11,482

Burlington, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    94 Park St, Burlington, VT 05401

    Well-maintained and thoughtfully updated duplex in the heart of Burlington. Enjoy the charm of a welcoming front porch—perfect for relaxing or visiting with neighbors—or retreat to the private back deck for summer BBQs.The first-floor unit offers 3 bedrooms, restored hardwood floors in the living room and front bedroom, stainless steel appliances, original built-in cabinetry, and a cast iron

    Robbi Handy Holmes BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    94 Park St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /7

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    162 North St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 - Beautiful 4BR apartment located on the second floor. Open living area with high ceilings. Refinished hardwood and tile floors throughout. Custom built kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Bathroom features custom tile shower and floor. WASHER & DRYER provided in the unit. Off-street parking available behind the building. PET FRIENDLY! You'll love the close proximity

    (802) 992-8862

    162 North St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1877 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,102

    Last Listing Agent Carly Fleming Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    1877 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /40

      Est $805,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Southwind Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      22 Southwind Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /60

    $929,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    185 Crescent Beach Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    Welcome to lakeside living at its finest. Set in one of Burlington's most coveted waterfront enclaves, 185 Crescent Beach Drive is a masterfully updated retreat where lake and mountain views, refined interiors, and an unbeatable location converge into something truly special.This four-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath residence has been thoughtfully improved with discerning buyers in mind. A new

    Erin Dupuis Vermont Real Estate Company

    185 Crescent Beach Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /2

    $2,290 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    96 Pitkin St Unit C, Burlington, VT 05401

    AVAILABLE NOW - Welcome to your newly-renovated apartment! This is a 2 bedroom location with separate office space and in-unit laundry. This must-have unit is located in the North End of Burlington! This beautiful apartment showcases an open layout, hardwood floors, and new tile bathroom. Enjoy cooking in your eat-in kitchen with plenty of brand-new cabinet space. All furry friends are welcomed

    (802) 392-0793

    96 Pitkin St Unit C, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /20

    $356,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    30 Hyde St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,622

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    30 Hyde St, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /38

      Est $620,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Southwind Dr Unit 14, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14 Southwind Dr Unit 14, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mikail Stein RE/MAX

  • /37

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    174-176 N Champlain St, Burlington, VT 05401

    Investor opportunity awaits in Burlington’s Old North End! This duplex features two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units with separate utilities. With some TLC, it has great potential for owner-occupancy or rental income. A shared driveway leads to a quaint backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located minutes from UVM Medical Center, downtown Burlington, and close to public

    Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    174-176 N Champlain St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /12

    $1,990 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    120 North St Unit . 2, Burlington, VT 05401

    Available June 1st, 2026 - Welcome to your new two bedroom apartment located in the heart of the Old North End. This apartment offers gorgeous vaulted ceilings, shared off-street parking, and a close walk to all amenities that Burlington has to offer. As always, when you rent with Bissonette Properties we offer you a 24-hour on-call maintenance service to ensure your urgent apartment needs are

    (802) 210-3844

    120 North St Unit . 2, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /35

    $2,800,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    21-25 Elmwood Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 9,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    21-25 Elmwood Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /40

      Est $1,061,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Harbor Watch Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      21 Harbor Watch Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,321,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /19

    $219,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft

    223 Hildred Dr Unit 223, Burlington, VT 05401

    Light-filled and spacious top-floor one-bedroom in Burlington's sought-after Riverwatch Condominium Association. The open floor plan is filled with natural light and offers comfortable, easy living. HOA amenities include a secure building, elevator, swimming pool, assigned parking and community BBQ grills. The monthly association fee covers heat, water, sewer, landscaping, plowing, and trash for

    Kara Koptiuch Vermont Real Estate Company

    223 Hildred Dr Unit 223, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /7

    $2,685 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    50 North St Unit C, Burlington, VT 05401

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST, 2026 - Great three bedroom located in the Old North End of Burlington! Enjoy cooking in your newly updated kitchen that comes equipped with plenty of cabinet space and a peninsula! The bathroom features custom tile shower, tile flooring, and a large vanity. In unit washer/dryer available for all your needs! We are pet friendly ($). Take advantage of the shared fenced in-yard.

    (802) 735-2746

    50 North St Unit C, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    55 Cross Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,591

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Boehmcke Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    55 Cross Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /40

      Est $792,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Harrison Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      35 Harrison Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /33

    $799,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    44 Drew St, Burlington, VT 05401

    Fully renovated duplex in the sought-after Old North End offering a spacious 4-bedroom unit downstairs plus a 3-bedroom apartment above - an outstanding opportunity for investors and potential for owner-occupant buyers in the 4-bedroom unit come June. Both residences feature updated stainless-steel kitchens with tile backsplash, hardwood flooring throughout, and stylish tiled bathrooms. The

    Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    44 Drew St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $2,385 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 50-52 North Ave

