15,930

Butler County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $127,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1512 Sanders Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Discover this inviting home at Poplar Bluff, Butler county! Offering a functional and spacious layout with approximately 1,232 sq. ft. of living area. This residence features 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing a perfect balance of privacy and shared space. The interior flows naturally toward the outdoor deck, an ideal spot for relaxing or entertaining in the fresh air.

    Mike Zouglas REO Xpress, LLC

    1512 Sanders Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /49

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    534 Highway M, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,451

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Edington Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    534 Highway M, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /49

      Est $262,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Camp Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1375 Camp Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /7

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft

    1511 Truman St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Ranch - 3 bedroom, 1 bath with mostly wood floors, front enclosed porch, roof and mini split 2 years in age. Fenced back yard

    Rebecca Buehler EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    1511 Truman St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /20

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    TBD County Road 211, Ash Hill Township, MO 63961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Krishna EXP Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 211, Ash Hill Township, MO 63961
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      9886 Highway Pp, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9886 Highway Pp, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Lansford Midwest Elite Realty

  • /26

    $179,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    202 Mount Ash Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Looking for investment property in the county? This duplex is recently rented to new tenants totaling $1780 monthly gross rents. This one has newer HVAC units and many updates including fresh paint and floor coverings. Duplex backs up to private wooded area and larger side yard goes with property for Shop Potential, another Duplex, or Marketing Billboard close to Highway 67 North. Sellers do pay

    Patrick Krishna EXP Realty, LLC

    202 Mount Ash Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    148 Lanee Ln, Poplar Bluff Township, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    148 Lanee Ln, Poplar Bluff Township, MO 63901
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 Wayne 521, Wappapello, MO 63966

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      697 Wayne 521, Wappapello, MO 63966

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

  • /37

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    1604 Big Bend Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bed 2 bath house perfectly located in Poplar Bluff. Fully remodeled in 2020, new HVAC in 2025! Cute as a button and wont last long, call TODAY!

    Cole Cooper Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1604 Big Bend Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /61

    $143,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    TBD E W County Road 418, Ellsinore, MO 63937

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carter Roth Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    TBD E W County Road 418, Ellsinore, MO 63937
    • /31

      Est $262,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Woodhaven Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2020 Woodhaven Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /8

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    830 Hart St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    This adorable cottage has so much potential. Stepping on the cozy front porch and opening the door to a quaint living room, you will feel at home, and the visions of what could be will start to flow. This is the perfect fixer-upper with a large lot and a nice backyard.

    Stephanie Knoppe Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    830 Hart St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /12

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1415 Woodland Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,023

    Last Listing Agent Terry Stewart Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1415 Woodland Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /22

      Est $153,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Woodland Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2015 Woodland Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Rickman Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

  • /29

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    2601 Holly Hills Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot of over 1 acre m/l in the north end of Poplar Bluff. This move-in-ready property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and excellent natural light throughout. Exterior features include covered parking, a detached shop/garage ideal for storage or hobbies, and a dedicated RV parking pad complete with

    Shawn Adams Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2601 Holly Hills Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /44

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    116 Buttry Ln, Wappapello, MO 63966

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Elliott Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    116 Buttry Ln, Wappapello, MO 63966
    • /13

      Est $42,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 N C St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      505 N C St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Carter Century 21 American Realty

  • /4

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 16.59 Acres
    • $7,173 per Acre

    E Side of Highway Aa, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    16.59 acres m/l of level, versatile ground offering exceptional potential for a variety of uses. Previously utilized for hay production, this multi-use property also provides excellent hunting and outdoor recreational opportunities. With its level topography and all utilities nearby, the property is well-suited for a private homesite, small farm, residential development, or potential subdivision.

