4

Burnet County TX Short Sale Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $293,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $97,342 per Acre

    TBD Lot 24 Hank Williams Way, Burnet, TX 78605

    Welcome to The Preserve of 1840 — a 150-acre gated acreage community in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. Featuring 40 premium homesites ranging from 3 to 5 acres, this development was designed for buyers looking for space, privacy, and a higher standard of country living. Surrounded by the natural beauty of Burnet County, The Preserve of 1840 was thoughtfully planned with long-term quality

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (737) 260-5043

    TBD Lot 24 Hank Williams Way, Burnet, TX 78605
  • /10

    $214,900

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $71,395 per Acre

    TBD Lot 2 Hank Williams Way, Burnet, TX 78605

Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (512) 910-7714

    TBD Lot 2 Hank Williams Way, Burnet, TX 78605
  • /10

    $220,600

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $73,289 per Acre

    TBD Lot 32 Hank Williams Way, Burnet, TX 78605

Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (737) 937-5860

    TBD Lot 32 Hank Williams Way, Burnet, TX 78605
  • /10

    $214,900

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $71,395 per Acre

    TBD Lot 4 Rojo Ln, Burnet, TX 78605

Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (737) 258-7077

    TBD Lot 4 Rojo Ln, Burnet, TX 78605
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home