32

Recently Sold Burlington, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $265,440

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    75.84AC Off Fountain Headsville Rd, Keyser, WV 26726

    • Land
    • 75.84 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    75.84AC Off Fountain Headsville Rd, Keyser, WV 26726
  • /40

    $263,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1101 Beaver Run Rd, Burlington, WV 26710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Donya Gamache Coldwell Banker Realty

    1101 Beaver Run Rd, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /143

    $309,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    31631 Northwestern Turnpike, Romney, WV 26757

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Curran Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    31631 Northwestern Turnpike, Romney, WV 26757
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    91 Lewis Wallace Ln, Romney, WV 26757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,702

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    91 Lewis Wallace Ln, Romney, WV 26757
  • /37

    $109,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    15.02 AC Beam Rd, Three Chrs, WV 26757

    • Land
    • 15.02 Acres
    • $7,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    15.02 AC Beam Rd, Three Chrs, WV 26757
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    395 Oak Park Rd, Burlington, WV 26710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,717

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    395 Oak Park Rd, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    102 Dry Run Rd, Burlington, WV 26710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,601

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Gerald Slayman Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    102 Dry Run Rd, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /65

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    415 Afton Ln, Burlington, WV 26710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan DelSignore Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    415 Afton Ln, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    18 acs Northwestern Turnpike, Burlington, WV 26710

    • Land
    • 17.96 Acres
    • $6,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken and Lynn Judy Exp Realty, LLC

    18 acs Northwestern Turnpike, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /38

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Beaver Run Rd Unit WVMI2003630, Burlington, WV 26710

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cooper Seneca Rocks Realty, LLC

    0 Beaver Run Rd Unit WVMI2003630, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /37

    $49,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Sugar Run Ln, Mill Creek, WV 26757

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $9,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Shanholtz WEST VIRGINIA LAND & HOME REALTY

    0 Sugar Run Ln, Mill Creek, WV 26757
  • /41

    $229,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14537 Upper Patterson Creek Rd, Burlington, WV 26710

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kilmer Samson Properties

    14537 Upper Patterson Creek Rd, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /34

    $28,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Sugar Run Subd, Romney, WV 26757

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $6,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 374 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Haywood The Mike Haywood Group

    0 Sugar Run Subd, Romney, WV 26757
  • /47

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    195 Babbling Brook Ln, Romney, WV 26757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,198

    Last Listing Agent Jill Parker WEST VIRGINIA LAND & HOME REALTY

    195 Babbling Brook Ln, Romney, WV 26757
  • /41

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    155 Bonneau Ln, Burlington, WV 26710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,632

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Judy WV Real Estate Agency, LLC.

    155 Bonneau Ln, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /42

    $322,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    30 Dry Run Rd, Burlington, WV 26710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,101

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kiggins Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    30 Dry Run Rd, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /80

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    60 Angle Dr, Purgitsville, WV 26852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,961

    Last Listing Agent Jacob VanMeter RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    60 Angle Dr, Purgitsville, WV 26852
  • /59

    $362,500

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    185 S Apple Ridge Rd, Romney, WV 26757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,104

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Pachas Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    185 S Apple Ridge Rd, Romney, WV 26757
  • /59

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    345 E Parker Knolls Dr, Romney, WV 26757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,000

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    345 E Parker Knolls Dr, Romney, WV 26757
  • 268 Mill Creek Outpost Trail, Purgitsville, WV 26852

    $690,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    268 Mill Creek Outpost Trail, Purgitsville, WV 26852

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,401

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Helmick Cypress Properties

    268 Mill Creek Outpost Trail, Purgitsville, WV 26852
  • /57

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1801 Middle Ridge Rd, Romney, WV 26757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,187

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shade ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    1801 Middle Ridge Rd, Romney, WV 26757
  • /22

    $39,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8.86 AC Middle Ridge Estates, Burlington, WV 26710

    • Land
    • 8.86 Acres
    • $4,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    8.86 AC Middle Ridge Estates, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /5

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Middle Ridge Rd Unit WVHS2006286, Romney, WV 26757

    • Land
    • 60.25 Acres
    • $3,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shade ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    0 Middle Ridge Rd Unit WVHS2006286, Romney, WV 26757
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    148 acs Parrill Hollow Rd, Burlington, WV 26710

    • Land
    • 148.46 Acres
    • $2,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken and Lynn Judy Exp Realty, LLC

    148 acs Parrill Hollow Rd, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /52

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2500 Beaver Run Rd, Burlington, WV 26710

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Corbin Mountain Heritage Realty, LLC

    2500 Beaver Run Rd, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /14

    $31,778

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1470 Beaver Run Rd, Medley, WV 26710

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $23,539 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

1470 Beaver Run Rd, Medley, WV 26710
  • /47

    $49,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8 Fairview Dr, Burlington, WV 26710

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $10,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

8 Fairview Dr, Burlington, WV 26710
  • /47

    $118,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    372 Pine Cone Dr, Junction, WV 26852

    • Land
    • 40.6 Acres
    • $2,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken and Lynn Judy Exp Realty, LLC

    372 Pine Cone Dr, Junction, WV 26852
  • /15

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Pine Way Rd, Romney, WV 26757

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $7,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Charlton Pioneer Ridge Realty

    0 Pine Way Rd, Romney, WV 26757
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1005 Oakwood Dr, Keyser, WV 26726

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,364

    Last Listing Agent Eric Riggleman Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    1005 Oakwood Dr, Keyser, WV 26726
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Babbling Brook Ln, Romney, WV 26757

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $5,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Babbling Brook Ln, Romney, WV 26757
  • /79

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    911 Blackburn Rd, Purgitsville, WV 26710

    • Land
    • 238 Acres
    • $2,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

911 Blackburn Rd, Purgitsville, WV 26710
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home