1

Burlington Township, NJ Auction Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $282,100

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    774 Charles St, Burlington, NJ 08016

    Welcome to Burlington City NJ. Local attractions include Bristol Wharf, Burlington Riverfront, and Silver Lake Nature Center. Affordable investment opportunity! Home was built in 1960 and sits on a good size lot of 9,749 sq. ft. Occupied Property - DO NOT DISTURB occupants. Buyers check with City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction. AS-IS SALE property. Buyer responsible

    Neven Spralja REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    774 Charles St, Burlington, NJ 08016

Home Trends in Burlington Township, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$395,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$480,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$395,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$295,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$259
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$402,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home