10,985

Burnet, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    155 Cherry Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    12.14 acres - site-built home - 2,400 sq. ft. shop on slab and more! Just minutes from Burnet, TX, this hidden oasis has everything you could want in a Texas Hill Country property. 12-plus acres of rolling hills with nice open areas for hunting and shooting. The property is lightly restricted and wildlife exempt for low taxes. A custom-built (2004) 3/2.5 stone-clad home with an attached garage.

    Jesse James Jesse James Real Estate

    155 Cherry Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • Unlisted Address

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,862

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Jordan Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    Unlisted Address
    • /15

      Est $242,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Cottonwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      805 Cottonwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Perkins Crossings Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2080 Fm 963, Burnet, TX 78611

    THIS IS IT ... YOU FOUND IT ! 4B/R-2Bath Country Style Home conveniently located on 10 Acres at the edge of the City of Burnet! Close to town for all schools, work, grocery, and you can go home for lunch, etc. for the Busy Family! This custom designed home was built in 2013 with quality of construction, for low maintenance and low expenses to the home owner. Metal roofing & siding for lower

    Alan Snider Snider Real Estate, LLC

    2080 Fm 963, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /3

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    148 Harold Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Teague RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    148 Harold Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 807 N Pierce St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $302,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 N Pierce St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      807 N Pierce St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Kelley My Texas Home Broker

  • /31

    $680,000

    • Land
    • 25.76 Acres
    • $26,398 per Acre

    1630 County Road 335, Burnet, TX 78611

    Endless views and possibilities! Here is one you can move to now and enjoy OR build your dream home on! Paved county road accessputs you to the gate of this 25.76 acre ranchette, prepare to be awestruck by the Hill Country views! The property has a 2/1 main home (960sf) and a 3/2 manufactured home (1664sf) each with covered parking and storage. Outbuildings and improvements are scattered

    Bryan Alexander Thousand Hills Realty

    1630 County Road 335, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 4571 Sunset Cliff Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4571 Sunset Cliff Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,496

    Last Listing Agent Monica Painter Moreland Properties

    4571 Sunset Cliff Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /14

      Est $439,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Quirt Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      107 Quirt Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wagner Tom G. Wagner

  • /39

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    903 County Road 112, Burnet, TX 78611

    Escape to the heart of the Texas Hill Country with this stunning 50± acre property in Burnet, Texas. Featuring paved road frontage on two sides and electricity already on site, this tract offers both convenience and accessibility while maintaining the peace and privacy you’re looking for. The land showcases classic Hill Country beauty with rolling terrain, breathtaking views, and a diverse mix of

    Teresa Stephens Lee Stephens Ranch Hand Real Estate

    903 County Road 112, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 604 E Kerr St, Burnet, TX 78611

    $314,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    604 E Kerr St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,352

    Last Listing Agent Alan Snider Snider Real Estate, LLC

    604 E Kerr St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $796,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Summit Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      740 Summit Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micha Osloond Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

  • /37

    $8,200,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    0 County Road 215 Unit 22825105, Bertram, TX 78605

    443 Acres SAN GABRIEL RIVER RANCH, Burnet CountyCR 215, Bertram/Burnet, TX 78605Note: Seller will divide: West San Gabriel River Ranch, 228 Acres - See BrokerThe San Gabriel River Ranch is an opportunity to own a turn-key recreational and working live-water Texas Hill Country ranch less than one hour from downtown Austin. It provides exceptional peace and privacy coupled

    Robert Dullnig Dullnig Ranches/ Kuper Sotheby's

    0 County Road 215 Unit 22825105, Bertram, TX 78605
  • /23

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    204 Pepper Mill Loop, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,635

    Last Listing Agent Mischelle Griffin Lake-Land Realty Hill Country

    204 Pepper Mill Loop, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /10

      Est $668,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      2254 E State Highway 29, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2254 E State Highway 29, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 276 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Brown Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /29

    $830,000

    $144K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft

    114 Big Sky, Burnet, TX 78611

    Nestled within the highly sought-after gated community of Eagles Nest. This lovely home situated on +/- 2.5 acres with Hill Country Views, a 3-car garage, an open floor plan, 3 bedrooms, office (or 4th bedroom) and a large upstairs bonus room.Double doors with etched glass welcome you into the large entry hall open to the formal dining area. Opposite the dining area, double doors lead to an

    Susan Colvin Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    114 Big Sky, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 324 First Down Dash, Burnet, TX 78611

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    324 First Down Dash, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,615

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Freeman Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    324 First Down Dash, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 318 Whispering Oaks Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $396,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Whispering Oaks Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      318 Whispering Oaks Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Ferguson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /70

    $1,608,360

    • Land
    • 61.86 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 110, Burnet, TX 78611

