11,482

Burlington, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $444,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft

    161 St Paul St Unit 202, Burlington, VT 05401

    This Hinds Lofts condo is a quintessential Burlington gem, offering that rare "sweet spot" where industrial character meets modern convenience. This 1 – bedroom condo offers ample space with modern upgrades and great natural light. Wood floors and 11’ ceilings create an inviting feel. The kitchen is fully equipped with granite countertops, a gas range, bar seating and wood cabinetry with modern

    Jaeger Nedde Nedde Real Estate

    161 St Paul St Unit 202, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /42

    $2,350 - $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    224 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401

    Large rooms, on-site laundry, storage space, off-street parking, 3 blocks from Church St.

    224 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /51

    $681,333

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    115 Caroline St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,432

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    115 Caroline St, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /36

      Est $628,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Harrington Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      38 Harrington Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Hurd Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /51

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    42 Oak St Unit 44, Burlington, VT 05401

    Positioned in Old North End, this well-maintained duplex presents an exceptional opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. With separate utilities and individual Weil-McLain boilers for each unit, the property is designed for efficient, streamlined ownership. Since 2021, significant capital improvements have been completed, including foundation work, new furnaces (2023), and a new fence

    Andrea Hossley Signature Properties of Vermont

    42 Oak St Unit 44, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /6

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    25 Monroe St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    Cute downtown apartment with utilities included!Included heat, hot water, and electricity make this an affordable unit in a fantastic location to downtown Burlington and the Waterfront with shared laundry in the building.This one-bedroom features a spacious living area with an office nook. Enter through a covered porch, with a shared entryway and stairway leading to this unit's

    25 Monroe St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    71 Northshore Dr Unit 71, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,484

    Last Listing Agent Terri Edgerley Edge Realty Vermont

    71 Northshore Dr Unit 71, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /11

      Est $606,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Harrington Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      39 Harrington Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meg McGovern Donahue & Associates, LLC

  • /29

    $114,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    37 Avenue B, Burlington, VT 05408

    This 1,064-square-foot mobile home offers an incredible opportunity to plant roots in Burlington’s New North End through the North Avenue Co-Op, a community dedicated to land tenure and long-term affordability. This location is commuter-friendly, featuring a public bus stop just around the corner offering direct access to downtown, UVM, and the medical center. Residents enjoy unparalleled

    Kase Long EXP Realty

    37 Avenue B, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /6

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Loomis St Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401

    Great location - close to UVM, Champlain College and Church Street

    31 Loomis St Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    49 Marshall Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,882

    Last Listing Agent Meg Handler Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    49 Marshall Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /39

      Est $567,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Jackson Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      200 Jackson Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Dupuis Vermont Real Estate Company

  • /45

    $567,700

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft

    125 Cambrian Way Unit 606, Burlington, VT 05401

    Brand-new top-floor 1-bedroom condo at One25 Cambrian Way! Experience modern comfort and effortless living with sunrise, mountain, and park views from your private balcony. High-end finishes throughout include Cabico cabinetry, quartz countertops and backsplash, a Valor electric fireplace, and a radiant heated bathroom floor. Designed for convenience, One25 offers an exceptional suite of

    Patrick O'Brien S.D. Ireland Properties

    125 Cambrian Way Unit 606, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /29

    $2,400 - $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 N Champlain St, Burlington, VT 05401

    This property located at 204 N Champlain St features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total living space of 1,200 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and is complemented by hardwood floors throughout the home. The bathroom is functional and includes essential fixtures. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furniture and personal items. Additional amenities include

    204 N Champlain St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /42

    $642,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    66 Spruce St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,795

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hanley Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    66 Spruce St, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /7

      Est $260,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Main St Unit 10B, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      288 Main St Unit 10B, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

  • /37

    $349,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft

    204 S Union St Unit 5, Burlington, VT 05401

    Enjoy effortless Burlington city living in this renovated Victorian, thoughtfully converted into custom condominiums. From the moment you enter, you’ll be captivated by the original late-1800s craftsmanship—featuring handcrafted arched entry doors, a graceful curved staircase, and rich woodwork that sets a warm, inviting tone. This sunny second-floor flat offers southwest and western exposure,

    Kathleen OBrien Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    204 S Union St Unit 5, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /36

    $2,300 - $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    188 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401

    2 bedroom apt. on first story. 1 bathroom.Large Kitchen and master bedroom. Extra room for office or storage.Large covered front and rear porches.2 off-street parking spots included in rent.Garbage/recycle/compost collection, water/sewer, and plowing included.Efficient natural gas hot water & heating system.Replacement, double hung, thermal pane

    188 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /41

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 N Williams St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,081

15 N Williams St, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /35

      Est $382,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Main St Unit A5, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      288 Main St Unit A5, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Laffal Element Real Estate