    50-52 North Ave Unit 52 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    Available June 1st, 2026 - Welcome to your three bedroom apartment located in the Old North End in Burlington! This second floor unit. This apartment comes with a large shared yard space, shared laundry, and off-street parking. All furry friends are welcomed as we are pet friendly ($)! Relax and take advantage of the short walk to downtown, campus, shops, and restaurants. Have a car? If so, take

    50-52 North Ave

    (802) 992-1807

    50-52 North Ave Unit 52 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    63 Fairmont Place, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,789

    Last Listing Agent Edie Brodsky Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    63 Fairmont Place, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /36

      Est $621,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lake Forest Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      25 Lake Forest Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

  • /29

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    116 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    Discover the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates in this expansive Colonial, nestled in Burlington’s desirable New North End. The inviting mudroom flows seamlessly into a spacious living room centered by a cozy gas fireplace, leading to an open kitchen space featuring ample storage, long counter space and a built-in pantry. Transition from the bright dining area into an airy

    Ernie Rossi 802 Real Estate

    116 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /9

    $2,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    226 Curtis Ave Unit 226 Curtis Avenue, Burlington, VT 05408

    3 Bedroom in the New North EndBeautiful 3 bedroom apartment located minutes from the waterfront bike bath in New North End. Unit is one half of a duplex shared with the owner on other side. Duplex is located in a quiet neighborhood with nearby access to sticks beach, several parks, and bus stop.Plenty of storage available in closets and basement. Washer and dryer available in

    226 Curtis Ave Unit 226 Curtis Avenue, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /19

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    50 Meridian St, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,938

    Last Listing Agent Heath Walker BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    50 Meridian St, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /19

      Est $545,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Lake Forest Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      18 Lake Forest Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Black Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /60

    $2,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,625 Sq Ft

    78 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

    1.79 acres in Burlington’s Hill Section, this property offers a rare combination of scale, privacy, and proximity to some of the area’s most recognized destinations, including the University of Vermont, UVM Medical Center, Lake Champlain, and Burlington Country Club. The home is positioned more than 100 feet from the road, elevated on a generous lot that allows for a quiet setting with

    Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    78 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /5

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24 Loomis St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401

    Close to downtown Burlington, UVM and Champlain College

    24 Loomis St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /58

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    166 Ferguson Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,653

166 Ferguson Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /38

      Est $323,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 S Prospect St Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      487 S Prospect St Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /40

    $320,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    71 E Redrock Dr Unit 103, Burlington, VT 05401

    Nestled in Burlington's desirable South End, this rare, 3-bedroom townhouse-style condo in the Redrocks community, has direct access to the Redrocks trails and Oakledge Park is also nearby. Over 1,900 square feet of living space. Open floor plan with walls of windows to soak in the surrounding woods, and allow a cozy, private feel. Two balconies off the back. Convenient entryway with a large coat

    Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    71 E Redrock Dr Unit 103, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /21

    $3,000 - $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    44 Luck St, Burlington, VT 05401

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated and fully furnished apartment in Burlington’s sought-after Old North End (ONE)—just minutes from downtown, UVM, the hospital, and the waterfront bike path.Originally renovated in 2019, this thoughtfully designed unit blends modern simplicity with comfort and convenience. The spacious full kitchen features a large island, ample counter space, and comes

    44 Luck St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /16

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2069 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,517

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    2069 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /40

      Est $588,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 S Prospect St Unit 33, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      545 S Prospect St Unit 33, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

• /35

    $320,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft

    337 College St Unit 6, Burlington, VT 05401

    Location, Location, Location! Situated between the University of Vermont and Champlain College on the hillside, and Church St. Marketplace and Lake Champlain waterfront down the street - this first-floor, two-bedroom condominium is positioned at the end of the building, farthest from the street, offering privacy, convenience, and serenity. This unit features two bedrooms, one full bathroom, an

    Jennifer Butler Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    337 College St Unit 6, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /26

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    119 N Willard St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401

    This charming 3-bedroom apartment combines classic Victorian character with a spacious, functional layout perfect for modern living in a location that puts the best of Burlington at your doorstep. The interior boasts unique architectural details, including soaring ceilings, original wood trim, and a bright living room anchored by a beautiful bay window alcove that floods the space with natural

    119 N Willard St Unit 3, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /31

    $610,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11 Grant St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,221

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Burns BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Burlington

    11 Grant St, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /37

      Est $672,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 S Prospect St Unit 16, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      545 S Prospect St Unit 16, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen OBrien Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /52

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    299 Manhattan Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    Extensively renovated in 2022, this turnkey duplex offers a rare blend of style, flexibility, and income potential in Burlington’s desirable Manhattan Drive location. The property features two well-designed units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, plus a bonus study in the lower unit that can function as a third bedroom, office, or guest space. The home has been thoughtfully updated with

    Kurt Schueler Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    299 Manhattan Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    110 N Union St Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401

    110 N Union St Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /31

    $359,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    116 Cayuga Ct, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,560

    Last Listing Agent Julie Danaher Ridgeline Real Estate

    116 Cayuga Ct, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /31

      Est $602,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 S Prospect St Unit 9, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      545 S Prospect St Unit 9, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home