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    2605 Sumac Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /11

      Est $223,038 Not Listed For Sale

      7206 Olmstead Dr Unit D, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7206 Olmstead Dr Unit D, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,750
      • Jul 11, 2014

  • /2

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $113,293 per Acre

    0 Holly Hill Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    3.31+/- Acres of Vacant Land with split Zoning- Commercial and O&I. Acreage has a Holly Hill Lane address with no access. Access is from OVERMAN DR.

    Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    0 Holly Hill Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2816 Maple Ave Unit B, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,165

    Last Listing Agent Latoya McCain Fathom Realty

    2816 Maple Ave Unit B, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /32

      Est $228,353 Not Listed For Sale

      7202 Olmstead Dr Unit C, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7202 Olmstead Dr Unit C, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Sparks Barbour & Company

  • /35

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    719 Center Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    Welcome to this beautifully updated one-story home located in a desirable Burlington neighborhood with no HOA. Situated on nearly half an acre, this property offers plenty of space and privacy while being conveniently located near luxury apartments, shopping, and major amenities. This home has been extensively renovated with major upgrades throughout, including:• New HVAC system (AC &

    Saul Moyao Castillo EXP Realty LLC

    719 Center Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /7

    $55,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Springdale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Glidewell Keller Williams Central

    0 Springdale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /49

      Est $399,044 Not Listed For Sale

      116 W View Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      116 W View Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Elinski Elm Realty LLC

  • /50

    $585,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft

    1168 Cardross St, Burlington, NC 27215

    Built in 2019, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Mackintosh on the Lake offers 3,753 heated square feet with a flexible two-story layout and an attached 2-car garage. The main level features a dedicated office, formal dining room, spacious living area with gas-log fireplace, and an open kitchen with a large island, butler’s pantry, gas cooktop, double ovens, and breakfast area. A main-level

    Ashley Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1168 Cardross St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /23

    $99,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1700 Roslyn Dr Unit 25c, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,479

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Coble 4D Realty, LLC

    1700 Roslyn Dr Unit 25c, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /33

      Est $313,696 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Brycewood Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      227 Brycewood Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerrin George Mayberry Poe Realty

  • /22

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    417 Glenwood Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    Gorgeous 3 bed/2.5 home in fabulous Burlington location! This home is on a corner lot near Williams High School and The Arboretum at Willowbrook Park. Just minutes from downtown, Burlington City Park, retail shopping and restaurants! Main level boasts hardwood floors that have been beautifully refinished. Large family room, remodeled kitchen, sunroom and the dining room create an open floor plan,

    Andrew Lee Elevation Realty, LLC

    417 Glenwood Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    319 Cates Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,213

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kindley Coldwell Banker Advantage HP

    319 Cates Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /47

      Est $391,503 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Tyndall Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      316 Tyndall Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Barbour Barbour & Company

  • /32

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft

    516 Avon Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    This is a 'must see' home! Renovation just completed so everything which was replaced is brand new. The home has been updated and now features a Brand New mini split Heat Pump HVAC system to boot! Imagine preparing all of your favorite meals in this airy kitchen featuring not only new kitchen cabinets and gorgeous granite countertops but new fixtures as well. Drive down Avon Ave and you will see

    Bryan Guarnieri COLDWELL BANKER - HP&W

    516 Avon Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /31

    $268,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1021 Tarleton Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,069

    Last Listing Agent Beth Glidewell Keller Williams Central

    1021 Tarleton Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /29

      Est $340,158 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Tyndall Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      310 Tyndall Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Isley Keller Williams Central

  • /20

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    3116 Longpine Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    Welcome to your perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a generous 1.57-acre lot, offering the privacy you've been searching for with room to grow, entertain, and relax. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. Step outside to enjoy the extended deck and concrete patio--perfect for grilling,

    Sophia Griffith EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    3116 Longpine Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /24

    $231,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    325 Meadowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,916

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    325 Meadowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /32

      Est $340,935 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Tyndall Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      304 Tyndall Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cavinder Keller Williams Central

