28

Recently Sold Burns, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 1 Rising Sun Way, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 7.67 Acres
    • $13,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Janzen RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    Lot 1 Rising Sun Way, Burns, WY 82053
  • /36

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4185 Antelope Meadows Dr, Burns, WY 82053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,368

    Last Listing Agent Brett Janzen RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    4185 Antelope Meadows Dr, Burns, WY 82053
  • /4

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Tract 7 Blue Duck Trail, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 6.28 Acres
    • $18,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Codee Dalton #1 Properties

    Tract 7 Blue Duck Trail, Burns, WY 82053
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    133 N Main St, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    133 N Main St, Burns, WY 82053
  • /34

    $339,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    146 N Main St, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,871

    Last Listing Agent Colton Carlson Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    146 N Main St, Burns, WY 82053
  • /22

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    Tract 23 Lonesome Dove Trail, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $16,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bowling #1 Properties

    Tract 23 Lonesome Dove Trail, Burns, WY 82053
  • /7

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    TBD Prairie Breeze Ln, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 40.11 Acres
    • $5,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Fink Wyoming Real Estate Group

    TBD Prairie Breeze Ln, Burns, WY 82053
  • /35

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4154 Antelope Meadows Dr, Burns, WY 82053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,699

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson #1 Properties

    4154 Antelope Meadows Dr, Burns, WY 82053
  • /5

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Tract 7 Antelope Meadows Dr, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 35.15 Acres
    • $5,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Janzen RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    Tract 7 Antelope Meadows Dr, Burns, WY 82053
  • /36

    $522,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1482 Road 154, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson #1 Properties

    1482 Road 154, Burns, WY 82053
  • /27

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1077 Golden Range Dr, Burns, WY 82053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,721

    Last Listing Agent Ciarra Borucki eXp Realty, LLC

    1077 Golden Range Dr, Burns, WY 82053
  • /22

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Tract 17 Blue Duck Trail, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 6.27 Acres
    • $18,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bowling #1 Properties

    Tract 17 Blue Duck Trail, Burns, WY 82053
  • /2

    $486,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    510 Horseshoe Rd, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

    510 Horseshoe Rd, Burns, WY 82053
  • /26

    $442,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    512 Horseshoe Rd, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

    512 Horseshoe Rd, Burns, WY 82053
  • /35

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4553 Teal Ln, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,514

    Last Listing Agent Lindee Wiltjer Peak Properties, LLC

    4553 Teal Ln, Burns, WY 82053
  • /36

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1630 Wyoming 213, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Renneisen Peak Properties, LLC

    1630 Wyoming 213, Burns, WY 82053
  • /32

    $597,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4018 Winterset Dr, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,957

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bruckner Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    4018 Winterset Dr, Burns, WY 82053
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5389 County Road 212, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,882

    Last Listing Agent Sara Smith #1 Properties

    5389 County Road 212, Burns, WY 82053
  • /16

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    T6 Summerset Dr, Burns, WY 82003

    • Land
    • 8.32 Acres
    • $16,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fox Superior Property Management LLC

    T6 Summerset Dr, Burns, WY 82003
  • /18

    $414,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4554 Teal Ln, Burns, WY 82053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Parsons Peak Properties, LLC

    4554 Teal Ln, Burns, WY 82053
  • /22

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    Tract 21 Lonesome Dove Trail, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $19,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bowling #1 Properties

    Tract 21 Lonesome Dove Trail, Burns, WY 82053
  • /13

    $138,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 18, 2026

    4866 Rising Sun Way, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $25,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Minnick Pine Rock Realty

    4866 Rising Sun Way, Burns, WY 82053
  • /23

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Tract 24 Lonesome Dove Trail, Burns, WY 82053

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $16,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Fender #1 Properties

    Tract 24 Lonesome Dove Trail, Burns, WY 82053
  • /36

    $660,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4136 Antelope Meadows Dr, Burns, WY 82053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,982

    Last Listing Agent Holly Allison #1 Properties Ranch and Recreation, LLC

    4136 Antelope Meadows Dr, Burns, WY 82053
  • /36

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4296 Jake Spoon Trail, Burns, WY 82053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Volk #1 Properties

    4296 Jake Spoon Trail, Burns, WY 82053
  • /32

    $498,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    506 Horseshoe Rd, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moody #1 Properties

    506 Horseshoe Rd, Burns, WY 82053
  • /35

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    204 Abilene Loop, Burns, WY 82053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,318

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Sopr #1 Properties

    204 Abilene Loop, Burns, WY 82053
  • /34

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    128 N Prairie Ave, Burns, WY

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson #1 Properties

    128 N Prairie Ave, Burns, WY
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home