140,099

Butler County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    7440 Wetherington Ln, West Chester, OH 45069

    Gorgeous new Tustin plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Towns of Wetherington. Three levels of living space and rear-entry garage. Main level with extra large rec room. The 2nd level is the main living area with a large walk-out family room to the deck. The furniture island kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, upgraded maple cabinetry, quartz counters and pantry all open to large dining

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7440 Wetherington Ln, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /18

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    421 Martin Ave, Trenton, OH 45067

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Trenton, OH, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    (513) 848-5551

    421 Martin Ave, Trenton, OH 45067
  • /18

    $625,691

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5504 Timberhill Dr, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tartabini New Advantage, LTD

    5504 Timberhill Dr, Liberty Township, OH 45011
    • /60

      Est $503,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      1565 Alexander Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1565 Alexander Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kugler Bowling & Kugler Realty

  • /28

    $577,400

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 8 Baths
    • 2,294+ Sq Ft

    SHELBURN Plan, Monroe, OH 45044

    Drees is excited to present the Shelburn, a new home design offering convenient one-level living. From the welcoming foyer and gallery with optional tray ceilings, you'll view an impressive central living space showcasing a large family room with optional fireplace, well-equipped kitchen and open, airy dining area. You can choose to add a relaxing covered rear porch. The secluded primary suite

    1685 Butler Warren Rd Unit 37243338, Monroe, OH 45044
  • /20

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5671 Longbow Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We work to

    (513) 866-7555

    5671 Longbow Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011
  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5909 Stones Throw Way, Liberty Township, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,108

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    5909 Stones Throw Way, Liberty Township, OH 45044
    • /47

      Est $512,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      5858 Golden Bell Way, Hamilton, OH 45011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5858 Golden Bell Way, Hamilton, OH 45011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Snell Comey & Shepherd

  • /88

    $509,090

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704+ Sq Ft

    Sanibel Plan at Carriage Meadows, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    Welcome to The Sanibel Designed for Your Busy Life and Relaxation The Sanibel by Maronda Homes is the ideal home for those with a fast-paced lifestyle who also value moments of relaxation. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, including an owner’s suite with a luxurious spa-style bath, this home offers comfort and tranquility. The open-concept design provides versatile space perfect for any activity or

    Maronda Homes Builder
    5117 Sofia Cir Unit 36494185, Liberty Township, OH 45011
  • /11

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    476 Peyton Dr, Trenton, OH 45067

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to 476 Peyton Dr, where a simple, inviting exterior and attached garage set the tone for a home that’s easy to settle into. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 1,008 square feet, thoughtfully arranged to make the most of every space while maintaining a natural, comfortable

    (513) 657-4029

    476 Peyton Dr, Trenton, OH 45067
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1855 Doral Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,844

    Last Listing Agent Marie N. Cook Coldwell Banker Realty

    1855 Doral Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014
    • /63

      Est $674,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      6018 Lancashire Trail, Liberty Township, OH 45044

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6018 Lancashire Trail, Liberty Township, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Allen-Zeuch Sibcy Cline

  • /59

    $554,700

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,987+ Sq Ft

    HIALEAH Plan, Monroe, OH 45044

    If you're looking for convenient living on one level, discover the Hialeah today. This home showcases an open arrangement of the large family room with optional fireplace, spectacular kitchen with generous island, and a spacious dining area. Expand your living with a covered outdoor area with optional fireplace. Relaxing is easy in your secluded primary suite which includes a luxurious bath and

    1685 Butler Warren Rd Unit 37243289, Monroe, OH 45044
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    38 Providence Dr Unit 49, Fairfield, OH 45014

    Property Id: 2503728Welcome to your next home! This beautifully fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers modern updates, a clean and spacious layout, and the comfort you've been looking for. Features Include: Updated interior with modern finishes Spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms Washer & dryer hookups Clean, well-maintained, and move-in

    (513) 866-5975

    38 Providence Dr Unit 49, Fairfield, OH 45014
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    370 Woodsdale Dr, Monroe, OH 45050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,528

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mansfield Keller Williams Advisors

    370 Woodsdale Dr, Monroe, OH 45050
    • /17

      Est $242,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Day Place, Trenton, OH 45067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      211 Day Place, Trenton, OH 45067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,800
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alysa Ortega Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /58

    $614,800

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,326+ Sq Ft

    VANDERBURGH Plan at Estates of Monroe Crossings, Monroe, OH 45050

    The open, spacious Vanderburgh offers a variety of options for you to customize to fit your family's lifestyle. Step inside and discover an elegant formal dining room just off the main foyer. Beyond the foyer, a large central living area features an open arrangement of the family room with wall of windows and optional fireplace, a kitchen with convenient island, and breakfast room - the perfect

    Drees Homes Builder
    201 Shyia Ct Unit 37243002, Monroe, OH 45050
  • /14

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1440 Villa Ct Unit B, Middletown, OH 45044

    Villa Court – Middletown, OH 45044Step into a clean, comfortable living space that offers the perfect balance of practicality, location, and security. These private residences are designed for easy living, giving you a place that feels right from the moment you walk in while also providing an added layer of protection that is hard to find at this price point.Rent starting at $795

    1440 Villa Ct Unit B, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /27

    $401,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    525 Beeler Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,508