  • /42

    $649,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    4111 Dublin Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    Stunning custom-built 2-story home sits on a cul-de-sac in the wonderful Waterford community! This 5BR/3BA home has it all: a 2 car garage and an open floor plan with an updated gourmet kitchen featuring a gas range, wall oven, microwave, pantry and a large quartz island. All baths and laundry have quartz countertops, hardwood floors in main living spaces downstairs, a two-story living room with

    Meredith Parsons Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    4111 Dublin Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /45

    $327,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2320 Campbell Loop, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,596

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Medrea Coldwell Banker HPW

    2320 Campbell Loop, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /30

      Est $300,086 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Cale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      111 Cale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,250
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Griffith eXp Realty

  • /17

    $280,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    483 New York Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home in Burlington! Offering thoughtfully designed open-concept space that combines living room, dining area, and kitchen together, with 9-foot smooth ceilings throughout the entire house. Featuring spacious three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the primary suite includes a private bathroom with double-sink vanities and abundant closet space. The kitchen

    John Silva EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    483 New York Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /25

    $90,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1400 Roslyn Dr Unit 16A, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,992

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCann Keller Williams Central

    1400 Roslyn Dr Unit 16A, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /33

      Est $315,254 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      102 Cale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hill EXP Realty LLC

  • /31

    $280,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    2857 Willoughby Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    Welcome to this stunning luxury brick townhome in the sought-after Woods at Grove Park, offering an exterior free-maintenance lifestyle. The first floor boasts an inviting open layout with beautiful hardwoods and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and ample workspace for cooking and gathering. Upstairs are

    Anna Hendren Hendren Realty

    2857 Willoughby Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3404 Garden Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,087

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wooten Keller Williams Central

    3404 Garden Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /39

      Est $294,203 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Springwood Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1324 Springwood Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathryn Hartwell Hartwell, Cathryn Mary

  • /25

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    608 Oak St, Burlington, NC 27215

    Great investment opportunity! This 3-bed, 1-bath home is being sold AS IS and features key upgrades including new windows, updated bath, new HVAC, and new water heater. Well-situated close to downtown Burlington and Burlington City Park, it's ideal for rental, flip, or long-term hold. Schedule a showing today!

    Amber Harvalias EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    608 Oak St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /50

    $485,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2816 Keck Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,536

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias eXp Realty

    2816 Keck Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /35

      Est $646,380 Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Bonnie Loch Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4412 Bonnie Loch Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $829/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

  • /50

    $975,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,485 Sq Ft

    4466 Nire Valley Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    Beautifully designed home at 4466 Nire Valley Dr, built in 2016, offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 5,484 sq ft on 1.13 acres. Each bedroom features its own private en-suite bath for ultimate comfort and privacy. Spacious layout includes a large bonus room—perfect for entertaining, a media space, or a home gym. Enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room inside and out!

    Reveca Cardoza United Realty Group Inc.

    4466 Nire Valley Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    542 Spaulding St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,700

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hill Hill Barbour Realty

    542 Spaulding St, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /20

      Est $272,531 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Windfield Ridge Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3300 Windfield Ridge Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McCann Keller Williams Central

  • /34

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    215 Trail Eight, Burlington, NC 27215

    Wow! This one is a diamond in the rough! This all brick, one owner, traditional ranch has good bones and is primed to be brought back to life! It is a well-cared for 3/2, 1,369 sq. ft. spacious home with an attached double carport. Couple this with the clean, 855 sq. ft., unfinished, heated and cooled, walk out basement with windows, and you can bring your vision to life! That's over 2,200 total

    Ben Whitt We Buy Houses Realty Group

    215 Trail Eight, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5750 State Highway 49, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Donaldson Keller Williams Central

    5750 State Highway 49, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /26

      Est $291,471 Not Listed For Sale

      4429 Fairland Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4429 Fairland Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyla Helsley NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /20

    $205,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft

    1713 Melody Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    Step into timeless charm with this well-maintained home, where character meets convenience! This quaint & cozy 3-bedroom / 2-bathroom home (located near The Burlington School & just minutes from Elon University) sits on a generous .4-acre lot. Inside, you'll find welcoming hardwood floors that add character, creating an inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Thoughtful updates include a

    Shannon Stucker NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1713 Melody Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home