79

Recently Sold Butler County AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $56,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3875 N Mount Zion Rd, Honoraville, AL 36042

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $3,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    3875 N Mount Zion Rd, Honoraville, AL 36042
  • /7

    $35,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2082 Poor House Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Battiste First Realty of Greenville

    2082 Poor House Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    17738 McKenzie Grade, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,642

17738 McKenzie Grade, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    320 Bolling St, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,997

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    320 Bolling St, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /12

    $35,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    244 E Mill St, Georgiana, AL 36033

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Givan EXIT Garth Realty

    244 E Mill St, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /11

    $50,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    536 Bell St, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,330

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee First Realty of Greenville

    536 Bell St, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /39

    $135,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2651 Halso Mill Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

2651 Halso Mill Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    146 Cloverdale Ln, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,847

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rhodes First Realty of Greenville

    146 Cloverdale Ln, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /17

    $125,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Alabama 106, Georgiana, AL

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $3,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bucky Henson The Land Group at RHA

    0 Alabama 106, Georgiana, AL
  • /29

    $133,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5908 Steiner Store Rd, Honoraville, AL 36042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,659

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Duke LocAL Realty Montgomery

    5908 Steiner Store Rd, Honoraville, AL 36042
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1 New Searcy Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • Land
    • 32.18 Acres
    • $3,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rhodes First Realty of Greenville

    1 New Searcy Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /19

    $93,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    322 Cunningham St, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,265

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hartman eXp Realty, LLC.

    322 Cunningham St, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /15

    $211,420 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Mobile Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $3,775 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    0 Mobile Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /21

    $249,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    116 Redbud Ln, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,738

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Daniels Realty Central

    116 Redbud Ln, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /18

    $83,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    728 Bell Cir, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,796

    Last Listing Agent Rod McIntyre Partners Realty

    728 Bell Cir, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /28

    $382,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    447 Cloverdale Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,276

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    447 Cloverdale Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    127 Manningham Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,064

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    127 Manningham Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /20

    $119,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    324 Fort Dale Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,829

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rhodes First Realty of Greenville

    324 Fort Dale Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 E Mill St Unit 563538, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • Land
    • 19,501 Sq Ft
    • $11,168 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Givan EXIT Garth Realty

    0 E Mill St Unit 563538, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Ike Pugh Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Petty First Realty of Greenville

    0 Ike Pugh Rd, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /21

    $49,750 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    125 N Miranda Ave, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,140

    Last Listing Agent Randall Petty First Realty of Greenville

    125 N Miranda Ave, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2600 S Palmer Ave, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,849

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rhodes First Realty of Greenville

    2600 S Palmer Ave, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    706 Wright St, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,333

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee First Realty of Greenville

    706 Wright St, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /37

    $190,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    511 Forest Dr, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,238

511 Forest Dr, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /50

    $250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    879 N Friendship Dr, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,551

    Last Listing Agent Harris Team Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

    879 N Friendship Dr, Georgiana, AL 36033
  • /20

    $1,054,380 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 354 Acres
    • $2,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Murph Murph Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $7,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7 & 8 Bell Ln, Greenville, AL 36037

    • Land
    • 11,961 Sq Ft
    • $27,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rhodes First Realty of Greenville

    7 & 8 Bell Ln, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /29

    $120,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    300 Hicks St, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hatcher ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    300 Hicks St, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /17

    $55,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5442 Hank Williams Rd, McKenzie, AL 36456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Coleman Outlaw Realty LLC

    5442 Hank Williams Rd, McKenzie, AL 36456
  • /26

    $39,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    516 Government St, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent LaShunda McDuffie IXL Real Estate

    516 Government St, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /49

    $341,600 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    127 Pinedale St, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,522

    Last Listing Agent Randall Petty First Realty of Greenville

    127 Pinedale St, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /37

    $365,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    16966 Halso Mill Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Batrez David Kahn Company

    16966 Halso Mill Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /2

    $36,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    119 Lucille St, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,813

119 Lucille St, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    285 Sunset Dr, Greenville, AL 36037

    • Land
    • 19,480 Sq Ft
    • $40,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,667

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rhodes First Realty of Greenville

    285 Sunset Dr, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /19

    $145,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 S Old Central Rd, Greenville, AL 36037

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Petty First Realty of Greenville

    0 S Old Central Rd, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5080 N Mt Zion Rd, Honoraville, AL 36042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,754

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    5080 N Mt Zion Rd, Honoraville, AL 36042
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Mckenzie St, McKenzie, AL 36456

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

0 Mckenzie St, McKenzie, AL 36456
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    102 Fort Deposit Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,957

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    102 Fort Deposit Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032
  • /18

    $255,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    121 Clover Hill Dr, Greenville, AL 36037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,682

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    121 Clover Hill Dr, Greenville, AL 36037
  • /51

    $365,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4577 Alabama 106, Georgiana, AL 36033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,697

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    4577 Alabama 106, Georgiana, AL 36033

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home