1,858

Recently Sold Burlington, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1105 Hawthorne Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,000

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lambeth NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1105 Hawthorne Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /49

    $554,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1822 Routh Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,173

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sturges 4085 Realty Inc

    1822 Routh Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1839 Huntley Way, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,332

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wilson eXp Realty

    1839 Huntley Way, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /50

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2676 Judy Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Sweatt SWEATT REALTY LLC

    2676 Judy Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1300 Warwick Dr Unit 2D, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,372

    Last Listing Agent Holly Rose Rose & Hall Real Estate

    1300 Warwick Dr Unit 2D, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /43

    $348,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    252 Tyree Trail, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,308

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson Barbour & Company

    252 Tyree Trail, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /28

    $257,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2309 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    2309 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /10

    $227,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    670 Meadowtop Cir, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,047

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rogers Keller Williams Central

    670 Meadowtop Cir, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /26

    $487,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1318 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,242

    Last Listing Agent Alex & Victoria Headen Real Broker LLC

    1318 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /47

    $256,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    823 Cornwallis Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,813

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    823 Cornwallis Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /37

    $354,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2614 Cambridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,489

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hill Hill Barbour Realty

    2614 Cambridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    807 Everett St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,387

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sandford AHB Realty and Property Mgmt.

    807 Everett St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $36,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    7 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /14

    $168,400

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    882 E Market St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,727

    Last Listing Agent Gary Renigar Keller Williams Central

    882 E Market St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    421 E Morehead St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,894

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton Elevation Realty, LLC

    421 E Morehead St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2174 Woodland Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,282

    Last Listing Agent Jane Erwin Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    2174 Woodland Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    118 Random Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,572

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Welsh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    118 Random Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7483 Danford Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,629

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitley Alamance County Realty

    7483 Danford Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /44

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1950 Tweed Ln Unit 172, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,946

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson Barbour & Company

    1950 Tweed Ln Unit 172, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /2

    $468,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1051 Talisker Way Unit 18, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,534

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP, INC.

    1051 Talisker Way Unit 18, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /48

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3292 Longpine Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,257

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    3292 Longpine Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /2

    $337,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1062 Thicket Dr Unit 223, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,410

    1062 Thicket Dr Unit 223, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /32

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1012 Rainey St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,798

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Andrew Realty One Group Results -Whit

    1012 Rainey St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1224 Franklin St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,871

    Last Listing Agent Holly Rose Rose & Hall Real Estate

    1224 Franklin St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /39

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2708 Cambridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,943

    Last Listing Agent Blair Wilburn Preferred Realty Triad

    2708 Cambridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /26

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3424 Garden Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,139

    Last Listing Agent Kenzie Vance Williams eXp Realty

    3424 Garden Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /40

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2116 Carolina Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,613

2116 Carolina Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /36

    $309,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2858 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,456

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

    2858 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /63

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4420 Bonnie Loch Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,891

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson Barbour & Company

    4420 Bonnie Loch Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    619 N Mebane St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,221

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Guarnieri Coldwell Banker HPW

    619 N Mebane St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2434 Orice St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,485

    Last Listing Agent Zack Albright Keller Williams Central

    2434 Orice St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2107 Somers Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,345

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lyon Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    2107 Somers Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /53

    $279,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    111 Faucette Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,704

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    111 Faucette Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /45

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2273 Huffman Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,408

    Last Listing Agent Chip Smith Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    2273 Huffman Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /2

    $334,235

    Sold May 07, 2026

    264 Plains Dr Unit 316, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

264 Plains Dr Unit 316, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /26

    $124,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1500 Brent Ct Unit 9B, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,063

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Acosta EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    1500 Brent Ct Unit 9B, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /18

    $187,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    812 Everett St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,471

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sudol Above & Beyond Realty LLC

    812 Everett St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1926 W Front St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,202

    Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

    1926 W Front St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    414 Edinburgh Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,952

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Barbour Barbour & Company

    414 Edinburgh Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2819 Russell McPherson Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,462

    Last Listing Agent Missy Flora Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    2819 Russell McPherson Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home