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dunn Comey & Shepherd

    525 Beeler Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45013
    • /60

      Est $344,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      5289 River Ridge Dr, Liberty Township, OH 45011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5289 River Ridge Dr, Liberty Township, OH 45011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Sturm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $199,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1248 Western Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem offering comfort, style, and convenience in an ideal location. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the fresh curb appeal featuring a brand-new front door and new roof, setting the tone for the many upgrades found throughout the home. Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural light, perfect for relaxing or

    Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    1248 Western Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013
  • /29

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 Northridge Dr Unit 2, Oxford, OH 45056

    Welcome to your stunning new home in Northridge, one of Oxford's most prestigious and sought-after neighborhoods. This gorgeous condo offers 2 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, making it the perfect space for families or students seeking a comfortable and spacious living experience. As you approach, the charming front lawn sets the tone for what's to come. Step inside to discover a

    100 Northridge Dr Unit 2, Oxford, OH 45056
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    9101 Park Place Cir, West Chester, OH 45069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,390

    Last Listing Agent Sean Chmura Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l

    9101 Park Place Cir, West Chester, OH 45069
    • /49

      Est $335,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 Redbud Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1923 Redbud Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Sneed Bowling & Kugler Realty

  • /26

    $592,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    Grayson Plan at Stonybrook - Masterpiece Collection, West Chester, OH 45069

    The Grayson by Fischer Homes offers a distinctive design that blends style and functionality. The home features a unique light-filled corner staircase at the front entry, paired with 9-foot ceilings on the first floor for an open and airy feel. The family room and kitchen layout create a seamless flow, with options for a hearth room expansion or a prep kitchen or pocket office in place of the

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7242 Otley Dr Unit 36659723, West Chester, OH 45069
  • /25

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1125 Morgan Ross Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013

    Ross Local School! This a rare opportunity to lease a completely renovated from top to bottom country home. Located on a quiet country road, This home features 3 bed rooms and 2 full bath rooms. Large master suite with on suite double bowl master bath. Stainless steel appliances! Recently poured concrete driveway! Glass rock fireplace!

    1125 Morgan Ross Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013
  • /5

    $44,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 1850044, Gratis Township, OH 45013

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $13,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Pena Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    • /75

      Est $834,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      6278 Lancashire Trail, Liberty Township, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6278 Lancashire Trail, Liberty Township, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $834,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Allen-Zeuch Sibcy Cline

  • /11

    $481,275

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    5601 Birch Ct, Fairfield Township, OH 45011

    Welcome to 5601 Birch Court, Fairfield Township, OH — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,238 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and stunning design features throughout. Key Features: Ranch-style villa design with a bonus room Extended covered porch Open-concept living space Storage solutions

    M/I Homes Builder
    5601 Birch Ct, Fairfield Township, OH 45011
  • /2

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    296 Glencross Ave Unit 2, Hamilton, OH 45013

    Quiet 4 unit building close to shopping offers 967 sq.ft with gas heat and central air. Water included in rent.

    296 Glencross Ave Unit 2, Hamilton, OH 45013
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    14 Dorsey Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,443

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    14 Dorsey Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011
    • /44

      Est $489,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      5488 Joanne Dr, Liberty Township, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5488 Joanne Dr, Liberty Township, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ashby RE/MAX

  • /13

    $477,495

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460+ Sq Ft

    Dawson Plan at Timberhill - Classic Series, Liberty Township, OH 45011

    The Dawson is a 2-story single-family home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 5 different elevations to choose from. From exteriors with covered front porches to stone arches, the Dawson has it all.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5635 Timberhill Dr Unit 36466884, Liberty Township, OH 45011
  • /31

    $5,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 W Church St, Oxford, OH 45056

    We still have a house available for the 2027-2028 School year! 5 Bedroom house with a permit for up to 8 people located at 324 West Church Street. Wrap-around porch, off street parking, washer and dryer, dishwasher, private backyard with large concrete patio area, hardwood floors throughout

    324 W Church St, Oxford, OH 45056
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9020 Goldpark Dr, West Chester Township, OH 45011

    • Land
    • 21,631 Sq Ft
    • $80,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Marcum Comey & Shepherd

    9020 Goldpark Dr, West Chester Township, OH 45011
    • /53

      Est $476,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Parkview Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      553 Parkview Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Obermeyer Huff Realty

  • /36

    $559,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    5904 Ashlyn Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

    *OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED* Beautifully maintained 2-story home in the Lakota School District offering over 2,850 SF plus an additional 600 SF of finished lower level space. The main level includes a highly desirable 1st floor owner's suite along with an open, spacious layout featuring high ceilings in the family room and tray ceilings in the living, dining, and primary bedroom. The kitchen is well

    Cody Brownfield Redfin Corporation

    5904 Ashlyn Ct, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /31

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    140 Northridge Dr Unit 1, Oxford, OH 45056

    Welcome to Northridge, one of Oxford's most prestigious and desirable neighborhoods, perfectly situated close to the city's top-rated schools and charming uptown shops and restaurants.This beautiful condo offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, making it an ideal home for families or students seeking a comfortable and spacious living experience. The charming front lawn

    140 Northridge Dr Unit 1, Oxford, OH 45056
  • /65

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4 Pinehurst Ct, Fairfield, OH 45014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,415

    Last Listing Agent Ibrahim Farhan RE/MAX Preferred Group

    4 Pinehurst Ct, Fairfield, OH 45014
    • /37

      Est $370,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Parkview Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      551 Parkview Ct, Monroe, OH 45050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Collier Comey & Shepherd

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home