41

Butler County NE Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /42

    $159,500

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $33,936 per Acre

    000 U Rd, Bee, NE 68314

    Nestled in the rolling, timbered hills near Dwight, Nebraska, Timber Creek offers a perfect setting to build your dream home on land. Butler County’s newest acreage development lies just north of the Seward County line, far enough to enjoy peaceful country living, yet only a 15-minute drive to Seward, 30 minutes to northwest Lincoln, and just over 10 miles to Branched Oak Lake! The

    Jake Crnkovich Midwest Land Group

    000 U Rd, Bee, NE 68314
  • /5

    $168,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.69 Acres
    • $15,762 per Acre

    3900 L Rd, David City, NE 68632

    Come enjoy rural living on one of these striking parcels of land located only 5 miles North of David City, NE. Each tract offers a mixture of eye-catching views of the countryside. Various elevation changes throughout the property make it ideal for your custom home plans, ATV riding, and much more. No builder attachments. Raise 4-H animals and bring your horses. A new gravel road runs through the

    Brad Zach Zachland Real Estate Inc.

    3900 L Rd, David City, NE 68632
  • /5

    $173,250

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.56 Acres
    • $14,987 per Acre

    3900 L Rd, David City, NE 68632

Brad Zach Zachland Real Estate Inc.

    3900 L Rd, David City, NE 68632
  • /5

    $207,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.89 Acres
    • $13,902 per Acre

    3900 L Rd, David City, NE 68632

Brad Zach Zachland Real Estate Inc.

    3900 L Rd, David City, NE 68632
  • /25

    $349,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,725 per Acre

    0 Tbd Road 38 Unit LotWP001, Bruno, NE 68014

    Whitetail Properties is excited to showcase and help you discover the perfect blend of seclusion, space, and convenience with this exceptional country parcel! This expansive property features a rare combination of tillable, income-producing land and lush pasture, making it ideal for farming, ranching, or creating your dream rural escape. The property is surrounded by abundant wildlife, making it

    Billy Chromy Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Tbd Road 38 Unit LotWP001, Bruno, NE 68014
  • /41

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    000 U Rd, Bee, NE 68314

Jake Crnkovich Midwest Land Group

    000 U Rd, Bee, NE 68314
  • /2

    $31,500

    • Land

    1741 Northland Dr, David City, NE 68632

    THIS IS A RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT LOCATED ON THE NORTH EDGE OF DAVID CITY NEBRASKA. THE LOT SIZES VARY ACCORDING TO THE LOCATION. THIS WILL BE A VERY NICE AREAL WILL ALL NEW TOWNHOME CONSTRUCTION. REAL ESTATE TAXES AND PARCEL #S WILL BE DETERMINED BY THE COUNTY ASSESSOR.

    1741 Northland Dr, David City, NE 68632
  • /37

    $159,500

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $33,936 per Acre

    Lot 5 U Rd, Dwight, NE 68635

    Nestled in the rolling, timbered hills near Dwight, NE, Timber Creek offers a perfect setting to build your dream home on land. Butler County’s newest acreage development lies just north of the Seward County line, far enough to enjoy peaceful country living, yet only a 15-minute drive to Seward, 30 minutes to northwest Lincoln, and just over 10 miles to Branched Oak Lake! The established access

    Jake Crnkovich Midwest Land Group LLC

    Lot 5 U Rd, Dwight, NE 68635
  • /40

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $331,731 per Acre

    910 41 Rd, Bellwood, NE 68624

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience with this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on an acreage along a hard-top road. Its prime location offers easy access to Columbus, David City, Bellwood, and other nearby communities, making daily travel simple and efficient. Inside, the home features a comfortable layout with a primary bedroom complete with its

    910 41 Rd, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /2

    $42,840

    • Land

    1615 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632

    THIS IS A RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT LOCATED ON THE NORTH EDGE OF DAVID CITY NEBRASKA. THE LOT SIZES VARY ACCORDING TO THE LOCATION. THIS WILL BE A VERY NICE AREAL WILL ALL NEW CONSTRUCTION. REAL ESTATE TAXES AND PARCEL #S WILL BE DETERMINED BY THE COUNTY ASSESSOR.

    1615 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632
  • /5

    $173,250

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Aspen Estates Lot 9, David City, NE 68632

Brad Zach Zachland Real Estate Inc

    Aspen Estates Lot 9, David City, NE 68632
  • /2

    $37,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    LOT 7 & 8 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN BELLWOOD K-6. NO ESTIMATED TAXES ON THE LOTS. LOT ZONED R2

    DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    LOT 7 & 8 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /2

    $31,860

    • Land

    1787 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632

1787 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632
  • /2

    $37,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    LOT 13 & 14 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    LOT 13 & 14 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /2

    $23,895

    • Land

    1621 Northland Dr, David City, NE 68632

1621 Northland Dr, David City, NE 68632
  • /2

    $34,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    LOT 9 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN BELLWOOD K-6. NO ESTIMATED TAXES ON THE LOTS. LOT ZONED R1

    DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    LOT 9 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /2

    $35,964

    • Land

    1743 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632

1743 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632
  • /5

    $207,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Aspen Estates Lot 8, David City, NE 68632

Brad Zach Zachland Real Estate Inc

    Aspen Estates Lot 8, David City, NE 68632
  • /2

    $31,560

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    1717 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632

1717 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632
  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land