    Shawn Adams Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    E Side of Highway Aa, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $135,366 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    766 Sunny Valley Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,341

766 Sunny Valley Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /33

      Est $371,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Hwy V, Harviell, MO 63945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3618 Hwy V, Harviell, MO 63945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Limpert Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /18

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    2214 Trousdale St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1 bath beauty featuring 1,184 +/- sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. The spacious kitchen is light filled with ample storage. The oversized third bedroom offers flexibility- create a playroom, office, media room or even a dreamy primary suite! Real wood flooring throughout makes this warm and add character throughout the home! Step into the sunroom and enjoy

    Kurt Knodell Legacy Real Estate Group

    2214 Trousdale St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    257 Berkshire Dr, Rombauer, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Maurer Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    257 Berkshire Dr, Rombauer, MO 63901
    • /24

      Est $126,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Fairmount St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1202 Fairmount St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /10

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Lot 1 Bridgestone Lake Estate, Harviell, MO 63945

    Beautiful building lots in south Butler County. Less than ten minutes from US 67 and minutes from Poplar Bluff or Neelyville yet seems like miles from traffic. Desirable Neelyville school district and less than 10 minutes from Hillview School. Neatly platted subdivision where all lots are over an acre (+/-) to give each family plenty of room but with the security and friendship of a neighborhood.

    Bill Dee Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    0 Lot 1 Bridgestone Lake Estate, Harviell, MO 63945
  • /14

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    619 Don St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,131

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    619 Don St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Marler Dr, Wappapello, MO 63966

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      80 Marler Dr, Wappapello, MO 63966

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Francis Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Land and Farm

  • /10

    $284,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    127 Mc Kinley Ave, Fisk, MO 63940

    Jonathan Pool Paul Kitchen & Associates

    127 Mc Kinley Ave, Fisk, MO 63940
  • /8

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    806 Emma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,022

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Legacy Real Estate Group

    806 Emma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Apple Park Way, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      330 Apple Park Way, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Ginocchio Borrowed Time Real Estate

  • /9

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $44,474 per Acre

    2523 Shady Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Motivated Seller!!! Prime opportunity inside city limits! This 0.38-acre property includes two lots, offering plenty of space for building your dream home, investment property, or future development. Conveniently located with easy access to city amenities, utilities, and local conveniences. Don’t miss this great opportunity!

    Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    2523 Shady Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /16

    $144,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3546 County Road 543, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,010

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Adams Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    3546 County Road 543, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 East St, Wappapello, MO 63966

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      57 East St, Wappapello, MO 63966

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Teague Century 21 American Realty

  • /25

    $199,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    4321 County Road 488, Harviell, MO 63945

    Embrace country living in this nice 4-bedroom, 2 bath home on 7 +/- acres, in the sought after Neelyville School District. Perfect for hobby farming, this property includes a horse barn, fenced area, and a storm shelter for peace of mind. Relax on the covered front and back porches or in the gazebo that could be used for a hot tub or outdoor kitchen! The 24x33 carport offers plenty of space for

    Dustin Sides Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    4321 County Road 488, Harviell, MO 63945
  • /2

    $277,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2028 Tumbleweed Trail, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,151

    Last Listing Agent Melonie Payne Ritter Real Estate

    2028 Tumbleweed Trail, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /7

      Est $187,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      8305 Woodland Meadow Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8305 Woodland Meadow Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /82

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft

    2826 Highway T, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Rustin Elegance meets modern comfort in this expansive 5-Bedroom log cabin! Spanning 4,240 sq ft, this striking log home offers 5 BR and 4.5 BA, including a true master suite on the main level. The grand living area boasts soaring cathedral ceilings and a seamless flow into a chef's kitchen, featuring a massive custom island, rich cabinetry, and a premium industrial-grade stove. Two additional

    Kurt Knodell Legacy Real Estate Group

    2826 Highway T, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /13

    $301,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    90 Kyle Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Glaus EDGE Realty, ERA Powered

    90 Kyle Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S29 T26 R4 Hwy 60 W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      0 S29 T26 R4 Hwy 60 W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 993 Days On Market

• /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $81,731 per Acre

    0 Lot 22 Legacy Estates Unit MAR25007101, Butler, MO 63901

    Build your dream home in this newly developing subdivision!

    Nathan Maurer Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    0 Lot 22 Legacy Estates Unit MAR25007101, Butler, MO 63901

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home