    61.86 acres located in the pristine area of Lake Buchanan in Burnet County.Tracts of this size do not come on the market very often in this area. This property is located on CR 110 just a couple of minutes off FM 2341 and about 15 minutes from Burnet. Lake Buchanan is only a short 5-minute drive away. This part of the county is loaded with family fun and entertainment. You will find

    John Ed Stepan Ranch Investments

    Tbd County Road 110, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /34

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    601 Lakewood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,444

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX Marble Falls

    601 Lakewood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 481 Greer Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $1,422,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Greer Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1995
      481 Greer Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Clay My Texas Home Broker

  • /27

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft

    2650 Fm 2342, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to Lost Moose Lodge. A spacious, private 6-bedroom, 5-bath retreat in Log Country Cove that comfortably accommodates up to 24 guests. Perfect for large families, reunions, or group getaways, this well-appointed home offers a secluded setting with easy access to Lake LBJ and top-tier community amenities. This property is not only a premier getaway but also a proven investment opportunity,

    Maegan Martin The Martin Company

    2650 Fm 2342, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 306 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    306 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    306 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 300 Terry Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $552,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Terry Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      300 Terry Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Perry Thrive Realty

  • /39

    $670,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    121 County Road 143, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to your private Hill Country retreat, where comfort, space, and scenic beauty come together on 5 acres. This charming ranch-style 3 bed/2 full bath and a convenient half bath off the laundry room is perfect for weekend getaways. Step inside to find an open and inviting layout featuring a spacious kitchen with a large granite island—perfect for hosting gatherings—complete with a mini

    Victoria Phifer Landmasters Real Estate

    121 County Road 143, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /41

    $308,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    205 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    205 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 341 Cedar Break Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $806,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Cedar Break Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      341 Cedar Break Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Snider Snider Real Estate, LLC

  • /45

    $764,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    360 Darwin Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to your private retreat on 5 wooded acres - where space, comfort and versatility come together beautifully. This charming 1,816 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Beautiful durable Pergo floors run throughout the home. The thoughtfully planned open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings creates a bright, airy living space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Kitchen is

    Brenna Lindley Lindley Properties, LLC

    360 Darwin Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • Lot 598 Lakeway, Burnet, TX 78611

    $8,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Lot 598 Lakeway, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $74,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sanders Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    Lot 598 Lakeway, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 3413 N Us Highway 281, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $624,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      3413 N Us Highway 281, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3413 N Us Highway 281, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaxon Shipley Shipley Ranches

  • /29

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    100 Minit Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    Tucked away in the peaceful community of Council Creek, this charming log cabin offers the perfect Hill Country escape for those craving a simpler, quieter way of living. With solar panels, rainwater collection, and a cozy wood burning stove, this property blends rustic charm with thoughtful off grid living features. Inside, the open concept kitchen and living room welcome you with vaulted

    Courtney Wing Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    100 Minit Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /32

    $311,710 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    217 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    217 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 125 Dog Run, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $756,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Dog Run, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      125 Dog Run, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Guerrero Century 21 Stribling Properties

  • /37

    $579,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    306 Alexander Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

    Spacious family home on almost half an acre in Burnet's desirable Hills of Shady Grove neighborhood close to the Burnet schools and within a few minutes drive to HEB and the downtown square. With 2,715 sqft, this home boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths that includes a large second story suite perfect for your teen, parents, work space or even a gaming area. Downstairs are 2 bedrooms that share a

    Paige Lewallen Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    306 Alexander Ave, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 109 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    109 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,607

    Last Listing Agent Michael Friedman 1848TXRealty

    109 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $754,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 County Road 334, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1123 County Road 334, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Custer Simply Texas Real Estate

  • /16

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    252 Sunday Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    LENDER-PAID 2-1 BUYDOWN available! Reduce your interest rate by 2% the first year and 1% the second year. Significant monthly savings at no cost to seller or buyer. Contact agent for info on this rare financing incentive! Experience the essence of Texas Hill Country living in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath custom retreat where every detail feels like home. Perfectly situated on a generous

    Lydia Duarte All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    252 Sunday Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /35

    $278,660 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    177 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    177 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 875 Steffey Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $1,710,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      875 Steffey Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      875 Steffey Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hengst Rival Realty

  • /40

    $590,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    104 Cactus Ivy St, Burnet, TX 78611

    Tucked away on a beautifully landscaped lot just steps from the shores of Lake Buchanan, this fully remodeled ranch-style retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Hill Country charm. Fully renovated in 2019 with the addition of a spacious living room, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move-in ready and designed for relaxed lake living. The property is packed with extras,

    Mischelle Griffin Lake-Land Realty Hill Country

    104 Cactus Ivy St, Burnet, TX 78611

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home