    1440 35 Rd, David City, NE

    10 Acres of Prime Transitional Ag Land – Ideal for Building Your Dream Acreage! Parcel A on the survey consisting of 10.04 acres would be the perfect spot to build your dream home with room to grow? Welcome to this rare 10-acre opportunity on the edge of town – offering the peace of country living with the convenience of city amenities! City water and sewer will be available to the lot. Call

    1440 35 Rd, David City, NE
  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land

    1438 35 Rd, David City, NE 68632

    10 Acres of Prime Transitional Ag Land – Ideal for Building Your Dream Acreage! Parcel B on the survey consisting of 10.04 acres would be the perfect spot to build your dream home with room to grow? Welcome to this rare 10-acre opportunity on the edge of town – offering the peace of country living with the convenience of city amenities! City water and sewer will be available to the lot. Call

    1438 35 Rd, David City, NE 68632
  • /2

    $34,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    LOT 12 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN BELLWOOD K-6. NO ESTIMATED TAXES ON THE LOT. LOT ZONED R1.

    DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    LOT 12 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /3

    $99,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $19,760 per Acre

    7 Indigo Ln Unit Lot 7, Dwight, NE 68635

    ACREAGE LOTS!! These acreage building lots located on the edge of Dwight, are over 5 acres each. The large lots will allow you to build the home of your dreams. These lots are not builder attached and will allow for outbuildings. Please call to get covenants and start building your dream acreage.

    Kurt Maly Nebraska Realty

    7 Indigo Ln Unit Lot 7, Dwight, NE 68635
  • /2

    $34,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    LOT 10 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IN BELLWOOD K-6. NO ESTIMATED TAXES ON THE LOT. LOT ZONED AGRICULTURAL.

    DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    LOT 10 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /2

    $53,000

    • Land

    4280 A Rd Unit (LOT 3), Richland, NE 68601

    ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A PLACE TO BUILD IN THE COUNTRY? THIS RESIDENTIAL ACREAGE WITH 1.07 ACRES FOR SALE IS FOR YOU. THESE LOTS ARE READY FOR A NEW HOME TO BE BUILT. THE WELL HAS BEEN DRILLED AND IS READY TO BE COMPLETED. SEPTIC TANK LOCATION HAS BEEN APPROVED BY NDEQ. THERE IS A HOA. THEY ARE LOCATED ON THE EAST SIDE OF HWY 81 SOUTH OF COLUMBUS JUST SOUTH OF 43 ROAD. CALL FOR ADDITIONAL

    4280 A Rd Unit (LOT 3), Richland, NE 68601
  • /2

    $42,864

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land

    1622 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632

1622 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632
  • /4

    $99,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $19,760 per Acre

    8 Indigo Ln Unit Lot 8, Dwight, NE 68635

Kurt Maly Nebraska Realty

    8 Indigo Ln Unit Lot 8, Dwight, NE 68635
  • /2

    $31,500

    • Land

    1761 Northland Dr, David City, NE 68632

1761 Northland Dr, David City, NE 68632
  • /35

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $28,431 per Acre

    Lot 8 U Rd, Dwight, NE 68635

    Nestled in the rolling hills near Dwight, Nebraska, Timber Creek offers a perfect setting to build your dream home on land. Butler County’s newest acreage development lies just north of the Seward County line, far enough to enjoy peaceful country living, yet only a 15-minute drive to Seward, 30 minutes to northwest Lincoln, and just over 10 miles to Branched Oak Lake! The established access drive

    Jake Crnkovich Midwest Land Group LLC

    Lot 8 U Rd, Dwight, NE 68635
  • /2

    $38,199

    • Land

    1763 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632

1763 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632
  • /5

    $168,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.69 Acres
    • $15,762 per Acre

    Aspen Estates Lot 7, David City, NE 68632

Brad Zach Zachland Real Estate Inc

    Aspen Estates Lot 7, David City, NE 68632
  • /2

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    L1&2 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    L1&2 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /2

    $25,632

    • Land

    1641 Northland Dr, David City, NE 68632

1641 Northland Dr, David City, NE 68632
  • /2

    $34,671

    • Land
    • 11,557 Sq Ft
    • $130,680 per Acre

    1760 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632

1760 Vivian Ln, David City, NE 68632
  • /40

    $575,000

    • Land

    3291 G Rd, Rising City, NE 68658

    Escape the noise and step into country living on this beautifully maintained 8.3-acre acreage just southwest of David City. Offering the perfect blend of space, function, and comfort, this property is ideal for those craving privacy, room to grow, and a place to truly unwind. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 sq ft on the main floor alone, plus an additional

    Don Sterup EXP REALTY, INC.

    3291 G Rd, Rising City, NE 68658
  • /2

    $34,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    LOT 11 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    LOT 11 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /2

    $34,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    LOT 5 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    LOT 5 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /2

    $34,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    LOT 6 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624

DOUG ROMSHEK RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    LOT 6 Bells 4th Addition, Bellwood, NE 68624
  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land

    1436 35 Rd, David City, NE 68632

    10 Acres of Prime Transitional Ag Land – Ideal for Building Your Dream Acreage! Parcel C on the survey consisting of 10.04 acres would be the perfect spot to build your dream home with room to grow? Welcome to this rare 10-acre opportunity on the edge of town – offering the peace of country living with the convenience of city amenities! City water and sewer will be available to the lot. Call

    1436 35 Rd, David City, NE 68632
  • /14

    $110,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $21,956 per Acre

    5 Indigo Ln Unit Lot 5, Dwight, NE 68635

Kurt Maly Nebraska Realty

    5 Indigo Ln Unit Lot 5, Dwight, NE 68635

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home