  • /41

    $369,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    267 Pearl St Unit A2, Burlington, VT 05401

    You’ve heard the saying: location, location, location. This place has that and then some. But there’s another saying, less popular, equally true: buy the worst house in the best neighborhood. Why? Two words. E Q U I T Y. This unit is move-in ready and completely livable right now, AND has room to grow into whatever you want it to be, for a price that’ll make you quit your side hustle. Make this

    Brian Steinmetz Steinmetz

    267 Pearl St Unit A2, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /4

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    30 School St Unit B, Burlington, VT 05401

    Sweet three bedroom, one bathroom apartment close to UVM and downtown. Located on a quiet street with plenty of off street parking. Includes a full bath, large kitchen/dining area, living room and a sitting porch. You have your own washer and dryer in apartment (not coin operated). There is also your own basement for your storage needs. Tenant pays for heat, electric and cable. Owner pays for

    30 School St Unit B, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /30

    $486,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    184 E Redrock Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    184 E Redrock Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /40

      Est $1,259,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 S Union St, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      230 S Union St, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /33

    $325,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    1813 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    Well lived in, this house offers an ideal opportunity for Buyers looking to reimagine a space with their own personal style and build equity. The first floor offers an open floor plan with options for a dining and living area; terrific for entertaining. Prepare meals while chatting with your roommates, friends or family in the spacious open floor plan. Plenty of natural light streams in the

    Barbara Trousdale Preferred Properties

    1813 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /36

    $2,300 - $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    188 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401

188 Pine St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    122 Maple St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,128

    Last Listing Agent Maura O'Neill Ridgeline Real Estate

    122 Maple St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /40

      Est $660,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Elm Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14 Elm Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /56

    $950,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    545 S Prospect St Unit 35, Burlington, VT 05401

    Welcome to the coveted Overlake community in Burlington—where refined living meets an exceptional location. Ideally situated just moments from University of Vermont, UVM Medical Center, downtown Burlington, the shores of Lake Champlain, and within walking distance to Burlington Country Club, this residence offers effortless access to the very best of the area. Enter through the private courtyard

    Mary Palmer Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    545 S Prospect St Unit 35, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /12

    $2,725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    76-78 Marble Ave Unit 78, Burlington, VT 05401

    Check out your new place in Burlington, VT. This property is situated at 76 Marble Ave, Burlington. With this great space, you're home. Convenient location 3 bedrooms unit, Off-street parking for one car, plenty of street parking 2 minute walk to a bus stop 10 minute walk to Waterfront Park 15 minute walk to the Church Street Marketplace VT Gas - approx $80/mo (annualized) Burlington Electric -

    76-78 Marble Ave Unit 78, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /60

    $639,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    31 Latham Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,388

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hurlburt RE/MAX North Professionals - Burlington

    31 Latham Ct, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /35

      Est $378,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 S Winooski Ave Unit 5B, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      298 S Winooski Ave Unit 5B, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /29

    $375,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1658 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    MOTIVATED SELLER! BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING. This 1964 Cape Cod style home embodies traditional charm with enduring appeal. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, its layout reflects the practicality and elegance of the era. Enjoy easy access to restaurants, grocery stores, and schools, adding everyday convenience. The fenced backyard offers private outdoor space for relaxation

    Rebecca Racine Signature Properties of Vermont

    1658 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /7

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    72 Grant St Unit 72 Grant Street, Burlington, VT 05401

    First floor three bedroom, large front bedroom, 2 average bedrooms, washer dryer, front porch, two small living areas, good size kitchen. Gas heat, water and trash is included in rent. Electric and wifi is tenants responsibility.

    72 Grant St Unit 72 Grant Street, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /42

    $687,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    59 Thibault Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,939

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    59 Thibault Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /19

      Est $620,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Spruce St, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      36 Spruce St, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /9

    $101,041

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft

    8 Avenue A Unit 8 Ave A, Burlington, VT 05408

    Welcome to 8 Avenue A Burlington VT 05408, where modern comfort meets affordability in North Avenue Co-op! This brand-new Cortes model manufactured home offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 670 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to an open-concept layout with stylish finishes, a bright living area, and a well-appointed kitchen. The home features energy-efficient construction,

    Kate Barry EXP Realty

    8 Avenue A Unit 8 Ave A, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /11

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    180 Riverside Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    Quite duplex with front porch with common area entrance. Unit is on the second floor New bathroom and kitchen floors. Close to the hospital and amenities.

    180 Riverside Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /59

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    79 Northshore Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,474

    Last Listing Agent Conner Hayes Element Real Estate

    79 Northshore Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /28

      Est $645,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Saint Paul St, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      221 Saint Paul St, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn P. Nolan Cannizzaro Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home